Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Man injured in shooting at Heartland Village; suspects at large

Schedule and Area Qualifiers

sports Dickinson,North Dakota 58602 http://www.thedickinsonpress.com/sites/all/themes/thedickinsonpress_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Schedule and Area Qualifiers
Dickinson North Dakota 1815 1st Street West 58602

Bismarck Community Bowl

Friday

Order: B boys, A boys, B girls, A girls

All times are CDT

9:30 a.m. Parade of athletes

0 Talk about it

10:30 a.m. 300 Meter Hurdles (prelims)

11:15 a.m. 800 meter Relay (prelims)

12:15 p.m. 1,600 meter run

1:15 p.m. 100 meter dash (prelims)

2 p.m. 400 meter dash (prelims)

2:45 p.m. High hurdles (prelims)

3:30 p.m. 200 meter dash (prelims)

4:15 p.m. Class A 3,200 meter relay

4:50 p.m. 400 meter relay (prelims)

5:30 p.m. Class B 3,200 meter relay

Field events

10:30 a.m. Shot put B girls, Javelin A girls, Triple jump B boys, Pole Vault A boys

12:30 p.m. Shot put A girls, Javelin B girls, Long jump A girls, High jump B boys

2:30 p.m. Shot put B boys, Javelin A boys, Triple jump B girls, Pole vault A girls

4:30 p.m. Shot put A girls, Javelin B boys, Long jump A boys, High jump B girls

Saturday

8:45 a.m. National Anthem

11 a.m. 300 meter hurdles

11:30 a.m. 800 meter relay

Noon 3,200 meter run

1 p.m. 100 meter dash

1:30 p.m. 400 meter dash

2 p.m. High hurdles

2:30 p.m. 200 meter dash

3 p.m. 800 meter run

3:30 p.m. 400 meter relay

4 p.m. 1,600 meter relay

Field events

9 a.m. Long jump B girls, Discus A girls

10 a.m. Pole vault B boys

11 a.m. Triple jump A boys, Discus B girls, High jump A girls

1 p.m. Long jump B boys, Discus A boys

2 p.m. Pole vault B girls

3 p.m. Triple jump A girls, Discus B boys, High jump A boys

Class A

Boys

100: 13, Jace Dukart, Dickinson, 11.38.

200: 4, Jace Dukart, Dickinson, 22.69

400: 10, Jace Dukart, Dickinson, 51.37.

800: 16, Jackson Binstock, Dickinson, 2:01.60.

1,600: 3, Jackson Binstock, Dickinson, 4:19.84.

3,200: 7, Jackson Binstock, Dickinson, 9:51.88.

110 hurdles: 11, Carter Blackwell, Dickinson, 15.91.

300 hurdles: 8, Carter Blackwell, Dickinson, 41.09.

400 relay: 11, Dickinson, 44.92.

800 relay: 9, Dickinson, 1:33.00

1,600 relay: 7, Dickinson, 3:31.14

High jump: 1, Wyatt Kainz, Dickinson, 6-5. 6, Levi Jordheim, Dickinson, 6-2.

Pole vault: 8, Eric Schaper, Dickinson, 12-6. 14, Preston Theurer, Dickinson, 11-6.

Long jump: 10, Wyatt Kainz, Dickinson, 21-2.5. 12, Levi Jordheim, Dickinson, 21-1. 20, Carter Blackwell, Dickinson, 20-9.

Triple jump: 5, Levi Jordheim, Dickinson, 42-11.

Girls

3,200: 7, Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 11:43.27.

400 relay: 11, Dickinson, 51.54.

800 relay: 13, Dickinson, 1:51.51.

3,200 relay: 11, Dickinson, 10:20.58.

Pole vault: 4, Alyssa Godlevsky, Dickinson, 9-9. 9, Liz Adsero, Dickinson, 9-3.

Javelin: 8, Kelsey Calhoun, Dickinson, 113-5.

Class B

Boys

100: 2, Zach, Cofer, New Salem-Almont, 10.94. 5, Lewis Dobitz, Killdeer, 11.04. 6, Dawson Kram, Trinity, 11.13. 10, Tucker Beck, Killdeer, 11.24. 17, Joel DeLaCruz, Beulah, 11.43. 18, Trenton Rohr, Killdeer, 11.44.

200: 1, Tucker Beck, killdeer, 22.14.2, Lewis Dobitz, Killdeer, 22.24. 10, Zach Cofer, New Salem-Almont, 23.03. 11, Trenton Rohr, Killdeer, 23.04.

400: 1, Lewis Dobitz, Killdeer, 50.15. 7, Jace Kruger, Trinity, 52.04. 10, Joe Mayer, Trinity, 52.25.

800: 9, Hunter Lincoln, Killdeer, 2:07.45. 11, Tanner Fischer, Bowman County, 2:08.39. 13, Calum Blankenship, Killdeer, 2:09.40.

1,600: 3, Hunter Weinreis, Beach, 4:36.92.

3,200: 6, Hunter Weinreis, Beach, 10:17.27. 17, Alex Bartholomay, Bowman County, 10:56.34.

110 hurdles: 6, Tanner Fischer, Bowman County, 16.04. 10, Brady Wegh, Mott-Regent, 16.73.12, Ben Friedt, Mott-Regent, 17.26.

300 hurdles: 8, Coltyn Nelson, Trinity, 41.70. 10, Tanner Fischer, Bowman County, 42.47. 12, Randi Julson, Beulah, 42.64.

400 relay: 1,Killdeer, 43.76. 2, Trinity, 44.76. 5, Beulah, 44.94. 10, New Salem-Almont, 45.53. 18, Heart River, 45.98. 19, Hazen, 46.68.

800 relay: 2, Killdeer, 1:33.44. 4, Trinity, 1:33.87. 11, Beulah, 1:34.94. 15, Hazen, 1:35.65.

1,600 relay: 1, Trinity, 3:30.54. 2, Killdeer, 3:31.54. 8, Bowman County, 3:38.30.

3,200 relay: 3, Killdeer, 8:32.17. 4, Bowman County, 8:36.23. 6, Trinity, 8:40.04.

High jump: 10, Jace Kruger, Trinity, 6-0. 13, Nick Klug, Trinity, 5-10. 14, Brandon Pierce, Hettinger-Scranton, 5-10.

Pole vault: 5, Jace Kruger, Trinity, 12-9. 13, Carl Hayes, Hazen, 11-0. 14, James Gordon, Trinity, 11-0. 17, Hoyt Zander, Killdeer, 10-6.

Long jump: 5, Cory Rebel, Richardton-Taylor, 22-4.5. 9, Tucker Beck, Killdeer, 21-8.5. 10, Casey Walcker, Beulah, 21-7. 12, Joe Mayer, Trinity, 21-1. 14, Zach Cofer, New Salem-Almont, 21-0. 17, Cade Shypkoski, Heart River, 20-11.5.

Triple jump: 4, Zach Cofer, New Salem-Almont, 44-3. 8, Brady Wegh, Mott-Regent, 43-5. 10, Alex Krebs, Beulah, 43-1. 16, Casey Walcker, Beulah, 42-3. 18, Joe Mayer, Trinity, 42-2. 19, Spencer Rebel, New Salem-Almont, 41-10. 20, Cade Shypkoski, Heart River, 41-10. 21, Cory Rebel, Richardton-Taylor, 41-9.5.

Shot put: 1, Austin Cieslak, Hazen, 52-0. 3, Seth Kreil, Hazen, 51-1.

Discus: 2, Austin Cieslak, Hazen, 169-9. 7, Seth Kreil, Hazen, 140-10. 13, Lane Gaugler, Killdeer, 128-0. 14, Daniel Arthur, Killdeer, 126-9.

Javelin: 7, Ty Schaper, Beulah, 150-3. 10, Spencer Rebel, New Salem-Almont, 149-1. 15, Cory Rebel, Richardton-Taylor, 140-0.

Girls

100: 6, Kennedy Keator, Trinity, 12.64. 8, Brittany Beckler, Hazen, 12.74. 9, Abby Honeyman, Mott-Regent, 12.75. 10, Dakota Wood, Hazen, 12.79. 14, Shelbi McGee, Bowman County, 12.93. 23, Selina Kudrna, Trinity, 13.21. 24, Alexa Henke, New Salem-Almont, 13.33. 25, Katie Duttenhefer, Hazen, 13.55.

200: 4, Brittany Beckler, Hazen, 26.10. 9, Dakota Wood, Hazen, 26.77. 10, Shelbi McGee, Bowman County, 26.83. 11, Kennedy Keator, Trinity, 26.87. 14, Abby Honeyman, Mott-Regent, 26.92. 18, Kaitlin Reitz, Hettinger-Scranton, 27.24.

400: 6, Katelyn Grinsteinner, Trinity, 60.56. 11, Kaitlin Reitz, Hettinger-Scranton, 61.39.

800: 5, Katelyn Grinsteinner, 2:24.58. 7, Taylor Hestekin, Hettinger-Scranton, 2:24.96. 12, Morgan Kuntz, Trinity, 2:28.93. 14, Ashlee Edwards, Bowman County, 2:30.25.

1,600: 7, Emily Tyrrell, Richardton-Taylor, 5:28.32. 21, Taylor Hestekin, Hettinger-Scranton, 5:39.53. 3,200: 11, Allison Bearstail, Shiloh Chrsitian, 12:12.03. 21, Emily Tyrrell, Richardton-Taylor, 12:29.67. 23, Mikayla Bartholomay, Bowman County, 12:44.84.

100 hurdles: 1, Abby Honeyman, Mott-Regent, 15.12. 2, Dakota Wood, Hazen, 15.34. 13, Alyssa Wittenberg, Trinity, 17.50. 14, Lindsey Dix, Bowman County, 17.51.

300 hurdles: 1, Dakota Wood, Hazen, 45.35. 5, Abby Honeyman, Mott-Regent, 47.55. 9, Kaylene Klein, Hazen, 48.16. 16, Raquel Doll, Hazen, 48.84. 17, Justyce Duffield, Bowman County, 48.93. 18, Gracey Gross, Heart River, 49.32.

400 relay: 1, Hazen, 51.81. 2, Trinity, 52. 37. 4, Bowman County, 52.50. 13, Beulah, 53.01. 14, New Salem-Almont, 53.22.

800 relay: 1,Hazen, 1:47.54. 3, Hettinger-Scranton, 1:49.52. 7, Trinity, 1:50.04. 11, Bowman County, 1:50.68. 17, Beulah, 1:53.97.

1,600 relay: 2, Trinity, 4:11.34. 3, Hazen, 4:12.22. 10, Hettinger-Scranton, 4:18.80. 11, Bowman County, 4:20.08.

3,200 relay: 3, Trinity, 10:11.33. 8, Killdeer, 10:22.47. 10, Hettinger-Scranton, 10:32.56.

High jump: 7, Sarah Quenette, Hazen, 5-1. 8, Ashley Miller, Hettinger-Scranton, 5-1. 13, Morgan LeMieux, Killdeer, 4-11. 15, Meggie Fischer, Bowman County, 4-9.

Pole vault: 2, Nicole Schramm, Beulah, 10-0. 5, Kallisha Keller, Killdeer, 9-0. 8, Corrie Dobitz, Killdeer, 9-0. 9, Sydney Anderson, Killdeer, 9-0. 15, Ally Berger, Hazen, 8-0.

Long jump: 10, Abby Honeyman, Mott-Regent, 17-2. 16, Brittany Hansey, Bowman County, 16-9. 25, Krista Slaubaugh, 16-5.

Triple jump: 3, Cassie Holt, Hettinger-Scranton, 35-7. 7, Abby Honeyman, Mott-Regent, 35-3. 9, Alexa Henke, New Salem-Almont, 34-8. 11, Nicole Schramm, Beulah, 34-2.5. 13, Krista Slaubaugh, 34-1.25.

Shot put: 14, Chantel Fulton, Beach, 33-10. 16, Sophia Muruato, Beach, 33-8. 19, Cydni Stedman, Beach, 32-2.

Discus: 4, Erin Ost, Hazen, 117-2. 17, Chantel Fulton, Beach, 98-0. 20, Cydni Stedman, Beach, 94-2.

Javelin: 2, Alyssa Olin, Mott-Regent, 132-6. 4, Jaime Murschel, Beulah, 124-7. 17, Karlie Schroeder, New Salem-Almont, 107-10. 18, Allison Gion, Mott-Regent, 107-8.

Advertisement
randomness