Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Municipal and Stark County Courts Cases closed Aug. 4-14

Cases closed Aug. 4-14

Speeding — Ian Michael Benites, Dickinson. Joshua George Cook, Dickinson. Danika Amber Davis, Dickinson. Toni Jo Dvorak, Dickinson. Antonio Flores, Caldwell, Idaho. Laurene Marie Garlow, Dickinson. Joyce Abena Gyan, Dickinson. Dennis Doyle Hall II, Dickinson. Jeffrey Bryant Harwood, Dickinson. James Randall Holland, Eureka, Mont. Lester Joseph Iverson, Fairfield. Vangie L. Jorde, Dickinson. Joseph Patrick Kehler, New England. Kevin Dale Lee, Fargo. Mary J. Leiss, Dickinson. Ria Theresa Lewton, Bowman. John J. Loffarelli, Canton, Ohio. Kenneth Ray Michaelis, Kansas City, Mo. Dillon James Mog, Dickinson. Riley Joseph Novotny, Dickinson. Gary Wayne Oleary, Fellows, Calif. Benjamin Scott Olin, Bowman. Shawn Anthony Paulson, Dickinson. Lester Alvin Plotner Jr., Dickinson. Clint James Rood, Dickinson. Tiffany Marie Roshau, Fargo. Brenda Selinger, Dickinson. Jeffrey Lloyd Stewart, Bismarck. Charles Ernie Wood, Sturgis, S.D. Daniel C. Brooks, no address given. Jeremiah Leroy Crum, Dover Idaho. Christopher Jarvis Fletcher Bixby, Okla. Clayton Joseph Freitas, Loma, Colo. Diana Krsek, no address given. Derrick William Popiel, Bismarck. Carl David Rottman, Maple Grove, Minn. Michael Eugene Schroyer, Belfield. Devin James Sturos, Dickinson. Clayton James Bjornson, Beulah. Ernesto Delgadillo Cuenca, Mott. Todd Alan Dorval, Dickinson. Tyler Scott Dungan, Surprise, Ariz. Martay Adair Ehret, Taylor. Jeffrey Lynn Frank, Fountain, Colo. Lisa Mary Froberg, Pueblo, Colo. Kimberly Anne Givens, Dickinson. Katrina A. Hammock, Monticello, Ariz. Tessa Lee Hanback, Woodbine, Kan. Shanon Curtis Haugtvedt, Belfield. David Kelly Johnston, Hayword, Wis. Chad Owen Kilwein, Bismarck. Ryan Wayne Kleven, Lakota. Ashton Alanna Kukuchka, Dickinson. Patrick Joseph Kuntz, Billings, Mont. Bonnie Lee Lynch, no address given. Dennis D. Pulkrabek Jr., Mandan. Oscar Eduardo Quintero Parra, Phoenix. Kay Ann Randall, Ypsilanti. Tollef Henry Reyerson, Nampa, Idaho. Ward Landon Sayler, Bismarck. Chance E. Slavey, Dickinson. Abdul Samed Tanko, Dickinson. Jared Alan Wise, Port Orange, Fla. Joshua Michael Allen, Jonesville, Ala. Jodi L. Breece, Indianapolis. Jodi Ann Brophy Okoro, Wolfforth, Texas. Luther Douglas Brown, Dickinson. Anthony Chong, Harrison, Ariz. Michael Wayne Gjerde, Nampa. Sidney Terrell Holliman, Jacksonville, Fla. Christopher Anthony Jasmann, Gladstone. Jamie Emmett Jones, Park Rapids, Minn. Tina Rae Kahl, Mandan. Casey William Kroll, Dickinson. Quaid McClay Larsen, Dickinson. Tammy Belle Lee, Bremerton, Wash. Shaun Patrick Lewis, Hebron. Kenny Lamar Marshall, Las Vegas. Clay Sams Matthew, Staples, Minn. Kyle Freddrick Mayer, Dickinson. Gabriel Menjivar, Dickinson. Robert James Muth, Aurora, Colo. Russell Paul Nicholls, Dickinson. Clavier Kwatinyuy Nyuyseni, Williston. Erica Jo Ockert, Justin, Texas. Isaiah Paul Privratsky, Belfield. Jimmy Wayne Reed, Duncan, Okla. Rockwell John Schank, Dickinson. Jason R. Schmalenberger Hebron. Jake Aric Sharrock, Williston. Kelly James James Shoemaker, Cedar Springs, Mich. Jonathon Christophe Silva, Williston. James Splichal, South Heart. Dustin Robert Tescher, Dickinson. Gregory Lynn Weber, Taylor. Benjiman, P. Wendlandt, St. Charles, Ill.

Stop sign/light — Kelsey Lee Dukart, Dickinson. Jess Dale Fortner, New England. Kale Huschka, Belfield. Juan Carlos Le Baron-Castro, Fargo. Bethany Marie Lebaron, Dickinson. Frank Miller, Gladstone. William Joseph Moreaux, Lake Charles, La. Timoty Lynn Raab, Dickinson. Johnette Lea Jablonsky, Dickinson. Richard Dwayne Darnell, Dickinson. Cheryle Lu Meier, Mott. Brian Robinson, Dickinson. Gregory P. Sikora, Antigo, Wis.

Seat belt required — Sterling Chace Compton, Cedar City, Utah. Tyler K Guest, Farmington, N.Y. Joseph Patrick Kehler, New England. Kevin Dale Lee, Fargo. Benjamin Scott Olin, Bowman. Jeffrey Lloyd Stewart, Bismarck. Kristofer Allen Clark, Dickinson. Ronald Earl Cooke, Belfield. Casey Wayne Haymon, Dickinson. Tyler Jame Krogh, Dickinson. Kenneth M. Morford Jr., Dickinson. Bertram W. Obrigewitch, Belfield. Jordan Michael Pierce, Dickinson. Travis Howard Therrian, Dickinson. Brock Jon White, Dickinson. Devin James Berger, Dickinson. Jerrod Joseph Greff, Dickinson. Jess Jay Jahner, Bismarck. Tina Rae Kahl, Mandan. Robert James Muth, Aurora, Colo. Russell Paul Nicholls, Dickinson. Chad Alan Weinschrott, Dickinson.

Child restraint device required — Seth Ianthus Barlow, Colorado City, Ariz.

Failure to register motor vehicle — Riley Spencer Ashley, Dickinson. Lance William Michaelson, Dickinson. Travis Jent Wood, Dickinson. Nick Aaron Armstrong, Denton, N.C. Casey Wayne Haymon, Dickinson. Enrique Hernandez Rodriquez, Pasco, Wash. Justin Michael Hunke, Gladstone. Jonathan Estrella Quintana, Dickinson. Justin Charles Schwab, Dickinson. Kyle Freddrick Mayer, Dickinson. Gregory Lynn Weber, Taylor.

Failure to merge for emergency vehicle — Nadim Koleilat, Bismarck.

Care required — Jon Francis Gamotis, Casper, Wyo. Christopher M. Hendrickson, Dickinson. Timothy G. Kostelecky, Dickinson. Desmin J. Walker, Arlington, Texas. Diego David Delgado, Dickinson. Darren Allan Heimerl, St. Cloud, Minn.

Neglected signal when required — Timothy J. Newell, Gladstone.

Failed to dim lights — John Shon Maddox, Dickinson.

Tinted windows — Brent Michael Dutke, Dickinson. Travis Howard Therrian, Dickinson.

Failed to display registration, plates and/or tabs — Kyle Freddrick Mayer, Dickinson.

Yielding to pedestrian in crosswalk — Eden Christina Jackson, Dickinson.

Driving without liability insurance — Aili Anna Hillstrom, Dickinson. Mary J. Leiss, Dickinson. Lance William Michaelson, Dickinson. Tyler Jame Krogh, Dickinson. Danny James Baseballe, Dickinson.

No driver’s license in possession — Mario Alberto Brion, Las Vegas. Richard Dwayne Darnell, Dickinson. Enrique Hernandez Rodriquez, Pasco, Wash. Chance E. Slavey, Dickinson

Open container — Michael James Ridgell, Tickfaw, La.

Exhibition driving — Eric J. Rohr, Dickinson. Robert James Muth, Aurora, Colo.

Texting and driving — Lester Markley Clark, Belfield.

Overweight limitations — Ryan Richard Henke, Hannover. Ewlad Heyns, Center.

Overtaking on the left — Shanna Nicole Long, Dickinson.

Driving under the influence — Roy James Ballenger, Dickinson, $1,000, 30 days jail, 28 days suspended, 2 days house arrest. Brandon Matthieu Davis, Richardton, $750, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended. Garrett Valentine Grensteiner, Dickinson $750, 15 days jail, 14 days suspended, 1 day credit for time served. Alec Patrick Kuntz, Dickinson, 30 days jail, 29 days suspended, 1 day credit for time served. Arturo Morales-Martinez, North Las Vegas, Nev., $1,600, 30 days jail, 20 days suspended, 1 day credit for time served. Todd James Tooley, Dickinson, $750, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended. Jeffrie Joseph Ursin, Minot, $750, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended. Clayton Youngbear, New Town, $1,000, 30 days jail, 28 days suspended, 3 days credit for time served.

Actual physical control while under the influence — Jeffrey David Baggenstoss, Dickinson, $750, 15 days jail, 14 days suspended, 1 day credit for time served.

Refusal to submit to a chemical test — Jose Guevara-Chavez, Las Vegas, $925, 30 days jail, 28 days suspended, 1 day credit for time served.

Driving with a suspended license — Jason S. Brookens, Dickinson, $525, 10 days jail, 10 days suspended. Ranny Heltera Jr., Dickinson, $715, 20 days jail, 20 days suspended. Dexter Wade Kinsey, Bowman, $600, 4 days jail. Fabrice Jefferson Lucas, Dickinson, $400, 30 days jail, 26 days suspended. Kaleen Anna Schmit, Kenmare, $300, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended.

Reckless driving — Jeremy Shane Hill, Burford, Ga., $850, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended. Phillip Corey Prescott, Dickinson, $750, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended. Chandler James Synnes, South Heart, $750, 15 days jail, 14 days suspended, 1 day credit for time served.

Theft of property — Fernando A. Orozco, Dickinson, $415.

Violation of instruction permit — Samuel Ebipohado Famous, Dickinson, $100.

Simple assault — Jeremy Thomas Wardle, Dickinson, $600, 15 days jail, 14 days suspended, 1 day credit for time served.

Minor in consumption/possession — Cody A. Dukart, Dickinson, $175, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended. Cole Michael Hecker, Belfield, $525, 10 days jail, 10 days suspended. Casey Allen Pladson, Dickinson, $425. Bryce Charles Reisenauer, Dickinson, $425. Ashley Mae Wanner, Dickinson, $525, 10 days jail, 10 days suspended.

Ingested a controlled substance — Luis Armando Martinez, Dickinson, $500.

Issuing check or draft without sufficient funds or credit — Chad Weinschrott, Dickinson, $100.

Disobedience of judicial order — Dustin Dennis Iverson, Dickinson, $325, 1 year jail, 275 days suspended, unspecified credit for time served.

Licenses to hunt, trap or fish required — Nicholas Tyler Oskey, Dickinson, $300. Jonathan David Wood, Dickinson, $300.

Disorderly conduct — Cody A. Dukart, Dickinson, $425, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended.

Criminal Trespass — David Anthony Self, Riverside, Calif., $525.

Discharging fireworks within city limits — Justin Daniel Montgomery, Denver, $150.

Duty on striking fixture/property — Josue Viramontes, Dickinson, $600, 15 days jail, 14 days suspended.

Unauthorized use of a vehicle — Arthur Peter Hayden, Tarpon Springs, Fla., $825.

Advertisement