Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Champions Ride Saddle Bronc Match winners

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

rodeo Dickinson, 58602

Dickinson North Dakota 1815 1st Street West 58602

2010 - Wade Sundell, Boxholm, Iowa

2009 - James Irish, Lewistown, Mont.

2008 - Cody Wright, Milford, Utah

2007 - J.J. Elshere, Quinn, S.D.

Advertisement
Advertisement

2006 - Cody Wright, Milford, Utah

2005 - Jeremy Crane, Baldwin, N.D.

2004 - Jesse Bail, Camp Crook, S.D.

2003 - Dan Mortensen, Dillon, Mont.

2002 - Tom Reeves, Stephenville, Texas

2001 - Todd Hipsag, Firth, Neb.

2000 - Glen O'Neill, Water Valley, Alberta

1999 - Glen O'Neill, Water Valley, Alberta, and Rod Hay, Wildwood, Alberta

1998 - Jeremy Crane, Bismarck, N.D.

1997 - Rod Hay, Wildwood, Alberta

1996 - Dan Mortsensen, Manhattan, Mont.

1995 - Rod Hay, Wildwood, Alberta

1994 - Craig Latham, Goodwell, Okla.

1993 - Brad Gjermundson, Marshall, N.D.

1992 - Paul Peterson, Edmund, Okla.

1991 - Ty Murray, Stephenville, Texas

1990 - Dan Mortensen, Billings, Mont.

1989 - Robert Etbauer, Goodwell, Okla.

1988 - Brad Gjermundson, Marshall, N.D.

1987 - Marty Jandreau, Kinnebeck, S.D., and Tom Reeves, Eagle Butte, S.D.

1986 - Lewis Field, Elk Ridge, Utah

1985 - Harry Rose Jr., Clovis, Calif.

1984 - Rockie Kukla, Killdeer, N.D.

1983 - Chuck Fratzke, Watford City, N.D.

1982 - Butch Small, Dubois, Idaho

1981 - Rockie Kukla, Killdeer, N.D.

1980 - Bud Pauley, Miles City, Mont.

1979 - Bud Pauley, Miles City, Mont.

1978 - Bill Pauley, Miles City, Mont.

1977 - J.C. Bonine, Hysham, Mont.

1976 - John McBeth, Burden, Kan.

1975 - Bill Pauley, Miles City, Mont.

1974 - Wally Badgett, Kinsey, Mont.

1973 - Hugh Chambliss, Albuquerque, N.M.

1972 - Bill Pauley, Miles City, Mont.

1971 - Jim Tescher, Sentinel Butte, N.D.

1970 - Ralph Maynard, Eagle Butte, S.D.

1969 - Larry Mahan, Salem, Ore.

1968 - Bill Smith, Cody, Wyo.

1967 - Hugh Chambliss, Albuquerque, N.M.

1966 - Jim Tescher, Sentinel Butte, N.D.

1965 - Jim Tescher, Sentinel Butte, N.D.

1964 - Shawn Davis, Whitehall, Mont.

1963 - Jim Tescher, Sentinel Butte, N.D.

1962 - Shawn Davis, Whitehall, Mont.

1961 - Benny Reynolds, Melrose, Mont., and Pete Fredericks, Halliday, N.D.

1960 - Marty Wood, Bowness, Alberta

1959 - Duane Howard, Minnewaukan, N.D.

1958 - George Menkenmaier, Burn, Ore.

1957 - Alvin Nelson, Grassy Butte

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement