Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Primary Elections Results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
news Dickinson, 58602
Dickinson North Dakota 1815 1st Street West 58602

Results are unofficial. The races below are contested elections in the region only, according to the North Dakota Secretary of State’s Office website.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Dickinson City Commission (two seats)

Scott Decker - 1,132

Klayton Oltmanns - 972

Shirley Dukart - 608

Write-ins - 6

Adams County Sheriff

(Both advance to general election)

Travis Collins - 390

Rachelle “Rockie” Schumacher - 143

Write-ins - 1

Beach City Council (three seats)

Henry Gerving - 152

Dell Beach - 146

Timothy Marman - 102

Paul Lautenschlager - 98

Write-in - 36

Bowman County Commission (one seat)

(Both advance to general election)

Lynn Brackel - 515

Kenneth Steiner - 509

Write-ins - 16

Bowman City Commission (two seats)

Darren Limesand - 250

Darrell West - 173

Grace Rea - 142

Judson Seaman - 115

Write-ins - 3

Dunn County Commission (three seats)

(All advance to general election)

Craig Pelton - 589

Daryl Dukart - 504

Scott Donna - 477

Glenn Eckelberg - 433

Timothy Steffan - 386

Write-ins - 80

Dunn County Sheriff

(Two advance to general election)

Kenneth LaRocque - 416

Clayton Coker - 383

Glenn Gietzen - 109

Write-ins - 4

Gladstone City Council (two seats)

Gene Kruger - 38

Darrell Sadowsky - 38

Timoty Dunnagan - 12

Arles Hecker - 11

Write-ins - 8

Gladstone Park Board (two seats)

Daryl Kadrmas - 43

Joseph Miller - 35

Write-ins - 14

Erin McGahuey - 13

Gladstone Park Board (one seat)

Robert Oyloe - 35

Francine Hecker - 13

Write-ins - 11

Golden Valley County Commission (one seat)

(Both advance to general election)

Troy Tescher - 278

John Thompson - 56

Write-ins - 0

Hettinger Park Board (three seats)

Kathy Jahner - 258

Chris Parnow - 208

Delores Galbreath - 174

Benjamin Geaumont - 140

Theo Schalesky - 9

Write-ins - 3

Killdeer City Commission (two seats)

Kevin Candrian - 150

Anita Mjolhus - 121

Matthew Hegstad - 110

Write-ins - 5

Killdeer Mayor

Chuck Muscha - 133

Dan Dolechek - 85

Write-ins - 2

Killdeer School Board (one seat)

Melissa Benz - 297

JoAnn Lindermann - 211

Write-ins - 2

Richardton City Commission (two seats)

Koleen Hoff - 84

Joshua Reisenauer - 49

Daniel Pladson - 38  

Write-ins - 1

South Heart School Board (two seats)

Jesse Olson - 92

Jessica Nasset - 78

Shannon Binstock - 38

Troy Hoff - 37

Leon Keator - 37

Mary Hodell - 27

Write-ins - 1

Stark County Auditor/Treasurer

(Both advance to general election)

Kay Haag - 1,298

Lynn Betlaf - 731

Write-ins - 2

Stark County Recorder

(Both advance to general election)

Kathy Schwab - 1,540

Kirk Ross - 468

Write-ins - 1

Stark County Sheriff

(Both advance to general election)

Terry Oestreich - 1,384

Clarence Tuhy - 881

Write-ins - 5

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness