Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Man killed in car, oil tanker truck collision

Advertisement

Champions Ride Saddle Bronc Match winners

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
rodeo Dickinson,North Dakota 58602 http://www.thedickinsonpress.com/sites/all/themes/thedickinsonpress_theme/images/social_default_image.png
The Dickinson Press
(701) 225-4205 customer support
Champions Ride Saddle Bronc Match winners
Dickinson North Dakota 1815 1st Street West 58602

2010 - Wade Sundell, Boxholm, Iowa

2009 - James Irish, Lewistown, Mont.

2008 - Cody Wright, Milford, Utah

2007 - J.J. Elshere, Quinn, S.D.

Advertisement
Advertisement

2006 - Cody Wright, Milford, Utah

2005 - Jeremy Crane, Baldwin, N.D.

2004 - Jesse Bail, Camp Crook, S.D.

2003 - Dan Mortensen, Dillon, Mont.

2002 - Tom Reeves, Stephenville, Texas

2001 - Todd Hipsag, Firth, Neb.

2000 - Glen O'Neill, Water Valley, Alberta

1999 - Glen O'Neill, Water Valley, Alberta, and Rod Hay, Wildwood, Alberta

1998 - Jeremy Crane, Bismarck, N.D.

1997 - Rod Hay, Wildwood, Alberta

1996 - Dan Mortsensen, Manhattan, Mont.

1995 - Rod Hay, Wildwood, Alberta

1994 - Craig Latham, Goodwell, Okla.

1993 - Brad Gjermundson, Marshall, N.D.

1992 - Paul Peterson, Edmund, Okla.

1991 - Ty Murray, Stephenville, Texas

1990 - Dan Mortensen, Billings, Mont.

1989 - Robert Etbauer, Goodwell, Okla.

1988 - Brad Gjermundson, Marshall, N.D.

1987 - Marty Jandreau, Kinnebeck, S.D., and Tom Reeves, Eagle Butte, S.D.

1986 - Lewis Field, Elk Ridge, Utah

1985 - Harry Rose Jr., Clovis, Calif.

1984 - Rockie Kukla, Killdeer, N.D.

1983 - Chuck Fratzke, Watford City, N.D.

1982 - Butch Small, Dubois, Idaho

1981 - Rockie Kukla, Killdeer, N.D.

1980 - Bud Pauley, Miles City, Mont.

1979 - Bud Pauley, Miles City, Mont.

1978 - Bill Pauley, Miles City, Mont.

1977 - J.C. Bonine, Hysham, Mont.

1976 - John McBeth, Burden, Kan.

1975 - Bill Pauley, Miles City, Mont.

1974 - Wally Badgett, Kinsey, Mont.

1973 - Hugh Chambliss, Albuquerque, N.M.

1972 - Bill Pauley, Miles City, Mont.

1971 - Jim Tescher, Sentinel Butte, N.D.

1970 - Ralph Maynard, Eagle Butte, S.D.

1969 - Larry Mahan, Salem, Ore.

1968 - Bill Smith, Cody, Wyo.

1967 - Hugh Chambliss, Albuquerque, N.M.

1966 - Jim Tescher, Sentinel Butte, N.D.

1965 - Jim Tescher, Sentinel Butte, N.D.

1964 - Shawn Davis, Whitehall, Mont.

1963 - Jim Tescher, Sentinel Butte, N.D.

1962 - Shawn Davis, Whitehall, Mont.

1961 - Benny Reynolds, Melrose, Mont., and Pete Fredericks, Halliday, N.D.

1960 - Marty Wood, Bowness, Alberta

1959 - Duane Howard, Minnewaukan, N.D.

1958 - George Menkenmaier, Burn, Ore.

1957 - Alvin Nelson, Grassy Butte

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness