Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Stark County Court cases closed Aug. 16 to Aug. 23

Speeding - Altyn M. Burnside, Mariano Lake, Minn. Rebecca Nicole Diehl, Dickinson. Devon Michael Fetch, Dickinson. Lloyd Wayne Fisher, Anderson, Mo. Whitney Jean Fong, Dickinson. Vicki D. Hakes, Dickinson. Diana Jeorgette Hyde, Dickinson. Sarah Elizabeth Jancovic, Dickinson. Brian Dale Janke, Dickinson. David T. Jessop, Dickinson. Robert C. Johnsen, Dubois, Wyo. Michelle Lynne Kovash, Dickinson. Lindsey Jaye Kuntz, Richardton. Melissa Ann Long, Belfield. Jeffrey Jon Lucken, Winger, Minn. Lucas Joel Lupo, Dickinson. Bradley Thomas Meidinger, Dickinson. Nick J. Messer, Edgewood, N.M. Mckenzie Lynn Mortensen, Dickinson. John Ryan Musick, Dickinson. Tony Dale Olsonawski, New England. Justin Carl Parker, Vernal, Utah. Jason Michal Penny, Dickinson. Suzanne Lee Russ, Dickinson. Daniel Edwin Sayler, Dickinson. Jerry Dixon Schwartz, Dickinson. Daniel Martin Soto, Dickinson. Casey Farol Speck, Oacoma, S.D. Steve Douglas Taylor Jr., Sapulpa, Okla. Jason Randall Weidow, Pinesdale, Mont. Tristan Ross Williams, Minot. Justin Don Adams, Gillette, Wyo. Christian Samuel Anheluk, Belfield. Russell Joseph Arnold, Rincon, Ga. James William Bachman, Fargo. Gaylon George Baker, Dickinson. Kala Lea Burke, South Heart. Christina L. Christianson, Dodgeville, Wis. Ruth Lynnette Clarin, Circle, Mont. Kristie A. Dikoff, Rapid City, S.D. Susam Kramer Hinek, Bowman. Jordan Allan Hyde, Talking Rock, Ga. Jason Charles Krizan, Hebron. Britl Gernell Luger, Fort Yates. Kendra Rochelle McMillen, Gillette, Wyo. Michael D. Muir, Dickinson. Samuel Ichama Ogah, Rapid City, S.D. Lorenzo Antonio Resendiz-Fernadez, Hayward, Calif. Nathan Eugene Romanyshyn, Belfield. Devin Edward Schaner, Mandan. Kenneth A. Schmidt, Livingston, Texas. Shawn Dale Singleton, Pocasset, Okla. Byron Mathew Smith, Layton, Utah. Judy Ann Stenberg, Sentinel Butte. Jerome Lyle Thompson, Tempe, Ariz. Lynn Allen Uhrig, Rapid City. Stephen A. Anderson Jr., Saint Charles, Ill. Heath Joe Benham, Dickinson. Cody Lee Brunette, Stanton, Texas. Eric Jason Buchholz, Dickinson. Marilyn L. Clark, Pasco, Wash. Ross A. Cole, Winnetka, Ill. Michael warrant Dossett, New England. Christopher David Evans, Becker, Minn. Anthony Christopher Gressel, Dickinson. Garrett W. Hibl, New Hradec. Peter Charles Hoerner, Richardton. Gabriel Jacobs, Murdo, S.D. Thomas Lewis Jennings, Leesville, La. Melissa Lynn Johnston, Hammond, Mont. Avery Wayne Krebs, New England. Dylan Shaw Kvasnicka, St. Louis Park, Minn. Donald William Lasswell Jr., Wheat Ridge, Colo. Michael J. Moriarty, Noonan. Dee Ann Myers, Hartford, S.D. Eric Olmstead, Dickinson. Esther Rose Ruvalcaba, Bowman. Robert E. Sheppard, Ft. Calhoun, Neb. Justin Lee Springer, Connersville, Ind. Richard Lee Thompson, Watford City. Mitchell Tyler Vickery, Dickinson. Brenda Kaye Whitman, Amegard. Christina Haeeun Yoon, Vadnais Heights, Minn. Joseph Paul Youngblood, Minot. Daniel William Gobin, Dickinson. Richard Charles Semingson, Richardton. Jeffrey Brian Annis, Taylor. Maranda Rae Baragar, Rapid City, S.D. Heidi Lynn Barman, Dickinson. Faron Ralph Barnhart, South Heart. Cody James Bartkowicz, Sauk Centre, Minn. Dustin Anthony Behnke, Gillette, Wyo. Timothy Michael Best, Dickinson. Brian Carlo Bonicelli, Colorado Springs, Colo. Easton Anton Brost, Gladstone. Levi Colter Bruce Jr., New Town. Larry Gus Childs, Dickinson. Aaron R. Coombs, Mesa, Ariz. Derek Alan Dolechek, Dickinson. Derek Ryan Dukart, Dickinson. Christopher Michael Ebertz, Dickinson. Beau Jack Goodman, Rapid City, S.D. Ronald Lee Graham, New Leipzig. Leanne Marie Heller, Corvallis, Mont. Darl Walter Hiatt, Ephrate, Wash. Timothy Michael Hoaglund, Minot. Charles V. Kadrmas, Dickinson. Jessee L. Keirstead, New Haven, Conn. Teena Long Larson, Huntley, Mont. Dale Clancey Madsen, New Underwood, S.D. Nellie Mahto, Dickinson. Mark Phillip Messer, Richardton. Anne franboise Nayrolles, New England. Allison Joy Ollenburger, Fargo. Jeremy Jay Ottmar, Mott. Paula Marlene Penny, Dickinson. Richard Thomas Petroff, Dickinson. Tyler James Roller, South Heart. Lavern Renae Sandau, Mandan. Thomas Charles Shelhamer, Plevna, Mont. Shane G. Sickler, Gladstone. Benjamin Thomas Smith, Moorhead, Minn. Brenna Rae Sorenson, Castle Rock, Colo. Dennis Dale Sticka, Richardton. Isaac Martin Tejera, Great Falls, Mont. Isaac Wall, Dickinson. Stephanie Marie Warner, Belfield. Gary D. Wells, Lemmon, S.D. Robert Eugene Williams, Polson, Mont.

Speeding in a construction zone with worker present - William Lee Boucher, Englewood, Colo. Brett Cody Northrop, Belfield. Jason Allen Pittenger, Clio, Mich.

Stop sign/light - Austin David Berg, Albertville, Minn. Taylor Lynn Cooper, Dickinson. Liane M. Filkowski, Dickinson. Travis Jacob Heidt, Dickinson. Kirk Douglas Hughes, Glasgow, Mont. Loree M. Ivanets, Dickinson. Helaman Israel Lebaron Stubbs, Dickinson. Bryce Adam Martin, Kalkaska, Mich. Mark M. Milstone, Dickinson. Beth N. Musch, Dickinson. Danny Dale Schramm, Missoula, Mont. Randy Marvin Schneider, Bismarck. Curtiss Wayne Vanhoorn, Dickinson. Tyler Darryl Ward, Dickinson. Michael Shane White, Cornelius, Ore. Zachary Joseph Sandgren, Hettinger. Larry Duane Feske, Fargo. Joseph Howard Jordan, Hazen. Ronald Dean Legerski, Casper, Wyo. Jacob D. Parrish, Belfield. Clinton R. Wright, Dickinson. Scott Francis Kubik, Dickinson.

Operator failed to provide child restraint device - Nicholas Alexander Cruz, Dickinson.

Failed to wear seat belt - Leslie Brinster, Belfield. Lukas Grey Darling, Dickinson. Alan Dean Stephen, South Heart. Cody Allen Asher, Alexandria, La. Ronald Dean Legerski, Casper, Wyo. Kyle Freddrick Mayer, Dickinson. Roger Dean Nelson, Dickinson. Jacob D. Parrish, Belfield. Richard Don Sidwell, Cedar City, Utah. James Joseph White, Bismarck. Jacob Stephen Hook, Dickinson.

Failure to register motor vehicle - Corrie Bishop, Dickinson (2 counts). Vernna Faye Mcconnell, Dickinson. David A. Meier, Dickinson. Shawntaya Dayle Mickens, Dickinson. Beth N. Musch, Dickinson. Robert Lee Stephenson, Dickinson. Jesse James Yaro, Dickinson. Mark M. Milstone, Dickinson. Cody Lee Brunette, Stanton, Texas. Donald William Lasswell Jr., Wheat Ridge, Colo. Sujes Christian Loufoua Mbadinga, Williston. Kyle Freddrick Mayer, Dickinson. Gerardo Sanchez-Sanchez, Cape Coral, Fla. Dee Ann Lemer, Richardton.

Failure to display registration - Lori Ann Jackson, Dickinson.

Failure to yield to emergency vehicle - Ashley Dawn Hanel, Dickinson.

Drove vehicle without operator's license - Vernna Faye Mcconnell, Dickinson. Garrett W. Hibl, New Hradec. Thomas Lewis Jennings, Leesville, La. Esther Rose Ruvalcaba, Bowman. Rocky Laurence Fowler, Dickinson. Glen D. Giese, Ripon, Wis. Alleyn Martin Glasser, Bismarck. Brandon Tyler Goetz, Bismarck. Colton Bruce Heidecker, Gladstone.

Care required - Jon Edward Frenzel, Dickinson. Thomas J. Grimm, Dickinson. Luke James Schields, Dickinson. Leonard Gary Schaeffer, Sentinel Butte. Earl Ray Groendyk, Arlington, Wash.

Use of wireless communication devise prohibited (texting) - Brandon Daniel Snyder, South Heart. John Tyler English, Spearfish, S.D.

Commercial motor vehicle violations - John Tyler English, Spearfish, S.D. Elvedin Grosonja, St. Louis, Mo. Douglas Chester Kallevig, Glendive, Mont. Charles Joseph Lafrance III, Minot. Randy Darold Phillips, Isanti, Minn. Arnold A. Rodakowski, Dickinson.

Crossing the median/changing lanes without regard for other traffic - Neal David Mardian, Piedmont, S.D.

Drove vehicle other than permitted by class license - John Tyler English, Spearfish, S.D.

Drove vehicle with leaking-sifting load - Jose Florentino Sedillo, Sidney, Mont. Skylar James Whitton, Dickinson.

Left turn at intersection - Kenneth M. Stasiowski, Woodstock, Ga.

Lighted lamps - Cody Allen Asher, Alexandria, La. Sujes Christian Loufoua Mbadinga, Williston.

Log book violations - Phillip Rae Newman, Minot.

Open container - Lloyd Daniel Clark, Gladstone. Richard Chasse Harrington, Dickinson. Laura LeeAnn Rodriguez, Dickinson.

Overtook where prohibited - Ross David Harrington, Dickinson.

Operating without a permit - Jason John Buechler, Rapid City. Phillip Rae Newman, Minot. John Pierce Sampson, Marine St. Croix, Minn.

Trucks prohibited on certain streets - Jeff A. Gowey, Reynolds, Ill. Larry Earl Howell, Burleson, Texas. Robert Petrie, Bowman, S.C.

Turn signals required - Randall Paul Briscoe, Dickinson. Jennifer amy Buresh, Dickinson. Sylvia Ann Olson, Dickinson. Robert James Splichal, Dickinson.

Vehicle entering roadway failure to yield - Albert L. Pavlicek, Dickinson.

Truck traffic prohibited - Mitch Friedler, Los Angeles.

Leaving the scene of an accident involving death/personal injury - Billy Ray Kursave, Dickinson, $750 fine, 60 days jail, 60 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation.

Carrying concealed firearm or weapon - Rocky W. Burk, Dickinson, $325 fine, one year unsupervised probation.

Driving under the influence - Alan Dean Stephen, South Heart, $950 fine, 15 days jail, 13 days suspended. Jacob E. Beehler, Warren, Ore., $500 fine, 30 days jail, 15 days suspended, credit for 15 days served, one year unsupervised probation. Jeremy Joe Holland, Belfield, $325 fine, 30 days jail, 30 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation. Gary Dale Lackey, Whitehall, Ark., $1,000 fine, 30 days jail, 30 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation. Keith Allen Lynes, Dickinson, $1,000 fine, 30 days jail, 28 days suspended, credit for four days served, 18 months unsupervised probation.

Driving while license privilege suspended - Corrie Ladawn Bishop, Dickinson, $425 fine. Jeremy Gomez, Dickinson, $425 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended. Jacey R. Hoff, Richardton, $375 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended. Russell E. Carson, Dickinson, 30 days jail, 26 days suspended, one year unsupervised probation (2 counts). Robert J. Englebert, Dickinson, $500 fine, 60 days jail, 30 days suspended, two years unsupervised probation. Eduardo Alvarez, Dickinson, $750 fine, five days jail, five days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation. Jacob E. Beehler, Warren, Ore., $500 fine, 30 days jail, 15 days suspended, credit for 15 days served, one year unsupervised probation. Jeremy Joe Holland, Belfield, $25 fine, 30 days jail, 30 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation. Wallace Holm, Dickinson, $575 fine, five days jail, five days suspended, one year unsupervised probation. Ryan Paul Langley, Bozeman, Mont., $300 fine, 10 days jail, 10 days suspended, one year unsupervised probation. Matthew Timothy Sauter, Dickinson, $425 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation. Jacob Edgar Beehler, Warren, Ore., $500 fine, 30 days jail, 15 days suspended, credit for 15 days served, one year unsupervised probation. Robert John Englebert, Dickinson, $525 fine, 60 days jail, 30 days suspended, two years unsupervised probation. Steven Roderick Ramsden, Fargo, $800 fine, 60 days jail, 60 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation. Matthew Timothy Sauter, Dickinson, 15 days jail, 11 days suspended, credit for four days served, 18 months unsupervised probation.

Driving without liability insurance - Vernna Faye Mcconnell, Dickinson, $450 fine. Gunner David Weir, Dickinson, $175 fine. Jeremy Joe Holland, Belfield, $300 fine, 18 months unsupervised probation. Ryan Paul Langley, Bozeman, Mont., $200 fine, 10 days jail, 10 days suspended, one year unsupervised probation. Jacob Lee Schmitt, Dickinson, $275 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation. Joshua James Smith, Watford City, $250 fine, six months unsupervised probation. Philip Wayne Irwin, Dickinson, $250 fine, six months unsupervised probation.

Reckless driving - Clinton Page Law, Belfield, $620 fine, five days jail, five days suspended, one year unsupervised probation. Matthew Timothy Sauter, Dickinson, $600 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended. Curtis Matthew Jones, Dickinson, $600 fine, five days jail, five days suspended, one year unsupervised probation. Matthew Timothy Sauter, Dickinson, $425 fine, 15 days jail, 11 days suspended, credit for four days served, 18 months unsupervised probation.

Disorderly conduct - Pedro R. Benitez, San Diego, Calif., $225 fine. David Anthony Brovoid, Dickinson, $325 fine, five days jail, five days suspended. Julio Diez, Chulavisa, Calif., $225 fine. Galen Clee Greene, Grand Junction, Colo., $500 fine, 10 days jail, nine days suspended, credit for one day served. Alexander Jacob Simek, Dickinson, $500 fine, 30 days jail, 30 days suspended.

Minor in consumption - Brandon Michael Burke, Dickinson, $525 fine.

Minor in possession - Tessa Kathleen Brown, Beach, $500 fine, one year unsupervised probation, one year deferred imposition of sentence.

Possession of a controlled substance - Brockton Drew Coxe, $600 fine, one year deferred imposition of sentence. Justin Dylan McShane, Florence, Ky., $450 fine, one year deferred imposition of sentence.

Possession of drug paraphernalia - Jeremy Joe Holland, Belfield, $200 fine, 30 days jail, 30 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation.

Criminal attempt - Catherine F. Kostelecky, Dickinson, $208 fine, 10 days jail, 10 days suspended.

Criminal trespass - Gary Everett Barnett, Dickinson, $450 fine.

Drove or in actual physical control of motor vehicle - Dylan Edward Haugen, Dickinson, $30 fine.

Issuing check or draft without sufficient funds or credit - Clyde Walker, Oakwood, Neb., $50 fine, six months unsupervised probation, six months deferred imposition of sentence. Dustin Hemmila, Dickinson, $325 fine, one year unsupervised probation. Matt Key, Belfield, $112 fine.

Leaving the scene involving a motor vehicle - Byishimo Etienne, Dickinson, $1,325 fine, 30 days jail, 26 days suspended.

Failure to comply-parking - Richard Chasse Harrington, Dickinson, $160 fine.

Licenses to hunt, trap, or fish - Michael L. Baxter, Dickinson, $100 fine, nine months unsupervised probation, nine months deferred imposition of sentence.

Advertisement