Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Stark County Court cases closed July 5 to July 19

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
Dickinson,North Dakota 58602 http://www.thedickinsonpress.com/sites/all/themes/thedickinsonpress_theme/images/social_default_image.png
The Dickinson Press
(701) 225-4205 customer support
Stark County Court cases closed July 5 to July 19
Dickinson North Dakota 1815 1st Street West 58602

Speeding - Darnell Edwin Arndt, Dickinson. Ashley Dawn Austreim, Dickinson. Robert David Benz, Dunn Center. Alicia Ann Brudvig, Dickinson. Carol Marie Carter, Dickinson. William Thomas Davis, Delta, Colo. Andrew David Decker, Dickinson. Gerald Peter Decker, Dickinson. Karrie Maureen Dukart, Dickinson. Lindsay Earl Eastman, Dickinson. Jessalyn Rae Ensey, Dickinson. Courtney Marie Evoniuk, Dickinson. Douglas Lee Fitterer, New England. Danielle Leigh Fitzsimmons, Dickinson. James Lloyd Focht, Minot. Trojan Damiem Frank, Dickinson. John Vincent Fulwiler, Middleton, Idaho. Levi George Gappert, New Salem. Jaime Garcia, Watford City. Chevy Cam Gilbert, Preston, Idaho. Wayne Lee Grimestad, Dickinson. Steven D. Haztenbiler, Dickinson. Marilyn Gail Hondl, Dickinson. Rodney Allen Jaeger, Dickinson. Charlotte Marie Ladson, Dickinson. Luke Aaron Lenz, Dickinson. Arlen P. Kubas, South Heart. Alvin Lawerence Kuntz, Dickinson. Paul Harold Koppinger, Dickinson. Simin Kovacs, Dickinson. Taylor Chad Kraenzel, Dickinson. Keary J. Kadrmas, Dickinson. Heather Noelle Kontz, Dickinson. Jaime Luna, Chula Vista, Calif. Dakota Seth Mason, Dickinson. Maria Kaye Mattheis, Dickinson. Margaret A. McDonald, Ft. Worth, Texas. Rae Stevens Michelle, Fruita, Colo. Kenneth M. Molitor, Dickinson. Bryan Keith Mowery, Lawrence, Kan. Andrew Victor Nunez, Dickinson. Cory Edmund Rathgeber, Dickinson. Salvador A. Rodriguez, Dickinson. Ryan Ray Rogina, Belfield. Tiffany Marie Roshau, Dickinson. Michelle A. Ruiz, Idaho Falls, Idaho. Douglas Jerril Rustan, Dickinson. Anastasia Marie Sandvick, Dickinson. Justin Jerome Schmitt, Bismarck. Todd Scott Schreiner, Billings, Mont. Christopher Milo Schuh, Dickinson. Mohamedsaid Shil, Belfield. Galen James Sickler, Gladstone. Chantry David Stebleton, Williston. Margaret Mary Steffes, Kansas City, Mo. Kristian Michael Stevens, Paradise, Calif. Eric A. Takacs, South Heart. Travis Howard Therrian, Dickinson. Brock William Thompson, Dickinson. Steven Alan Tolman, Dickinson. Albert J. Tormaschy, Dickinson. Manuel Bosquet Trejo, Dickinson. Jeffrey Michael Tschetter, Dickinson. Tena Aleika Urlacher, Dickinson. Tatsunari Watanabe, Durham, N.C. Jonathan Chase Wilbanks, Tioga. Clayton John Wolbaum, Dickinson. Shelby Elizabeth Wood, West Fargo. Evan Charles Zastoupil, Dickinson. Zhu Xian Zhang, Dickinson. Leslie Ackerman, Ithaca, N.Y. Zachary R. Adams, Sidney, Neb. Charlotte Pauline Atterberg, Bozeman, Mont. James Awuah, Williston. Sean Paul Bramble, Billings, Mont. Craig C. Claybaugh, Rolla, Mo. Thomas Milton Disselhorst, Bismarck. Carole L. Hollers, Sturgis, S.D. Santana Maldonado, Fort Worth, Texas. Brett Michael Palmer, Rexburg, Idaho. Reynaldo Pasion, San Jose, Calif. Jeremy Lee Peacock, Fairfield Bay, Ark. Wayne David Richard, Commerce Township, Mich. David Keith Romkee, Dickinson. Justin Allen Senf, Minot. Justin Charles Talbot, Belfield. Timothy Thorp, Carlsbad, Calif. Lori Lynn Ard, Dent, Minn. Richard Alan Barbero, Dickinson. Mark P. Barlow, Miles City, Mont. Tylor Dalton Bond, Avondale, Colo. Candice L. Buckman, Belfield. Lawrence Paul Buzalsky, New England. Breanna M. Coffey, Cheyenne, Wyo. Donald Roger Dickerson, Roseville, Minn. James David Digiacinto, Troy, Mich. Greg Darrel Entzminger, Jamestown. Chris John Fitterer, New England. Paul Edward Groves, Stigler, Okla. Jeffrey Bryant Harwood, Laporte, Minn. Cara Kay Hatch, Box Eleder, S.D. Ashley Lyn Hecker, New England. Colin James Hecker, Dickinson. David Jerome Heskin Jr., St. Michael, Minn. Mark Charles Higgins, Glendale, Calif. Miguel A. Hurtarte Regalado, Stanley. Walter T. Jarvis III, Woodbridge, N.J. Donald Ward Johnson, Williston. Tony Duane Johnston, Eatonville, Wash. Joan L. Jurgens, Belfield. Jason Willard Keller, Tioga. Joshua John Klempel, Reva, S.D. Stuart Russell Knox, Willis, Texas. Qi Lin, Brooklyn, N.Y. Eric Lee Martel, Dickinson. Cynthia A. Martine, Mandan. Robert Michael Meyer, Ashley. Ashlynn Taylor Oakland, Dickinson. Brett Alan Randell, Mohawk, Mich. Salvador Gustavo Sanchez Sr., Sidney, Mont. Dylan Robert Scheitlin, Dickinson. Michael John Schneider, Arvada, Colo. Weston Freundl Schuette, Boise, Idaho. Reggie Lee Smith, Douglas, Ga. Matthew Austin Wolbaum, Dickinson. Orlando Alarcon Rodriguez, Grand Island, Neb. Jose Adalberto Arriaga Rios, Channelview, Texas. Craig Robert Beechler, Saginaw, Mich. Kelly Johnensen Carow, Dickinson. Dale Owen Coffen, Lake Tomahawk, Wis. Thomas Allen Farney, Fargo. Leo Fichter, Dickinson. Chris John Fitterer, New England. Ward William Genzel, Three Forks, Mont. Michael Paul Greenwood, Dickinson. Brandon Lee Grover, Dickinson. James Garrett Hartman, Durango, Colo. Heather Renee Hensley, Redmond, Ore. Earl Anthony Hollar, Beach. Lonnie Daniel Kern, Dickinson. Brandon Eugene Knapp, Great Falls, Mont. Christopher Michael Kubas, Dickinson. James Rodney Landblom, Dickinson. Kent Michael Larson, Dickinson. Katherine Wolf Legare, Billings, Mont. Penny A. Lewis, Dickinson. Mark John Louma, Dickinson. Colleen Rae Lynn, Spokane, Wash. Michael Clinton Medley, Asotin, Wash. Brandi Elaine Melton, Elgin. Staci Jo Moore, Dickinson. David Paul Morell, Bowman. Robert Lee Murphy Jr., Belfield. Nicholas Michael Neel, Dickinson. David Albert Pietz, Mitchell, S.D. Tara Rakowski, Birmingham, Mich. Nicholas Anothony Schwartz, St. Paul, Minn. Frank Steier, Dickinson. Karen Ann Sticka, New England. Janessa Rose Strecker-Schmidt, Gladstone. Bonita Lou Streitz, South Heart. Chandler James Synnes, South Heart. Carter Anthony Tomac, Mandan. Mitchell Jay Wanner, Dickinson. Miguel Angel Zamarripa, Houston, Texas. Jon Marcus Zander, Calumet, Mich.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Stop sign/light - Keith E. Brown, Wichita, Kan. Aurelio Robles Castro, Pasco, Wash. Carolyn Ann Chavis, Dickinson. Shelby Leigh Chelini, Butte, Mont. Michael D. Daniels, Newcomerstown, Ohio. Todd Wayne Erhart, Dickinson. Daniel Jay Holli, Dickinson. Nicole Ann Jahner, Dickinson. Sarah Sue Leathers, Dickinson. Christopher Matthew Marsh, Dickinson. Michael N. Nnajiofor, Dickinson. Renae Lynn Polensky, Dickinson. Alexander Andrew Pool, Belfield. Alan Dean Wanner, Commerce City, Colo. Andrew Nicholas Welch, Dickinson. Gregory Loren Bjork, Dickinson. Dennis Scott Govan, Tucson, Ariz. Timothy G. Kostelecky, Dickinson. Cole Alan Miller, Huff. Konstantin V. Samoylov, Vista, Calif. Kelly Kay Stewart, Regent. Kyle James Ulrich, Dickinson. Mitchell Jay Wanner, Dickinson. Marcus Jon Zander, Calumet, Mich.

Operator failed to provide child restraint device - Paula L. Richey, South Heart.

Failed to wear seat belt - Levi George Gappert, New Salem. Calista Frances Magelky, Dickinson. Bryan Keith Mowery, Lawrence, Kan. James Frederick Smith Jr., New Salem. Troy William Hoff, Dickinson. Christopher August Fogerty, San Tan Valley, Ariz. Alejandro Ladbury, Dickinson. Cole Alan Miller, Huff. Matthew Austin Wolbaum, Dickinson. Marcus Jon Zander, Calumet, Mich. Daniel Dean Claussen, Dickinson. Dennis Dale Kohler, Dickinson. Darryl Alexander Murray, South Heart. Chrystal Mae Richardson, Dickinson. Kevin Lee Theuer, Dickinson. Andrew Michael Urlaub, Dickinson.

Failure to register motor vehicle - Susan Ray Dutchuk, Dickinson. Henry Jay Harber, Dickinson. Tiarra F. Iverson, Belfield. Sally Annette Krueger, Dickinson. Debra Rae Lidberg, Dickinson. Malachy Seamus Murphy, Dickinson. Michael N. Nnajiofor, Dickinson. Elliot Steven Pipper, Lincoln. Bryan Alan Sandry, Watford City. Gregory Loren Bjork, Dickinson. Karl David Franke, Phoenix, Ariz. Derek Todd Gerrard, Hayden, Idaho. Kevin Joseph Hondl, Dickinson. Brett Alan Randell, Mohawk, Mich. Marsha D. Wieglenda, Gladstone. Jesse L. Wilson, Orange City, Fla. Alexander Edward Korth, Dickinson. Mark John Louma, Dickinson. Robert W. Newton, Belfield.

Failure to display registration - Heidi H. Holm, Dickinson. Jessy James Renner, Dickinson.

Failure to carry registration card - Ashlynn Taylor Oakland, Dickinson.

Failure to yield at intersection - Ellen Elizabeth Hall, Dickinson.

Drove vehicle without operator's license - Wayne Lee Grimestad, Dickinson. Maria Maldonado, Dickinson. Abraham Dejesus Soto, Dickinson. Kyle David Steele, Bismarck.

Care required - Todd James Heck, Dickinson. Renae R. Johnson, Dickinson. Jace Robert Thielen, Dickinson. Ryan Colt Tritt, Lipan, Texas. Sally Drain Paulson, Bismarck. Randy Joe Wilkinson Jr., Belfield. Alexander Jacob Simek, Dickinson.

Use of wireless communication devise prohibited (texting) - Julia Jean Holverson, Dickinson.

Tinted windows - Candice L. Buckman, Belfield. Rocky Ray Kraft, Dickinson. Jose Antonio Quintana Estrella, Dickinson.

Commercial motor vehicle violations - Marlon Elmer Shaffer, Mandan. Steven Arnold Wiedmer, Hebron.

Defective muffler or no muffler - Brandon John Dukart, Dickinson.

Drove vehicle other than permitted by class license - Connor Jay Harris, Dickinson. Sheridan William Thompson, New England.

Equipment, generally - Paula L. Richey, South Heart.

Exhibition driving - Rodney Stephen Sierra, Dickinson.

Left turn at intersection - Jose Cezrio Cruz-Ortiz, Caldwell, Idaho.

Lighted lamps - Wyet Thomas Christensen, Baker, Mont. Michael Lawrence Ellinghouse, Miles City, Mont.

Loaded firearm in motor vehicle while hunting - Lawrence Paul Buzalsky, New England.

Log book violations - Gregory Loren Bjork, Dickinson. Ward William Genzel, Three Forks, Mont. Michell Shane Maxwell, Baxter, Tenn.

No mirror - Marsha J. Krance, Gladstone.

Open container - Edward Douglas Kidwell, Dickinson. Paul Gerard Schiller, Waubun, Minn. Kevin Joseph Hondl, Dickinson.

Operating without a permit - Dennis V. Adams, Fargo. Gregory Loren Bjork, Dickinson. Joshua James Bohl, Bismarck. Perry L. Boniek, Ellendale. Richard W. Mitchell, Dickinson. Marsha J. Krance, Gladstone.

Trucks prohibited on certain streets - William August Grimshaw, Missoula, Mont. Michael Allen Urbanski, Holdingford, Minn.

Fireworks in city limits - David P. Obrigewitch, Dickinson, $150 fine. Shawn Kenneth Olheiser, Dickinson, $100 fine.

Driving under the influence - Adam B. Davis, Dickinson, $600 fine, 15 days jail, 14 days suspended, credit for one day served. Aaron S. Stevens, Dickinson, $600 fine, 15 days jail, 14 days suspended, credit for one day served. Omar Vega, Halliday, $600 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation. Raul Villagrana Garcia, Dickinson, $600 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation.

Driving while license privilege suspended - Dustin Block, Dickinson, $375 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended. Thomas Holm Johnson, Dickinson, $450 fine, 15 days jail, 14 days suspended, credit for one day served. Charlotte Marie Ladson, Dickinson, $375 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended. Anthony Jo Partida-Breen, Bowman, $550 fine, 30 days jail, 26 days suspended, credit for one day served. Sandra Beatriz Soto, Dickinson, $625 fine, 30 days jail, 30 days suspended. Leslie A. Urban, Gladstone, $725 fine, 30 days jail, 26 days suspended. Noah Gabriel Williams, Dickinson, $400 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended.

Driving without liability insurance - Sandra Beatriz Soto, Dickinson, $300 fine, 30 days jail, 26 days suspended. Aaron S. Stevens, Dickinson, $175 fine, 15 days jail, 14 days suspended, credit for one day served.

Reckless driving - Dustin Block, Dickinson, $375 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended. Riley Martin Bennis, Rogers, Minn., $600 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended, one year unsupervised probation. Chase Matthew Brittain, Dickinson, $600 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation. Philip Freeman Davis, Decatur, Ind., $600 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation. Ralph Dale Slavey, Dickinson, $600 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation.

Disorderly conduct - Jefery A. Anderson, $500 fine, 15 days jail, 14 days suspended, credit for one day served. Terry Joe Fussell Jr., Dickinson, $450 fine, 15 days jail, 11 days suspended, credit for four days served. Michael W. Jung, Dickinson, $325 fine, five days jail, five days suspended. Micah Daniel Melnick, Gunnison, Colo., $500 fine. Bradley Joseph Willer, Dickinson, $325 fine.

Minor in consumption - Laynee Hannah Klein, Dickinson, $375 fine, five days jail, five days suspended. Jordan Miguel Urlacher, Dickinson, $375 fine.

Minor in possession - Shana Marie Meschke-Hurt, South Heart, $500 fine, six months unsupervised probation, six months deferred imposition of sentence.

Possession of a controlled substance - Taite Mahlen, Culbertson, Mont., $725 fine, 30 days jail, 30 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation, 18 months deferred imposition of sentence.

Possession of drug paraphernalia - Taite Mahlen, Culbertson, Mont., $425 fine, 30 days jail, 30 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation, 18 months deferred imposition of sentence.

Retail theft - Paul Hlucny, Watford City, $500 fine. Keneisha Tashay Miller McDonald, Dickinson, $425 fine. Timothy Leroy Sumpter, Dickinson, $394 fine.

Theft of property - Scott L. Biggs, Dickinson, $47,227 fine, 10 years jail, 7 years, 6 months suspended, 10 years supervised probation. Scott L. Biggs, Dickinson, $25 fine, 10 years jail, 7 years, 6 months suspended, 10 years supervised probation. Scott L. Biggs, Dickinson, $25 fine, 10 years jail, 7 years, 6 months suspended, 10 years supervised probation. Scott L. Biggs, Dickinson, $25 fine, 10 years jail, 7 years, 6 months suspended, 10 years supervised probation. Scott L. Biggs, Dickinson, $25 fine, 10 years jail, 7 years, 6 months suspended, 10 years supervised probation.

No driver's license in possession - Katherine Wolf Legare, Billings, Mont., $20 fine.

Drove or in actual physical control of motor vehicle - Jeffrey Bryant Harwood, Laporte, Minn., $600 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation. Linda M. Keller, New Salem, $600 fine, five days jail, five days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation.

Open container - Scott James Heidecker, Dickinson, $150 fine. Steven M. Schweiger, Dickinson, $150 fine.

Misrepresentation of age - Coleman A. Entze, Golden Valley, $375 fine.

Simple assault (domestic violence) - Sheila Salge, Gladewater, Texas, $550 fine, 15 days jail, 12 days suspended, credit for three days served.

Unauthorized use of a vehicle - Alex Wade Necklace, Billings, Mont., $500 fine, one year unsupervised probation, one year deferred imposition of sentence.

Drove or in actual physical control of motor vehicle - Joseph Matthew Herman, Dickinson, $600 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended, one year unsupervised probation. Nathan Leon Reopelle, Dickinson, $600 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation.

No driver's license in possession - Lane McCoy Anderson, Dickinson, $20 fine. Jack Walker Hill, South Heart, $20 fine.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement