Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Stark County Court cases closed May 27 to June 17

Speeding in a construction zone with worker present - Drew Allen Kuntz, Dickinson. Randall Steven Kallas, Belfield. Monty Lester Leonard, Dickinson. Ryan Donald Obrien, Belfield. Lloyd Lowell Lindbo, Dickinson. Jacob Clifften Palmer, Dickinson. Woodrow Wilson Poland Jr., Dickinson.

Speeding - Tyler James Lesmeister, Fargo. Brandon Wayne Patterson, Drayton. Ravitej Animi, Palo Alto, Calif. Jeanette Gay Berschauer, Olympia, Wash. Carrie Marie Cherrey, Bismarck. Mrunal Atulkumar Desai, Cumming, Ga. Thomas Albert Hlebechuk, Belfield. Danielle Christine Hummel, Denver. Randy R. Idler, Reno, Nev. Leon Harley Keator, South Heart. Phillip Lawrence Kraft, Shelby Township, Mich. Deeann Sherree Marsh, Dickinson. Eric Paul Mcdaniels, Apple Valley, Minn. Bruce Douglas Mitzel, Eagle, Idaho. Judith Chiamaka Onuaho, Brooklyn Park, Minn. Caroline Jaime Pineda, Dickinson. Torres Paulino Ramirez, Kansas City, Kan. Jeffrey David Redekopp, Minot. Paul Scott Rerich, Cave Creek, Ariz. Christopher Dale Schmidt, Belfield. Raegen Dawn Scott, Douglas, Wyo. Benjamin Joel Simons, Dickinson. Sergio D. Suarez, Melrose Park, Ill. Wanda Lee Anderson, Dickinson. Kelly Michael Armstrong, Dickinson. Leah Rae Buckley, Dickinson. Bret Duane Gabert, Sioux Falls, S.D. Lyle Anton Jahner, Mott. Zak A.A. Johnson-Aymond, Winnfield, La. Keith Hjalmer Jorgenson, Bismarck. Eric Olmstead, Dickinson. Tomas V. Torstenson, Gladstone. Evan Frank Whitacre, Dickinson. Thomas Steuart Wright, Wheat Ridge, Colo. Douglas Duane Wynia, Tyndall, S.D. Heath Joe Benham, Dickinson. Bradley Burklund, Killdeer. Eileen M. Burwick, Dickinson. Logan Jeffrey Carter, Veneta, Ore. Holly Grace Cassezza, Dickinson. Brian Stewart Chaska, Bismarck. Angelina Faith Cheek, Brockton, Mont. Casey Cienega, Weatherford, Texas. Tyler Ray Everding, Bismarck. John Wayne Fischer, Dickinson. Bobbi Jo Grann, Dickinson. Carlton W. Hall, Dickinson. Kevin James Hatzenbuhler, Dickinson. Jacob Gregory Hoffer, Dickinson. Timmi Rae Hutchison, Bismarck. Allen William Jessop, Pioche, Nev. Richard Cyril Kern, St. Cloud, Minn. Caden Isaac Kuntz, Dickinson. Don M. Larsen, Dickinson. Bronson James Lewis, Dickinson. Glen Allen Lewis, Dickinson. Susan Mary Lovell, Dickinson. Carol Jane Magnuson, Bismarck. Ronnie Lee McMiller, Williston. Connie Mary Melchior, Aurora, Colo. Tina Marie Meyer, Gladstone. Shane Ronald Needles, New England. Brandon L. Norris, Phoenix. Vanessa Marie Obong, Dickinson. Aaron Wayne Overbo, Beach. Robin Bloesser Pedersen, Belfield. Kevin Richard Pennala, Howell, Mich. Jeffrey John Privratsky, Dickinson. Walter Joseph Quick, Dickinson. Susette Emma Ridl, Dickinson. Jimmy Allen Roberts Jr., Mandan. Jeanne Marie Roberts, Dickinson. Thomas Stephen Romanyshyn, Belfield. Sierra Nicole Rashau, Dickinson. Alexandra Rae Samuelson, White Bear Lake, Minn. Karie Ann Scott, Dickinson. Cody David Zastoupil, Dickinson. Greg Marvin Anderson, Laurium, Mich. Ashley Dawn Asensio, Dickinson. Ramiro Adam Ballesteros, Dickinson. Ellen Marie Bauer, Dickinson. Brian Joseph Bell, Dickinson. Jacob Rodney Benz, Dickinson. Ervin Binstock, New England. Thomas Randall Bohannan, Kalispell, Mont. Mary Deborah Bolin, Dickinson. Michael R. Booke, Dickinson. Tanner Cody Carr, Dickinson. Taylor Lynn Cooper, Dickinson. Jennifer Marie Dassinger, Dickinson. Brandon Matthieu Davis, Richardton. Allison E. Derick, Dickinson. M. Tena Emma, Tucson, Ariz. Raymond Michael Ficek, New England. Laurel Dawn Fogarty, Dickinson. Adam Gisl, Dickinson. Brian Sterling Gunderson, Frenchtown, Mont. June May Haller, Dickinson. John Brent Hance, Richardton. Kathleen Hondl, Dickinson. James Vernon Jenson, Dickinson. Jared Tyler Johnston, Orland, Calif. Nicole Lynn Jorgeson, Rugby. James William McCullum Jr., Woodbury, Minn. Tracy Lea Minh, Hettinger. Tyler Andrew Morisette, Dickinson. Rusangiza Eric Ndasarara, Abilene, Texas. Stephanie Ann Nelson, Dickinson. Tyrell Dion Parker, Dickinson. Shauna Pengelley, Dickinson. Gina Eileen Rowley, Dickinson. Eric Malone Smallwood, Dickinson. Kendahl Austin Smith, Dickinson. Kimberly Nicole Spencer, Diamond, Mo. Ryan Wade Stubbs, Dickinson. Megan Kay Sutherby, Kalama, Wash. Amanda Lynn Temple, Dickinson. Amy Marie Urlacher, Hebron. Michael Hulden Venema, Pinesdale, Mont. Valerie Dawn Wiedrich, Dickinson. James W. Helmer, Mancos, Colo. Dylan John Lennox, Augusta, Mont. Adama Piarra, Auro, Colo. Marco Antonio Alcala, Modesto, Calif. Jillian Marie Bergey, Mt. Pleasant Mich. Lacey Lee Bjornson, Fargo. Richard Otis Childress, Greer, S.C. Timothy Adam Clark, West Chester, Penn. Channing Douglas Decker, Dickinson. Sarah Beth Ewoniuk, South Heart. Kathleen J. Henkenius, Fort Collins, Colo. Linda Sue Hodges, Mcdonough, Ga. Cheyanna Fern Jung, Gladstone. Andrew Jedd Kenstler, Newell, S.D. Rory Lynn Koch, Williston. Gloria Jean Lee, San Francisco. Patrick Garlan Medo, Neehan, Wis. Erik Roy Mellmer, Epping. Burton Allen Mjolsness, Wibaux, Mont. Austin J. Moor, South Heart. Andrew Lorence Pember, Grand Junction, Colo. Cherie Ann Raeth, Watford City. Cory Lee Rankin, Arlee, Mont. Dennis Keith Roux, Ada, Minn. Hilliard Metz Scott, Westminister, Colo. Mikhail Pavlovich Slutskiy, Pasco, Wash. Leonas Pranas Sulas, Portage, Wis. Connor Michael Sullivan, Helena, Mont. Roger R. Wiswell, Rapid City, S.D. Mia Marie Albright, Dickinson. Joseph Paul Borden, Fair Grove, Mo. Travis Lyn Bybee, South Heart. Michael Alexander Cassidy, Williston. Tyler William Doll, Bismarck. Perry James Emch, Belfield. Craig Sheldon Fisher, Richardton. Aaron Patrick Frey, Priest River, Idaho. Nathaniel John Fries, Bismarck. Cody Lee Graham, De Beque, Colo. Terry Lee Hirning, Dickinson. Harvey Herbert Huber, Jamestown. Thomas Paul Norris, Gillette, Wyo. Vanessa Penaloza, St. Paul, Minn. Brittany Ann Petersen, Belfield. Matthew Aaron Ramsey, Dickinson. Dillon Hundren Reagan, Dickinson. Andrew Joseph Schatz, Watford City. Meldrum E. Smith, Billings, Mont. Taylor Jay Thompson, Bozeman, Mont. Bernice M. Wanner, Dickinson. Robert Peter Wolf, West Fargo. Ruth R. Ehrmantraut, Dickinson. Joe Lewis Garcia, Houston, Texas. Karen Brinster Reis, Belfield. Joshua Zakory Black, Belfield. Patricia Dowell, Dickinson. Richard Paul Ehlert, Ovid, Mich. Landon O. Frederick, Sidney, Mont. Jeffrey Neal Goldberg, Arlington, Va. Shane Allen Hedges, Riverton, Wyo. Cameron Mark Knutson, Fargo. Mary Elaine Kuntz, Laurel, Mont. Edward Wayne Mallett, Watertown, S.D. Laurice Marie Mosbrucker, Mandan. Ian Myers-beck, Woodbury, Minn. Vernon Gottlieb Oster, Hebron. Maria Sue Renicker, Belfield. Victor Villalobos, Colorado Spring, Colo. Shawn Russell Wolf, New England. Garrett Thomas Bellikka, Beulah. Kasey Marie Crist, Dickinson. John Arthur Cummings, Little River, S.C. Beau Alan Deines, Rapid City, S.D. Leland R. Eberts, Dickinson. Stephen Wayne Fix, Dickinson. Jeffrey Gerald Fortner, New England. Carl Blaine Gerken, Taylor. Joseph Walsh James, Dickinson. Richard Anthony Lureen, Jamestown. Garrett Ellis Miller, Dickinson. Samuel Edward Minder, Wilmot, S.D. Martha Rose Obrien, Halliday. Halle Jo Olson, Taylor. Jeffrey A. Radtke, Lake Geneva, Wis. Gary A. Rhode, Clovis, N.M. Michael Cornelius Ritchie, St. Paul, Minn. Max Whitey Schroeder, Broomfield, Colo. Arthur Harold Shepard, Dickinson. Evan Charles Zastoupil, Dickinson.

Care required - Lamont Grice, Belfield. Cornelius Sawatzky, Dickinson. Michael Paul Askins, Marshall. Kasey Lee Brown, New England. Travis Joseph Landis, Dickinson. Dylan Michael Storley, Dickinson. Steven Clay Bruhn, Dickinson. Samuel Bard Lefevre, Gladstone. Daniel A. Mason, Dickinson. Taylor A. Milner, Bismarck. Habaradas Eisma Ronell-Joseph, Ann Arbor, Mich. Johnathan L. Stang, Regent. Blayne Theordore Smith, Belfield. David Phillip Fox, Aurora, Colo. Keri Anne Potter, Bismarck. Anthony Scott Clark, Dickinson. Lisa A. Vanberkom, Dickinson.

Tinted or blocked windows - Keith Kendall Allenberg, Taylor. Toria Raye Stein, Houghton, Mich. Megan Sue Heiter, Sioux Falls, S.D. James Eugene Witt, Casper, Wyo. Logan Wayne Bollschweiler, Dickinson. Tyler Charles Flom, Dickinson. Mark Neil Henry, Gladstone. Seth Michael Lebaron, Dickinson. Alan Naranjo, Dickinson.

Failure to register motor vehicle - Keith Kendall Allenberg, Taylor. Reinae Jan Bollschweiler, Dickinson. James William Ketcher, Belfield. Kaneka L. Ramsey, Bismarck. Christopher Dale Schmidt, Belfield. Michael Wayne Garcia, Fairview, Mont. Augustus Shelton Counsil, Dickinson. Lindsey Marie Dukart, Dickinson. Charles Christopher Gonzalez, Regent. Monika R. Kudrna, Dickinson. Holly Marie Winn, Dickinson. Justin Woddbury, Killdeer. M. Tena Emma, Tucson, Ariz. Heather Nicole Hummel, Dickinson. Samuel Bard Lefevre, Gladstone. Nicole Ann Merkel, Minot. Buddy Wayne Oneal, New England. Dominique Aaron Saucedo, Rapid City, S.D. Randy Carroll, Morganton, N.C. James Michael Darnell, Williston. Sarah Beth Ewoniuk, South Heart. Michael R. Robinson, Rockford, Ill. Bryan Michael Strasheim, Dickinson. Joshua Scott Hammond, Dickinson. Jenna Renee Mattson, Dickinson. Sterling Loydd Mayer, Hebron. Alexander John Paul, Dickinson. Claudia L. Smith, Steamboat Springs, Colo. Iliana Lebaron Stubbs, Dickinson. Garrett Ellis Miller, Dickinson. Michael Cornelius Ritchie, St. Paul, Minn. Jay Barrett Tankersley, Cartersville, Ga.

Defective brakes or no safety chains on trailer - Amanda Kay Berger, Belfield. Rodney Louie Binstock, Dickinson. Roy Mcclain, Dickinson.

Operator failed to provide child restraint device - Bradley Paul Lee, Hettinger. Angelina Nicole Ramsay, South Heart. John Patrick Herr, Dickinson. Julie Mae Lawhead, Dickinson. Andrew Paul Schmidt, Dickinson.

Failed to wear seat belt - Juan Campos-Rodriguez, Las Vegas. Benjamin David Christensen, Dickinson. Samantha Christine Cooke, Dickinson. Floyd Martin Heinitz, Dickinson. Austin Joseph henely, Fountain Hills, Ariz. Gerald Ray Hibl, Dickinson. Daniel Brian Hutzenbiler, Belfield. Magdalene C. Kathrein, New England. Candace Lynn Lachenmeier, Dickinson. Ryan Neil Mackey, Dickinson. Trenton Lane Schendel, Dickinson. David Michael Steckler, Dickinson. Alisha Ann Walla, Dickinson. Jason Charles Kostelecky, Dickinson. Ryan Lee Olheiser, Dickinson. Tyler Wayne Steckler, South Heart. Theodore Allen Brett, Dickinson. Ryan Vaughn Christensen, Dickinson. Andrew Edwin Erickson, Dickinson. Jimmy Allen Roberts Jr., Mandan. Derek Timothy Shipe, Manning. Andrew Charles Wonser, Regent. Jacob Rodney Benz, Dickinson. Alyn Duane Schneider, Holstein, Iowa. Jacob Nathaniel Tompkins, Dickinson. Kirk Lauren Wojahn, Gladstone. Randy Carroll, Morganton, N.C. Timothy James Cummings, Casselberry, Fla. Daniel Dewaine Fiedler, Dickinson. Dillan Bernard Gass, Dickinson. Allen R. Hecker, Dickinson. Leonard Jerald Krebs, Dickinson. Danny Lee Lyons, Kent City, Mich. Roy Mcclain, Dickinson. Edward G. McDonald, Colorado Springs, Colo. Latrisha Kay Mickens, Dickinson. Richard Frank Nadvornik, Dickinson. Justin Quinn Reindel, Dickinson. Liezi Anne Roldan, Milpitas, Calif. Vivek Sharma, Minot. Jon Patrick Steiner, Belfield. Bryan Michael Strasheim, Dickinson. Cole William Urlacher, Dickinson. Lisa Ann Binstock, Dickinson. Zachery Adam Decker, Dickinson. Cody Samuel Gary, Gladstone.

Stop sign/light - Corey Douglas Johnson, Mott. Bret Avery Jones, Post Falls, Idaho. James William Ketcher, Belfield. Sandra Kay Kuntz, Dickinson. Andres Leonardo Mejia Fuentes, Dickinson. Ryan Wesley Abbott, Dickinson. Adam Gisi, Dickinson. Molly Megan Kahl, Steele. Joshua Earl Reed, Dickinson. Jeri Kennedy Schuster, Dickinson. Marissa Lyn Schroeder, Dickinson. Derek Timothy Shipe, Manning. Tyler Dominic Stockert, Dickinson. Andy J. Wengerd, Dickinson. Ramiro Adam Ballesteros, Dickinson. Jessica Christine Marquez, Dickinson. Charles William Nettleton, Williston. Casey Timothy Baker, West Fargo. Brianna L. Burwick, Dickinson. Calvin Osley Flatt, Fargo. Allen R. Hecker, Dickinson. Jacob Duane Killoran, Bismarck. Eli Andrew Mathern, Dickinson. Bud J. Roberts III, Magazine, Ark. Michael R. Robinson, Rockford, Ill. Liezi Anne Roldan, Milpitas, Calif. Bryan Michael Strasheim, Dickinson. Evan Joseph Taylor, Dickinson. Scott Lee Wycoff, Ontario, Calif. Ian B. Krasnow, Dickinson. Robert Keegan Lea, Denver, Colo. Steven Lee Siverson, Bowman. Donald James Campbell, Mandan. Michael Ross Heifort, Williston. Jorge A. Monreal Esparza, Spokane Valley, Wash. Deborah Ann Schweitzer, Dickinson. Iliana Lebaron Stubbs, Dickinson. Terry E. Thomas, Post Falls, Idaho. Harvey Lee Unruh, Bismarck. Terry Dean Black, Greeley, Colo. Laura Lashea Osterman, Dickinson.

Use of wireless communication devise prohibited (texting) - Juan Campos-Rodriguez, Las Vegas. Devron Jack Leingang, New Salem. Emma Jean Ekstrand, Dickinson. Habaradas Eisma Ronell-Joseph, Ann Arbor, Mich. George Vito Braz, Lyons, Ill. Larry Allan Krogen, Bottineau.

Careless driving - Ernie Escontrias, Bismarck.

Extended load on side of vehicle - Michael G. Hermanson, Gladstone.

Failure to display registration - James William Ketcher, Belfield. Brittany Candee Fritz, Dickinson. Alyn Duane Schneider, Holstein, Iowa. Vivek Sharma, Minot. William Cody Wells, Dickinson.

Commercial motor vehicle violations - David Kowalsky, Garrison, Minn. Joel Chris Ranum, Thief River Falls, Minn. Francis Schnaidt, Dickinson. Donald Bruce Williams, Coquitlam, B.C. (2 counts). Marsha J. Krance, Gladstone. Dillan Bernard Gass, Dickinson. Jody Roy Lillibridge, Belfield. Jason Willard Maahs, Litchfield, Minn.

Following too close - Phillip Lawrence Kraft, Shelby Township, Mich. Channing D. Decker, Dickinson. Haley Rae Huber, Dickinson. Roxanna M. Simanski, Dickinson.

Crossing the median - Candace Lynn Lachenmeier, Dickinson.

Defective muffler or no muffler - Valentino Pacheco III, South Heart.

Exhibition driving - Valentino Pacheco III, South Heart. Andy J. Wengerd, Dickinson.

Open receptacle - Christopher Dale Schmidt, Belfield. Samuel Peter Zitting, Dickinson. Owen Lynn Sulser, Dickinson. Raul Villagrana Garcia, El Paso, Texas.

Failure to yield to emergency vehicle - John Bret Turley, Alpine, Calif. Todd Leland Vise, Fargo.

No mirror - Marsha J. Krance, Gladstone.

Violation of class restriction - Augustus Shelton Counsil, Dickinson. Dillan Bernard Gass, Dickinson.

All terrain vehicle violations - Gerald Raymond Doohen, Dickinson.

Turn movements and signals required - Kevin Gary Shaw, Dickinson.

No driver's license in possession - Justin Woddbury, Killdeer. Charles Lamont Johnson Sr., Grand Rapids, Mich. Michael R. Robinson-Wilton, Dickinson. Bartolo Torres-Rios, Dickinson. Morey Joseph Roth, Belfield. Benjamin James Nankervis, Almont, Mich.

Improper Backing - Meagen Christine Brown, Dickinson.

Violations of registration provisions - Michael E. Jandt, Beach.

Lighted lamps - April Marie Kitzan, Dickinson. Keith Kendall Allenberg, Taylor.

Failure to yield - Victoria Taylor Kuntz, Dickinson. Jason Charles Crouch, Belfield.

Overtook where prohibited - Scott Lee Wycoff, Ontario, Calif. Derek Anthony Binstock, Dickinson.

Log book violations - Thomas Paul Norris, Gillette, Wyo. Donald J. Walton, Wasilla, Ala.

Failure to carry registration card - William Cody Wells, Dickinson.

Drove on left of road not in overtaking - Michael Fred Bailey, Rosemount, Minn. Joshua Zakory Black, Belfield.

Simple assault (domestic violence) - Robert Alan Hancock, Belfield, $820 fine, 10 days jail, 10 days suspended, one year unsupervised probation.

Disorderly conduct - Zachary King Roberts, Keno, Ore., $500 fine, 18 months unsupervised probation. Jody Thurmond Crouse III, Dickinson, $150 fine. Daniel T. Gerstberger, Dickinson, $600 fine, 10 days jail, nine days suspended, credit for one day served. Parker O. Krinkle, Bowman, $600 fine, 30 days jail, 27 days suspended. Derek John McManus, Dickinson, $150 fine. Brandon Lee Moore, Dickinson, $425 fine, 10 days jail, 10 days suspended. Brian Douglas Wendt, Medical Lake, Wash., $250 fine, 10 days jail, 10 days suspended. Tyler Ray Kadrmas, Dickinson, $250 fine, 30 days jail, 25 days suspended, two years unsupervised probation. Harley Doyle Rapp, Dickinson, $300 fine, one year unsupervised probation, one year deferred imposition of sentence. Carl Lewis Dezotell, Dickinson, $750 fine, 10 days jail, nine days suspended, credit for one day served.

Driving under the influence - Zachary King Roberts, Keno, Ore., $250 fine, 18 months unsupervised probation. Joe Heath Benham, Wellington, Utah, $600 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation. Michael C. Peckham, Dickinson, $500 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation. Vincent James Rollag, Dickinson, $600 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation. Graciela Ruiz, Dickinson, $600 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation. William Andrew Clark, Dickinson, $600 fine, 15 days jail, 14 days suspended, credit for one day served. John Stanley Garig, Dickinson, $525 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended. James R. Gill, Dickinson, $600 fine, 15 days jail, 14 days suspended, credit for one day served. Lorenzo Diaz Valentin, Dickinson, $600 fine, 15 days jail, 14 days suspended, credit one day served. Jeremiah Pitts, Crestview, Fla., $600 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation. Summer Brooke Scott, Rapid City, S.D., $600 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation. Douglas Brian Steiner, Dickinson, $750 fine, 30 days jail, 25 days suspended, credit for one day served, 18 months unsupervised probation. Evan Frank Whitacre, Dickinson, $750 fine, 30 days jail, 30 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation. Aaron Spencer Massey, Dickinson, $500 fine, 15 days jail, 13 days suspended, credit for two days served.

Violated restraining order - Amanda Nickole Jaeger, Dickinson, $325 fine, one year unsupervised probation. Devin M. Maki, Dickinson, $325 fine, one year jail, one year suspended, two years unsupervised probation. Stephen Ott, Dickinson, $525 fine, four years jail, three years suspended, four years supervised probation.

Inhalation of vapors-volatile chemical - Dustin Alto Taylor, Dickinson, $275 fine, one year unsupervised probation, one year deferred imposition of sentence.

Licenses to hunt, trap, or fish - Clint Eugene Little, Dickinson, $250 fine, six months unsupervised probation, six months deferred imposition of sentence.

No helmet worn-operator or passenger under 18 (Atv) - Dayton M. Borsheim, Dickinson, $20 fine. Danny Bui, Dickinson, $20 fine.

Driving while license privilege suspended - Michael C. Peckham, Dickinson, $25 fine, 15 days jail, 11 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation. Tyler R. Kadrmas, Dickinson, $500 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation. Paul M. Decker, Dickinson, $300 fine, 20 days jail, 19 days suspended, credit for one day served. Aaron M. Lowery, Dickinson, $375 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended. Victor H. Rosas, New England, $400 fine, 15 days jail, 14 days suspended, credit for one day served. Clayburn E. Grant, Hays, Mont, $500 fine, one year unsupervised probation. Jack Lee Stephens, Belfield, $500 fine, one year unsupervised probation. Jim Brian Carlson, Ross, $350 fine, 30 days jail, 26 days suspended, credit for one day served, 18 months unsupervised probation.

Driving without liability insurance - Paul M. Decker, Dickinson, $400 fine, 20 days jail, 19 days suspended, credit for one day served. Gary Franklin Kellogg, Gladstone, $325 fine, five days jail, five days suspended. Reid L. Warner, Fargo, $325 fine, five days jail, four days suspended, credit for one day served. Gregory Foster, Richfield, Minn., $400 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended, one year unsupervised probation.

Issuing check or draft without an account - Brittany Pelling, Dickinson, $61 fine. Jordan S. Fleming, Dickinson, $3,516 fine, one year jail, one year suspended, two years unsupervised probation. John Ehrmantraut, Dickinson, $125 fine.

Reckless driving - April Mae Smith, Parker, Colo., $750 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation. Lane M. Anderson, Dickinson, $750 fine, 15 days jail, 14 days suspended, credit for one day served. Jonathan Ronald Love, Summerville, S.C., $700 fine, 15 days jail, 14 days jail, credit for one day served. Virgil Lee Prince Jr., Bismarck, $800 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation. Andrew Jeffrey Cornwell, Battle Creek, Mich., $1,000 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation.

Ingesting a controlled substance - Eric Nathan Bredwick, Dickinson, $250 fine, two year unsupervised probation, two years deferred imposition of sentence (2 counts).

Possession of a controlled substance - James R. gill, $300 fine, one year deferred imposition of sentence. Asa A. Miller, Phoenix, $375 fine. Devin M. Maki, Dickinson, $25 fine, one year jail, one year suspended, two years unsupervised probation. Ethan Aaron Ross, $200 fine, 18 months unsupervised probation, 18 months deferred imposition of sentence.

Possession of drug paraphernalia - Devin M. Maki, Dickinson, $25 fine, one year jail, one year suspended, two years unsupervised probation. Ethan Aaron Ross, $325 fine, 18 months unsupervised probation, 18 months deferred imposition of sentence. David Tyler Williams, $500 fine, one year unsupervised probation. Shad Elmer Bernard Ulrich, Bismarck, $1,525 fine, 18 months jail, 18 months suspended, credit for 54 days served, three year suspended probation. Austin JeaPaul Robinson, Eugene, Ore., $500 fine, 18 months unsupervised probation, 18 months deferred sentence.

Criminal trespass - James A. Horack, Dickinson, $350 fine, 90 days jail, 90 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation. Tanner E. Brannin, Dickinson, $250 fine, one year unsupervised probation, one year deferred imposition of sentence.

Criminal mischief - William Andrew Clark, Dickinson, $160 fine, 15 days jail, 14 days suspended, credit for one day served.

Fictitious registration - Cody Joseph Green, South Heart, $500 fine, five days jail, five days suspended, one year unsupervised probation.

Duty upon striking fixture-property - Lucas Daniel Kebbekus, Dickinson, $425 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended.

Minor in consumption - Alexander Lebaron, Thorntion, Colo., $325 fine, one year deferred imposition of sentence. Bronson E. Lebaron, Dickinson, $325 fine, deferred imposition of sentence. Aranda Kay Lafortune, Gladstone, $300 fine, one year unsupervised probation.

Theft of services - Jeremy David Armstrong, Dickinson, $535 fine, five days jail, five days suspended, one year unsupervised probation.

Drove or in actual physical control of motor vehicle - Christopher Sean Baird, Melba, Idaho, $600 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation. Thomas Owen Sanders, Dickinson, $1,325 fine, 180 days jail, 120 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation. Paul Anthony Stokley, Dickinson, $600 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation. Gary Eugene Van Gordon, Dickinson, $600 fine, 15 days jail, 15 days suspended, 18 months unsupervised probation.

Contribute to delinquency of a minor - Christopher Robert Grunewald, Dickinson, $825 fine, 45 days jail, 45 days suspended, two years unsupervised probation.

False reports to law enforcement - Devin M. Maki, Dickinson, $525 fine, one year jail, one year suspended, two years unsupervised probation.

Assault - Douglas Staley, Sturgis, S.D., $7,845, one year jail, one year suspended, one year unsupervised probation. Dennis Paul Barkley, South Heart, $325 fine, one year jail, one year suspended, two years unsupervised probation.

Deposit of refuse-littering - Tanner J. Spears, Dickinson, $100 fine.

No driver's license in possession - Connor Knight, Spearfish, S.D., $20 fine.

Advertisement