Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Municipal and Stark county court cases closed July 26 to Aug. 1.

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
crime Dickinson, 58602
The Dickinson Press
(701) 225-4205 customer support
Dickinson North Dakota 1815 1st Street West 58602

Municipal and Stark county court cases closed July 26 to Aug. 1.

Speeding - Dwayne Hulke Alan, Belfield. Alfonzo Ramon Alexander, Minot. Guy Walton Aman, Dickinson. Tyson Aubrey Anderson, Havre, Mont. Robert Earl Bader, Gladstone. Lynn Dukart Becky, Centennial, Colo. Ervin Binstock, New England. Stewart John Bjorgan, St. Paul, Minn. Iris Lenee Bookhardt, Dickinson. Gerri Thompson Bradford, Cookeville, Tenn. Ashley Ann Brennan, Dickinson. Lindsey Beth Cambell, Dickinson (2 counts). Heather Anne Coutts, Bozeman, Mont. Tresha L. Denny, Palmer, Ark. Raelynn Marie Droog, Mandan. Jessica Leigh Dukart, Dickinson. Ricardo Cardova Esquivel, Holualoa, Kona, Hi. Paige Lucille Fahlstrom, Dickinson. Dylan Thomas Gress, Dickinson. Travis Lee Hoffman, Dickinson. Jason Robert Hurt, South Heart. Grant Thomas Irvin, Dickinson. Alison Marie Johnson, Dickinson. Christopher Robert Johnson, Dickinson. Alina Stubbs Kaisey, Silverthorn, Colo. Dean Allen Kostelecky, Dickinson. Michelle Kae Kubas, Dickinson. Debra G. Kuzmann, Dickinson. Rafael Adrian Lopez, Dickinson. Wesley Allen Mceachern, Minden, La. Kane Michael Miller, Dickinson. Michael Allen Miller, Dickinson. Scott Thomas Miller, Thousand Oaks, Calif. Dennis Clyde Murray, Anthony, Kan. Amy Jean Nameniuk, Baxter, Minn. Derek David Ouren, Fargo. Casey Robert Paluck, Dickinson. Jeremy Dean Peterson, Dickinson. Daniel Plascencia, Bakersfield, Calif. Darrel John Puckett, Kyle, S.D. Michael Anthony Reindel, Menoken. Andrew J. Reiter, Worden, Mont. Eric Justin Rohr, Dickinson. Jennifer Jane Ruybal, Dickinson. Mary Ann Schmidt, Dickinson. William Hunter Schwindt, Dickinson. Michael James Staiger, Dickinson. Melissa Dawn Stockert, Dickinson. Timothy Stuart Strash, New England. Deborah Lynn Unruh, Dickinson. Dorian Valentin-Villalva, North Las Vegas, Nevada. Amanda Leann Vasquez, Dayton, Texas. Gunner David Weir, Dickinson. Louis Whiteplume, Riverton, Wyo. John Davis Benisek, San Angelo, Texas. Jenna Tyleen Bolstad, Ray. Raymond Boyle, Hallettsville, Texas. Lorne Leo Brunner, Chamberlin, S.D. Nancy Joan Haarberg, Vallejo, Calif. Chris Scott Hanson, Magna, Utah. Randon Dean Hanson, Payson, Utah. Tevin Keele Hiatt, Bowman. Robin Iverson, Belfield. Jayne Marie Janikowski, Dickinson. Jeffrey J. Jung, Bowman. Thomas P. Kreuser, Libertyville, Ill. Charlene Lorraine Kulish, Aurora, Colo. Adam Daniel Maidhoff, Spokane, Wash. Michael Kane McGaugh, Tallahassee, Fla. Alexis Maye Rustan, Belfield. Cade William Shypkoski, South Heart. Marlyn Eldor Vietor, Sioux Falls, S.D. Leo Flynn Volin, Sioux Falls, S.D. Sherrie Elaine Wynder, Centennial, Colo. Eduardo Alvarez, Dickinson. Marvin Dean Becker-Johner, Watford City. Jennie Marie Bell, Williston. Danny Blatz, Dickinson. Chasen Craig Cherry, Sherman, Texas. Clinton Blair Davis, Dickinson. David Christopher Franklin, Luverne, Ala. Vernon Albert Gazzo, Vancleave, Miss. Sherri Lee Granger, Otsego, Minn. Robert Bradley Holt, Paonia, Colo. Charles Thomas Hughes, Jr., Dickinson. Olesya Koroteeva, Minneapolis, Minn. Giuliano Rocco Labbate, Wycombe Road. Stuart Alan Law, Glasgow, Mont. Gary Lee Linemann, Fargo. Sergio Jaime Marquez, Dickinson. Dale Anthony Mattila, Livingston, Mont. Sarah E. Maus, Beach. Ava Marie Militoni, Williston. Joseph Thomas Myers, Dickinson. Todd Alan Norlin, Medford, Ore. Barry Quentin Olander, Kindred. Cole James Olheiser, Dickinson. Michael John Peterson, Dickinson. John Paul Sandvick, Renton, Wash. Rosean Juliean Shortt, Bonney Lake, Wash. Greg Allen Storbakken, Littleton, Colo. Samuel D. Yost, Woodstock, Ill. Christopher John Bambenek, St. Charles, Minn. Marueen Lucille Bell, Brooklyn Park, Minn. Leila Touhami Bennett, Grand Junction, Colo. Bruce Eugene Boles, Kalispell, Mont. Thomas Matthew Bren, Dickinson. Thomas Harry Canum, Dickinson. Elias Paul Clark, Anaheim, Calif. Alex Andrew Helgeson, Dickinson. Robert Monroe Howard, Woodinville, Wash. Logan John Hyrkas, Calumet, Mich. Anna M. Lujan-Brady, Dickinson. Adam Joshua Mccourt, Underwood. Mitchell Paul Meyers, Dickinson. Brian lee Mortensen, Dickinson. Joey Lee Owens, Bridgeton, Mo. Nimesh Pandeya, Lafayette, La. Michael Duane Powers, Regent. Dawn Marie Pritchard, West Fargo. Arijan Rasidovic, Bismarck. Leonard Jeffery Richards Jr., Epping. Michael J. Roberts, Spearfish, S.D. Rodney L. Sampsel Jr., Watford City. James E. Sherlock, Bismarck. Chance E. Slavey, Farmington, N.M. Allen Lee Steier, Rapid City, S.D. Joseph Norbert Thull, St. Cloud, Minn. Christopher Neil Zarak, South Heart.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Stop sign/light - Ramona Jean Clark, Gladstone. Janet L. Dibble, Boise, Idaho. Cory Chad Estes, Dickinson. Beverly Ann Fettig, Dickinson. Della Mae Ficek, Dickinson. Mario Gonzalez Delgado, Pasco, Wash. Alan John Hartse, Dickinson. Deborah Lynne Klemm-Praus, Bismarck. Kathryn K. Mavity, Dickinson. Andrew R. Mcgarva, Dickinson. Gavin John Myers, Dickinson. Kyle Arlon Silkey, Dickinson. Toria Raye Stein, Houghton, Mich. Jeffrey David Baggenstodd, Courtland, Minn. Nicholas Wilson McCoy, Dickinson. Christopher James Slocum, Dickinson. Andrea Christine Austin, Dickinson. Mark Russell Dudenas, Calumet, Mich. Michael Edwin Maynard, Bismarck. Michael David Nelson, Salt Lake City, Utah. Desmond David Sandoval, Kaibeto, Ariz. Chelsea Francis Wood, Dickinson. Aaron Peter Havens, Dickinson.

Operator failed to provide child restraint device - Jennifer Kristine Leis, Richardton. Kevin James Karsky, Dickinson.

Failed to wear seat belt - Jack Jerome Blonigen, Fargo. Darrel John Puckett, Kyle, S.D. Deanna Lyn Kerzie, Gilbert, Minn. Stuart Alan Law, Glasgow, Mont. Jethro Lebaron Stubs, Dickinson. Joel Nefi Lebaron-Stubbs, Dickinson. Sergio Jaime Marquez, Dickinson. Michael David Nelson, Salt Lake City, Utah. Kelley Wayne Newton, Belfield. Derek Wayne Pryor, Bridgeport, Texas. Zachariah Brett Vandergriff, Peyton, Colo. William Lavern Bagley, Baker, Mont. Kay Ann Berg, Dickinson. Jay Darin Breckheimer, Tolna. William Thomas Corcoran, Dickinson. Joseph Jason Fischer, Jr., Belfield. Dustin Ryan Hecker, Dickinson. Scott Kenneth Iverson, Belfield. Brian Dale Janke, Dickinson. Kevin James Karsky, Dickinson. John Wayne Kowalik, San Bernardino, Calif. Justin Stinick Kowalik, San Bernardino, Calif. Dalten James Kuhn, Lefor. Lloyd Lowell Lindbo, Dickinson. Keala Faye McCluskey, Dickinson. Suzie Lynh Musick, Dickinson. Nabin Neupane, Dickinson. Ryan Lee Provancher, Dickinson. Kathryn Jane Stewart, Beach. Shelley Lynn Warden, Bonners Ferry, Idaho.

Failure to register motor vehicle - John Anthony Odermann, Dickinson. Tommy J. Reed, Dickinson. Thomas Mcgrown Dumas, Dickinson. Bert Alan Hibl, Westminster, Colo. Christopher Anthony Jasmann, Gladstone. Geral Ray Johnson, Jr., Kilgore, Texas. Joel Nefi Lebaron-Stubbs, Dickinson. Zachariah Brett Vandergriff, Peyton, Colo. Waylon Vay Fenn, Fruita, Colo.

Failure to carry registration card - Joseph Norbert Thull, St. Cloud, Minn.

Failure to yield to emergency vehicle - James Thomas Lengenfelder, Olympia, Wash.

Drove vehicle without operator's license - Ricardo Cardova Esquivel, Holualoa, Kona, Hi. Gage Matthew Wiege, Dickinson. Kerry Alan Dangerud, Hettinger. Zachariah Brett Vandergriff, Peyton, Colo. William Leslie Bohrer, Taylor. Cody Jacob Kanan, Deer Park, Wash.

Care required - Men T. Burruss, Dickinson. Bryant Edward Kelly, Pierre, S.D. David Lawrence Wells, Bettendorf, Iowa. Kaitlyn Amy Buchholz, Pelican Rapids, Minn. Dennis Lee Reimer, Boise. Ryan Lee Provancher, Dickinson.

Tinted windows - Rafael Adrian Lopez, Dickinson. Everett James Bice, Dickinson. Allison L. Sadowsky, Dickinson.

Commercial motor vehicle violations - Timothy Dean Brown, Dunn Center. Ramon E. Rodriguez Ibarra, Dickinson.

Crossing the median - William V. Raney, Santa Cruz, Calif. Meg Rhoda Marie Sticha, Dickinson.

Defective muffler or no muffler - Christopher James Slocum, Dickinson.

Depositing rubbish on the roadway - Jacob James Mahlen, Dickinson. Michael David Nelson, Salt Lake City, Utah.

Drove vehicle other than permitted by class license - Ramon E. Rodriguez Ibarra, Dickinson. Scott Allen Sembach, Dickinson.

Drove vehicle on left side (restriction) - Joel Nefi Lebaron-Stubbs, Dickinson.

Improper Backing - Shelby N. Grever-Jarmusch, Caldwell, Idaho.

Immediate notice of accident - Gary Lee Hart, Hazen.

Lighted lamps - Dillion Balliram, Dunn Center.

Log book violations - Curtis Lee Fretheim, Vernal, Utah.

No flag on projecting load - Ramon E. Rodriguez Ibarra, Dickinson.

Open container - James Jesus Mcdonald, Ft. Worth, Texas. Ryan Lee Provancher, Dickinson.

Overtook where prohibited - Barry Quentin Olander, Kindred. Amanda Lee Dixon, New England.

Trucks prohibited on certain streets - Kenneth J. Bastian, Ogden, Utah. Del Leron Butler, Idaho Fall, Idaho. Donald Wayne Keith, Flint, Texas. Randal J. Kostick, Holcombe, Wis. Max Ray Williams, Shelley, Idaho. Randall Lester Wooten, Lexa, Ark.

Violated terms or conditions of permit - Matthew Jospeh Rodney Bolf, Dickinson. Jethro Lebaron Stubs, Dickinson.

Fireworks in city limits - Rhonda J. Hodgson, Dickinson, $100 fine.

Driving under the influence - Jerrod Joseph Greff, Dickinson, $750 fine, 30 days jail, 25 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation. Amanda Marie Gaab, Dickinson, $1,750 fine, 30 days jail, 20 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation.

Driving while license privilege suspended - Theresa Espelien, Dickinson, $375 fine, five days jail, five days suspended. Shane L. Habermann, Dickinson, $825 fine, 30 days jail, 26 days suspended, credit for one day served. Andrew Charles Skirving, Dickinson, $625 fine, 20 days jail, 20 days suspended. Everett James Bice, Dickinson, $500 fine, 30 days jail, 28 days suspended, one year unsupervised probation. Justin Lee Bowman, South Heart, $350 fine, 30 days jail, 26 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation. Jackie Jo Thompson, Dickinson, $500 fine, 30 days jail, 26 days suspended, one year unsupervised probation.

Reckless driving - Amy Marie Myers, Dickinson, $450 fine, five days jail, four days suspended, credit for one day served. Randy Wayne Hemmah, Kalispell, Mont, $670 fine, one year unsupervised probation. Ryan Neil Mackey, Dickinson, $500 fine, five days jail, five days suspended, one year unsupervised probation. Tyler James Patterson, Dickinson, $600 fine, five days jail, five days suspended, one year unsupervised probation. Reuben Ernest Guenther, Killdeer, $600 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation.

Disorderly conduct - Bradley Joseph Willer, Dickinson, $425 fine, 10 days jail, 10 days suspended.

Minor in consumption - Naomi Lea Metcalf, Dickinson, $350 fine, one year deferred imposition of sentence. Bruce Pietila, Dickinson, $350 fine, one year deferred imposition of sentence.

Possession of drug paraphernalia - Daman Eric Lambert, Dickinson, $500 fine, 18 months unsupervised probation, 18 months deferred imposition of sentence.

No driver's license in possession - David Paul Morell, Bowman, $20 fine.

Issuing check or draft without sufficient funds or credit - Tisha Raber, Dickinson, $50 fine.

Dog barking/running - Wayde Gerald Olsson, Dickinson, $430 fine.

Licenses to hunt, trap, or fish - Richard Leathers, Idaho Falls, Idaho, $250 fine, one year unsupervised probation.

Carrying concealed firearm or weapon - Quincy Louis Frick, Dickinson, $475 fine, 90 days jail, 90 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation.

Refusal to onsite screening test - Charles Eugene Conner, Glendive, Mont., $750 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement