Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Roughrider Days Rodeo Daily Entry Sheets

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
rodeo Dickinson, 58602
Dickinson North Dakota 1815 1st Street West 58602

Roughrider Days Rodeo

At Dickinson State Outdoor Arena

Note: All entries subject to change.

Friday Slack, 10 a.m.

Steer wrestling: Trevor Haake, Grand Island, Neb.; Jeff Johnston, Thedford, Neb.; Charles Forell, Aurora, S.D.; Joe Gesinger, White River, S.D.; Jim Thomas, Flandreau, S.D.; J.D. Johnson, Dupree, S.D.; Tyrel Larson, Sturgis, S.D.; Lyman Colliflower, Eagle Butte, S.D.; JJ Hunt, Ridgeview, S.D.; Lyle Smith, Lantry, S.D.; Colt Floyd, Buffalo, S.D.; Rollie Wilson, Buffalo, S.D.; Kyle Albers, Hartford, S.D.; Forest Sainsbury, Camp Crook, S.D.; Rowdy Benson, Lemmon, S.D.; Billy Bugenig, Ferndale, Calif.; Wade Sumpter, Folwer, Colo.; Seth Brockman, Wheatland, Wyo.; Jake Rinehart, Highmore, S.D.; Trey Huff, Byers, Colo.; Jesse Jolly, Agate, Colo.; Mitch Morem, Austin, Minn.; Matt Koch, Clarks Grove, Minn.; Keth Newburg, Saint James, Minn.; Cole Fulton, Miller, S.D.; Clay Cowan, Highmore, S.D.; JW Lorenz, Washburn; Kory Carlson, Dunn Center; Sheldon Portwine, Dickinson; Anton Helfrich, Killdeer; Clint Nelson, Philip, S.D.; JB Lord, Rapid City, S.D.; Bode Scott, Pryor, Mont.; Biff Swan, Dickinson; Seth Murphy, South Heart; Jim Roedeske, Cartwright; Sam Arndorfer, Baldwin; Tom Hansen, Killdeer; Jim Hansen, Watford City; Brent Dolezal, Killdeer; Chance Howard, Cedarville, Ark.; Jake Newton, Glasgow, Mont.; Rod Paschke, Jordan, Mont.; Caleb Ray, Wesbey, Mont.; Beau Franzen, Sidney, Mont.; Heath Thompson, Enola, Ark.; T.J. Steele, Newell, S.D.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Team roping: Aaron Tsinigine, Tuba City, Ariz., and Caleb Twisselman, Santa Margarita, Calif; Dustin Bird, Cut Ban, Mont., and Paul Eaves, Millsap, Texas; Jeff Johnston, Thedford, Neb., and Dustin Harris, O'Neill, Neb.; Tyrell Moody, Letcher, S.D., and Elliot Gourneau, Kennebec, S.D.; Bart Ness, Kennebec, S.D., and Spike Guardipee, Kennebec, S.D.; Brock Hanson, Casa Grande, Ariz., and Ryan Motes, Weatherford, Texas; Riley Minor and Brady Minor, Ellensburg, Wash.; Joe Dilks and Keith Jensen, Belle Fourche, S.D.; J.D. Johnson, Dupree, S.D., and Alan Olson, White River, S.D.; Don Bettelyoun, Eagle Butte, S.D., and Shadow Jensen, Martin, S.D.; Clay Norell, Delta, Colo., and Ricey Green, Morgan Mill, Texas; Brandon Thomas, Mandan, and Jake Bauman, Linton; Grant Konechne, Jefferson, S.D., and Steve Klein, Sioux Falls, S.D.; Bobby Boyd, Midland, Texas, and Shain Sproul, Las Cruces, N.M.; Drew Gartner and Ross Carson, Killdeer; Levi Hapney, Quinn, S.D., and Wroper Kosel, Bismarck; Logan Olson, Flandreau, S.D., and Matt Kasner, Cody, Neb.; Preston Billadeau, Parshall, and Jared Bilby, Bridgeport, Neb.; Patt Grieve, Bags, Wyo., and Rory Brown, Edgemont, S.D.; Ryan Harris, Highmore, S.D., and Bobby Harris, Gillette, Wyo.; Britt Williams, Hammond, Mont., and Doug Kroeplin, Highmore, S.D.; Brady Williams, Highmore, Mont., and Taylor Williams, Volborg, Mont.; Brian Dunning, McClave, Colo., and Jesse Jolly, Agate, Colo.; JB Lord, Rapid City, S.D., and Jesse Fredrickson, Mandan; Clay Carlson, Powers Lake, and Seth Murphy, South Heart; Jesse Clement, Ridgeview, S.D., and Doug Lawrence, White Horse S.D.; Jake Nelson, Creighton, S.D., and Jeff Nelson, Philip, S.D.; Scott White, Oelrichs, S.D., and Jade Nelson, Midland, S.D.; Clint Gorrell, Beach, and Beau Franzen, Sidney, Mont.

Tie-down roping: Rusty Parmely, Wolsey, S.D.; Jase Clarke, Wessington, S.D.; Trevor Hupp, Huron, S.D.; Daine A. McNenny, Sturgis, S.D.; Logan Murphy, Torrington, Wyo.; Cole Robinson, Moorcroft, Wyo.; Billy Boldon, Oglala, S.D.; Trey Young, Dupree, S.D.; Jess Woodward, Dupree, S.D.; Broden Porter, Dickinson; Matthew J. Wznick, Sidney, Mont.; Preston Billadeau, Parshall; Jason Lawrence, Washburn; Cole Fulton, Miller, S.D.; Clay Cowan, Highmore, S.D.; Drew Cowan, Highmore, S.D.; Bode Scott, Pryor, Mont.; Travis Cowan, Highmore, S.D.; Seth Murphy, South Heart; Ryan Watkins, Dublin, Texas; Doug Lawrence, White Horse, S.D.; Jim Bob Dorsey, Mobridge, S.D.; Corey Cronin, Gettysburg, S.D.; Deon Dorsey, Isabel, S.D.; Dane Kissack, Spearfish, S.D.; Jayce Johnson, Hemingford, Neb.; Jake Hamilton, Casper, Wyo.; Scott Hoovestol, Watford City; Jake Newton, Glasgow, Mont.

Barrel racing: Mackenzie Weber, New Rockford; Donna Buer, Belle Fourche, S.D.; Melissa Bachand, Belle Fourche, S.D.; Theresa Walter, Billings, Mont.; Tannis Kobald, Shephard, Mont.; Deena Moeykens, Three Forks, Mont.; Victoria Netzer, Sidney, Mont.; Kat Thompson, Tecumseh, Okla.; Jessica Leach, Rockwell, Neb.; Melissa Harding, Portal; Rayna Rice, Sidney, Mont.; Shanna Anderson, Eagle Butte, S.D.; Julie Paschke, Jordan, Mont.; Deb Steele, Newell, S.D.; Mary Mitzel, Belle Fourche, S.D.; Josey Johnson, Porcupine, S.D.; Deena Grieves, Upton, Wyo.; Melinda Mattson, Deadwood, S.D.; Mary Vroman, Belle Fourche, S.D.; Amber West, Philip, S.D.; Cami Bauer, St. Onge, S.D.; Tera Moody, Letcher, S.D.; Hilary Van Gerpen, Avon, S.D.; Coly Blake, Wessington, S.D.; Tess Hansen, Dickinson; Jessica Routier, Buffalo, S.D.; Pamela Rolph, Camp Crook, S.D.; Bailee Murnion, Buffalo, S.D.; Gale Beebe, Custer, S.D.; Nikki Steffes, Vale, S.D.; Jennifer Meyer, Dickinson; Rainy Graham, Gardendale, Texas; Lindsey Ewing, Midland, Texas; Alisha Madison, Oelrichs, S.D.; Lindsey Hins, Huron, S.D.; Holly Costello, Newell, S.D.; Heather Nordick, Mohall; Carrie Murnion, Jordan, Mont.; Kris Bartholomew, Ismay, Mont.; Jane Melby, Backus, Minn.; Lauren Underwood, Meeker, Okla.; Cindy Loiseau, Egan, S.D.; Katelyn Fairfield, Valley City; Shelby Janssen, Austin, Minn.; Alyssa Anderson, Dickinson, Neb.; Ashley Kasner, Cody, Neb.; Whitney Olson, Flandreau, S.D.; Karin Greff, Wessington Springs, S.D.; Sabrina Ketcham, Yeso, N.M.; Tamra Musick, Virgil, S.D.; Michele Brodkorb, Virgil, S.D.; Jolene Konechne, Jefferson, S.D.; Charlene Murphy, Biddle, Mont.; Terri Legerski, Joliet, Mont; Tyra Kane, Decatur, Texas; Tasha Welsh, Sulpher Bluff, Texas; Jody Hintz, Grassy Butte; Desirae Weigel, Bismarck; Karleen Weigel, Napoleon; Shausta Blodgett, Amidon; Katie Clow, Bainville, Mont.; Cathy Roesler, Miles City, Mont.; Haley Anderson, Glendive, Mont.; Kaylee Gallino, Wasta, S.D.; Presley Hamann, Holloway, Minn.; Becky Fuson, Dickinson; Michaela Kathrein, Dickinson; Jenna Graf, Stephenville, Texas; Tisa Miller, Stephenville, Texas.

Friday's Performance, 6:30 p.m.

Bareback riding: Sylvan La Cross, Baker, Mont; Joe Wilson, Kyle, S.D.; Casey Breuer, Mandan; Jordan Dennis Pelton, Halliday; Blake Smith, Zap; Tate Schwagler, Mandan; Evan Jayne, Marseille, France; Doug Champion, Woodlands, Texas; J.J. Alley, Tabor, S.D.; Rollie Wilson, Buffalo, S.D.

Steer wrestling: Casey Cronin, Gettysburg, S.D.; Ty Melvin, Tryon, Neb.; Jarrett Rasmussen, Valentine, Neb.; Tait Kvistad, Grover, Colo.; Ty Talsma, Verdigre, Neb.; Tee Hale, White Owl, S.D.; Jade Harper, Faith, S.D.; Aaron Jeter, Wittman, Ariz.; Bray Armes, Gruver, Texas; Del Ray Kraupie, Bridgeport, Neb.; Dean Gorsuch, Gering, Neb.; Joe Wilson, Kyle, S.D.

Team roping: JR Olson, Newcastle, Wyo., and Seth Weishaar, Belle Fourche, S.D.; Quisto Lopez, Beeville, Texas, and Boogie Ray, Mabank, Texas; Turner Harris, Killdeer, and Chase Carson, Dickinson; Alfred Hansen, Dickinson; and Levi O'Keeffe, Mohall; Bubba Buckaloo, Kingston, Okla., and Matt Zancanella, Aurora, S.D.; Cole Morgan and Jess Morgan, Ada, Okla.; Tate Dempewolf, Lindsay, Mont., and Josh Hodge, Makoti; Jason Handy, Scobey, Mont., and Clint Harry, Fallon, Nev.; Jason Vohs, Las Vegas, and Dusty Pulsipher, Dickinson; Layne Carson and Tim Franzen, Dickinson; AJ Zieman, Sheyenne, and Luke Morast, Halliday; Cody Hilzendeger, Bismarck and Trae Kautzman, Walcott.

Saddle bronc riding: Cole Elshere, Faith, S.D.; Chuck Schmidt, Keldron, S.D.; Troy Crowser, Whitewood, S.D.; Travis Nelson, Philip, S.D.; Ty Thompson, Wanblee, S.D.; Cody Wright, Milford, Utah; Alex Wright, Milford, Utah; Jake Wright, Milford, Utah; Jesse Wright, Milford, Utah; Jeremy Meeks, Eagle Butte, S.D.; Lane Stirling, Buffalo, S.D.; Rollie Wilson, Buffalo, S.D.

Tie-down roping: Troy Wilcox, Red Owl, S.D.; Brady Graff, Ainsworth, Neb.; Clint Kindred, Oral, S.D.; Justin Scofield, Volga, S.D.; Grady Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D.; Dillon Wickum, Minot; Adam Hamilton, Golden Valley; Jade Lyon, Meadow, S.D.; Jon Peek, Pueblo, Colo.; Kelly Eggl, Minot; Cody Hilzendeger, Bismarck; Trae Kautzman, Walcott.

Barrel racing: Shelly Weaver, Drumright, Okla.; Chloe Hoovestal, Helena, Mont.; Rachel Tiedeman, Rapid City, S.D.; Sonya Walz, Ainsworth, Neb.; Dee Haugen, Sturgis, S.D.; Lacy Cowan, Highmore, S.D.; Nikki Cronin, Gettysburg, S.D.; Linda Hunter, Hulett, Wyo.; Terikay Leibrand, Williston; Kristen Zancanella, Aurora, S.D.; Becky Halversen, Plentywood, Mont.

Bull riding: Garrett Vig, Newell, S.D.; Cole Hermanson, Mandan; John Anderson, Viborg, S.D.; Clay Hindman, Pierre, S.D.; Rudy Borntrager, Wadena, Minn.; Shane Proctor, Grand Coulee, Wash.; Stormy Wing, Dalhart, Texas; Shawn Coleman, Springfield, S.D.; Cooper Davis, Jasper, Texas; Josh Barentine, Dequincy, La.; Wyatt Gregg, Highmore, S.D.; Tyson Donovan, Faith, S.D.; Allen Auer, Whitewood, S.D.; Jobie Dryden, Oelrichs, S.D.; Cody Bullock, Rapid City.

Saturday's Performance, 6:30 p.m.

Bareback riding: Sam Nordick, Mohall; Lee Lantz, Molalla, Ore.; Taylor Price, Huntsville, Texas; Mason Johnston, Dayton, Texas; Matt Crumpler, Winnie, Texas; Ben Hall, Snyder, Texas; Dan Miller, Raleigh; Don Miller, Raleigh.

Steer wrestling: Ace Berry, Rapid City, S.D.; Brent Sutton, Onida, S.D.; Tee Burress, Piedmont, S.D.; Reed Petersek, Colome, S.D.; Lafe Nelson, Almont; JD Dolezal, Killdeer; Scott Kleeman, Killdeer; Jason Reiss, Dickinson; Nick Guy, Sparta, Wis.; Beau Clark, Belgrade, Mont.; Cody Kroul, Carmen, Idaho; Kyle Whitaker, Chamber, Neb.

Team roping: Jake Longbrake, Dupree, S.D., and Kaden Deal, Cherry Creek, S.D.; Paul David Tierney, Oral, S.D., and Cody Doescher, Oklahoma City; Jess Tierney, Hermosa, S.D., and Jace Crabb, Magnum, Okla.; Travis Cowan and Drew Cowan, Highmore, S.D.; Nick Sartain, Dover, Okla., and Kollin VonAhn, Durant, Okla.; Jake Barnes, Scottsdale, Ariz., and Jhett Johnson, Capser, Wyo.; Ty St. Goddard and Ryle Whitford, Browning, Mont.; Shawn Loiseau, Colman, S.D., and Paul Griemsman, Piedmont, S.D.; Devin McGrath and Colby Crago, Belle Fourche, S.D.; Jason Thorstensen, Edgemont, S.D., and Paul Tierney, Oral, S.D.; Terry McPherson, Piedmont, S.D., and Ora Taton, Rapid City, S.D.; Matt Wznick, Sidney, Mont., and Billy Myers, St. Ogne, S.D.

Saddle bronc riding: Dawson Jendreau, Kennebec, S.D.; Tol Cawley, Crockett, Texas; Andrew Counts, Stephenville, Texas; Kaden Deal, Cherry Creek, S.D.; Britt Luger, Fort Yates; Daniel Kraft, McLaughlin, S.D.; Sam Leftwich, McLaughlin, S.D.; Brett Burman, Glendive, Mont.; Eric Gewecke, Gillette, Wyo.; Wade Yost, Ree Heights, S.D.; Jace Calvin Nelson, Philip, S.D.; JC DeSaveur, Roberts, Mont.; Louie Brunson, Interior, S.D.; JJ Elshere, Hereford, S.D.; Ryan Elshere, Elm Springs, S.D.

Tie-down roping: Cole W. Hatzenbuehler, Solen; Riley Pruitt, Gering, Neb.; Troy Pruitt, Gering, Neb.; Legend Mills, Searcy, Ark.; Cody McCartney, Temperance, Mich.; Ricky Hyde, Mount Vernon, Ark.; Joe Schmidt, Belfield; Bradley Bynum, Sterling City, Texas; Cody Owens, Rankin, Texas; John Wall, Bernham, Texas; Mason Schaffer, Broadus, Mont.; Tyler Thiel, Belle Fourche, S.D.

Barrel racing: Laura McPherson, Wolf Point, Mont.; Dillon McPherson, Wolf Point, Mont.; Heidi Schmidt, Belfield; Jana Griemsman, Piedmont, S.D.; Wendy Bechen, Rapid City, S.D.; Stephanie Curtis, Fruitdale, S.D.; Amy Holmes, Rapid City, S.D.; Shambrae Williams, Faith, S.D.; Shaylee Williams, Faith, S.D.; Shannon Eck, Kindred; Britany Fleck, Mandan; Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D.

Bull riding: Wyatt Alexander, Mobridge, S.D.; T.R. Stirling, Newell, S.D.; Dane Maher, Eagle Butte, S.D.; Rorey Maier, Timber Lake, S.D.; Jayden Hansen, Gettysburg, S.D.; Ty Tescher, Sidney Mont.; John Smith, Malta, Mont.; Aaron Brewer, Pierre, S.D.; Cody Kehr, Killdeer; Bryden Atkins, Hermleigh, Texas; Jeff Bertus, Avon, S.D.; Dylan Madsen, Presho, S.D.

Sunday's Performance, 6:30 p.m.

Bareback riding: Danny Webb, Cottonwood, Calif.; Travis Webb, Dickinson; Dustin Luper, Provo, S.D.; Weston Garrett, Douglas, Wyo.; Yance Day, Fort Scott, Kan.; Navajo Nordvold, Eagle Butte, S.D.; Zane Forsster, Richardton; John Addison, Midland, S.D.; Jake Smith, Whitewood, S.D.; Chase Erickson, Helena, Mont.; Mac Erickson, Sundance, Wyo.

Steer wrestling: Webb Lembke, Hebron; Cameron Morman, Glen Ullin; Tyler Thorson, Towner; Tyler Schau, Almont; Josh Graff, Ainsworth, Neb.; Ben Grann, Sheyenne; Garrett Nokes, McCook, Neb.; Caleb Strecker, Gladstone; Evan Entze, Golden Valley; Tyler Pittsley, Killdeer; Dean Pokorny, Bartlett, Neb.; Brian Duba, Chambers, Neb.

Team roping: Tyson Holden and Clay Johnson, Gillette, Wyo.; Cole Johnson, Gillette, Wyo., and Ryan Zurcher, Torrington, Wyo.; Darin Zuehlke, Britton, S.D., and Emit Valnes, Eden, S.D.; Justin Nokes, Juniata, Neb., and Levi Tyan, Hayes Center, Neb.; Garrett Nokes, McCook, Neb., and Matt Wilken, Smithfield, Neb.; Dana Dippel, Pierpont, S.D., and Travis Johnson, Sisseton, S.D.; Travis Warren, Mullen, Neb., and Cody Merritt, Wellfleet, Neb.; Dusty Forree, Newman Grove, Neb., and Troy Hermelbracht, Homer, Neb.; Tyler Johnson, Mound City, Kan., and Mitch Murray, Alma, Kan.; Jay Mattson, Deadwood, S.D., and Tommy Crane, Whitewood, S.D.; Rex Treeby, Hecla, S.D., and Jimmy Jacobsen Jr., Stacy, Minn.; Tucker McDaniel, Midland, S.D., and Dalton Richter, Quinn, S.D.

Saddle bronc riding: Tim Hammond, Snyder, Texas; Cody Taton, Mud Butte, S.D.; Isaac Diaz, Desdemona, Texas; Jesse Bail, Camp Crook, S.D.; Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M.; Cody Angland, New South Wales, Australia; Jade Blackwell, Rapid City, S.D.; Justin Browning, Sulphur, La.; Hugh Connolly, Golden Valley; Clay Schaeffer, Dickinson; Marty Young Bear, New Town; Tate Longbrake, Dupree, S.D.; Chase Kukuchka, Dickinson; Riley Knoll, Mandan; Travis Escott, Faith, S.D.

Tie-down roping: Josh Graff, Ainsworth, Neb.; Garrett Nokes, McCook, Neb.; Steston Vest, Childress, Texas; E.J. Roberts, Stephenville, Texas; Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif.; Jake Pratt, Ellensburg, Wash.; Caleb Strecker, Gladstone; Austin Ameel, Oxbow, Sask.; Carey Bevan, Carievale, Sask.; Dustin Entzel, Killdeer; Jay Mattson, Deadwood, S.D.; Rex treeby, Hecla, S.D.; Mark Black, Pindale, Wyo.

Barrel racing: Corenne Duba, Chambers, Neb.; Amanda Richardson, Sturgis, S.D.; Carole Hollers, Sturgis, S.D.; Julie James-Black, Pinedale, Wyo.; Hallie Melvin, Hermosa, S.D.; Shelly Chrstensen, Sturgis, S.D.; Stephanie Newman, Rapid City, S.D.; Jill Moody, Letcher, S.D.; Teresa Wolff, Circle, Mont.; Libi Susag, Scobey, Mont.; Krista Graff, Ainsworth, Neb.; Cody Holmes, Valentine, Neb.

Bull riding: Colten Jensen, Belgrade, Mont.; Andrew Coughlin, Timber Lake, S.D.; Jared Schaefer, Leola, S.D.; Joey Koupal, Midland, S.D.; Ross Burney, Coffeeville, Miss.; Jeremiah Melson, Savannah, Tenn.; Roy Dunn, Snyder, Texas; Tate Thybo Belle Fourche, S.D.; Taygen Schuelke, Newell, S.D.; Zach Scofield, Belle Fourche, S.D.; Brant Atwood, Fort Worth, Texas; Brent Menz, Delta, Mo.; Abe Dillman, Grassy Butte; Cody Kleemann, Killdeer; Bucky Kukla, Killdeer.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement