Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Stark County issues burn ban

Advertisement

Wednesday's scoreboard

Email News Alerts

Prep track and field

Results Thursday

Boys

Team Scores: Baker (Mont.), 113 Trinity, 110, Watford City, 103, Killdeer, 90, Bowman County, 57, Mott/Regent, 46, Grant County/Flasher, 42, Beulah, 39, Bison (S.D.), 29, Heart River, 28, Standing Rock, 28, Beach, 18, Carter County (Mont.), 18, Harding County (S.D.), 14, Richardton-Tayler, 3, Hettinger-Scranton, 2.

Advertisement
Advertisement
0 Talk about it

100: 1, Tucker Beck, Killdeer, 11.24 (SQ). 2, Trenton Rohr, Killdeer, 11.44 (SQ). 3, Brenden Leaming, WC, 11.64. 4, Cole Wilhelmi, Trinity, 11.84. 5, Uujaye Jackson, WC, 11.84. 6, Luke Gonsioroski, Baker, 11.84. 7, Tyson Kudrna, Heart River, 11.84. 8, Cody Perry, Baker, 11.84.

200: 1, Brenden Leaming, WC, 24.75. 2, Cole Beck, Trinity, 24.81. 3, Joel DeLaCruz, Beulah, 24.86. 4, Cole Wilhelmi, Trinity, 25.23. 5, Uujaye Jackson, Watford City, 25.28. 6, Colton Nelson, Trinity, 25.3. 7, Cade Shypkoski, Heart River, 25.44. 8, Dillan Jepson, Killdeer, 25.62.

400: 1, Luke Gonsiorski, Baker, 55.72. 2, Brady Bender, Trinity, 56.1. 3, Brady Varner, Baker, 56.5. 4, Daniel Burkhalter, Bison, 56.54. 5, Cole Osendorf, Bowman, 56.56. 6, Doug Calcari, Standing Rock, 57.02. 7, Isaiah Kludt, Hettinger, 57.90. 8, Lance Reiter, Trinity, 58.52.

800: 1, Daniel Burkhalter, Bison, 2:11.35. 2, Daniel Prince, Trinity, 2:13.45. 3, Travis Koenig, Baker, 2:18.12. 4, Justin Germann, Bowman, 2:19.30, 5, Dustin Kleppin, WC, 2:19.62. 6, Corbin Claymore, Standing Rock, 2:20.88. 7, David Chavez, Bowman, 2:22.44. 8, Braydem Miller, BC, 2:23.99.

1,600: 1, Hunter Weinreis, Beach, 4:40.72. 2, Daniel Burkhalter, Bison, 4:41.55. 3, Brenden Harrison, Standing Rock, 4:55.56. 4, Calum Blankenship, Killdeer, 5:02.01, 5, Travis Koenig, Baker, 5:08.33. 6, Corbin Claymore, Standing Rock, 5:10.98. 7, Calvin Aichele, Beulah, 5:14.86. 8, Jon Mossett, Killdeer, 5:15.31.

3,200: 1, Brenden Harrison, Standing Rock, 10:53.14. 2, Hunter Weinreis, Beach, 10:55.75. 3, Braedon Gumke, WC, 11:35.97. 4, Spencer Losing, Baker, 11:45.94. 5, Colton Steiner, Trinity, 11:52.26. 6, Calvin Aichele, Beulah, 12:00.50. 7, Bryce Holland, Heart River, 12:49.66. 8, Jon Mossett, Killdeer, 12:49.72.

110 hurdles: 1, Tanner Fischer, Bowman, 16.64. 2, Kyle Schwede, Carter County, 17.04. 3, Brady Wegh, Mott/Regent, 17.04. 4, Ben Friedt, Mott/Regent, 17.14. 5, Joseph Meuchel, WC, 18.04. 6, Joe Fisher, Baker, 18.14. 7, Josh Wallace, Mott/Regent, 18.84. Cody Perry, Baker, 19.34.

300 hurdles: 1, Colton Nelson, Trinity, 43.06. 2, Kyle Schwede, Carter County, 44.11. 3, Tanner Fischer, Bowman, 44.17. 4, Joe Fisher, Baker, 44.26. 5, Ben Friedt, Mott/Regent, 45.00. 6, Zane Besler, Heart River, 46.52. 7, Tanner Fix, Carter, 46.92. Joseph Meuchel, WC, 46.96.

400 relay: 1, Baker, 46.76. 2, WC, 46.95. 3, GC, 47.49. 4, Heart River, 47.84. 5, Killdeer, 48.38. 6, Beulah, 49.09. 7, Bowman, 49.94. 8, Harding, 53.77.

800 relay: 1, Killdeer, (Tucker Beck, Hunter Lincoln, Trenton Rohr, Caleb Musick) 1:33.51 (SQ). 2, Trinity, 1:37.47. 3, GC, 1:37.99. 4, Heart River, 1:38.49. 5, WC, 1:40.02. 6, Beulah, 1:44.59. 7, Bowman, 1:44.72. 8, Harding, 1:51.15.

1,600 relay: 1, Killdeer, (Tucker Beck, Hunter Lincoln, Trenton Rohr, Lewis Dobitz), 3:35.64 (SQ). 2, Trinity, 3:43.7. 3, Baker, 3:48.52. 4, Bowman, 3:50.36. 5, Heart River, 4:09.66. 6, WC, 4:12.60. 7, Bowman, 4:13.66. 8, Bison, 4:53.57.

3,200 relay: 1, Killdeer (Lewis Dobitz, Calum Blankenship, Jon Mossett, Hunter Lincoln) 8:52.15. 2, Bowman, 9:19.05. 3, Trinity, 9:20.49. 4, Heart River, 9:33.14. 5, Baker, 9:33.53. 6, WC, 9:50.30. 7, Bison, 11:56.71.

High jump: 1, Nick Klug, Trinity, 5-8. 2, Jace Kruger, Trinity, 5-8. 3, Clayton Koch, Harding, 5-6. 4, Calum Blankenship, Killdeer, 5-4. 5, Bo Cook, WC, 5-4. 6, Jon Hodgekiss, Standing Rock, 5-4. 7, Brett Messmer, Mott/Regent, 5-4. 8, Dillan Jepson, Killdeer, 5-4.

Pole vault: 1, Jace Kruger, Trinity, 12’ (SQ). 2, Logan Gumke, WC, 11-6. 3, Trevor Alveshere, WC, 11’. 4, Justin Schwartzenberger, WC, 10-6. 5, Hoyt Zander, Killdeer, 9-6. 6, James Gordon, Trinity, 9’. 7, Derek Tabor, Killdeer, 8-6. 8, Braedon Gumke, WC, 8’.

Long jump: 1, Tucker Beck, Killdeer, 20-09 (SQ). 2, Seth Barkley, Baker, 18-10. 3, Tanner Marion, GC, 18-07. 4, Brady Wegh, Mott/Regent, 18-6. 5, Bo Cook, WC, 18-4. 6, David Kline, WC, 18-03. 7, John Yale, Bowman, 18-02. 8, Alex Krebs, Beulah, 18-01.

Triple jump: 1, David Kline, WC, 41-2.5. 2, Brady Wegh, MR, 41-1.5. 3, Seth Barkley, Baker, 40-6. 4, Alex Krebs, Beulah, 40-1. 5, Tyler Zentner, MR, 37-11. 6, Josh McKinstry, Bison, 37-9. 7, Nick Klug, Trinity, 36-10. 8, Sean Hertz, MR, 36-1.

Shot put: 1, Jeff Fisher, Baker, 46-7.5. 2, Jordan Walker, Baker, 42-6.5. 3, Jamison Roehl, GC, 40-10. 4, Jarett Jenson, HC, 40-3. 5, Chandler Rivinius, GC, 37-8. 6, Chandler Kelley, RT, 37-7.5. 7, Daniel Arthur, Killdeer, 36-2.5. 8, Clint Lesh, Baker, 35.5.

Discus: 1, Jeff Fisher, Baker, 124-7. 2, Jamison Roehl, GC, 124-1.5. 3, Jordan Walker, Baker, 118-2. 4, Lane Gaugler, Killdeer, 114-1. 5, Chandler Rivinius, GC, 113-7. 6, Mark Veverka, Trinity, 112-0. 7, Nic Rivinius, GC, 111-7.5. 8, Jarett Jenson, HC, 108-6.

Javelin: 1, Ty Schaper, Beulah, 135-8. 2, John Yale, BC, 130-10. 3, Isaac Ripplinger, Beulah, 121-1. 4, Jaryn Homiston, WC, 120-3. 5, Dalton Schaefer, MR, 115-4. 6, Ben Friedt, MR, 114-7. 7, Tyler Zentner, MR, 113-9. 8, Daniel Arthur, Killdeer, 112-10.

Girls

Team scores: Watford City 146, Bowman County 85, Hettinger-Scranton 71.5, Mott-Regent 68, Dickinson Trinity 62.50, Baker (Mont.) 58, Beach 54, Killdeer 52, Dupree (S.D.) 33, Harding County (S.D.) 27, Standing Rock 27, Beulah 21, Heart River 16, Richardton-Taylor 11, Plevna (Mont.) 6, Bison (S.D.) 3.

100: 1, Kennedy Keator, Trinity, 13.14. 2, Shelbi McGee, BC, 13.24. 3, Kaitlin Reitz, HS, 13.44. 4, Lauren Wang, Baker, 13.54. 5, Nessa Mathews WC, 13.64. 6, Rikki Lindley, WC, 13.84. 7, Kallisha Keller, Killder, 13.84. 8, Kendra Swanson, BC, 13.94.

200: 1, Shelbi McGee, BC, 27.96. 2, Abby Honeyman, MR, 28.05. 3 (tie), Kennedy Keator, Trinity, 28.36; Kaitlin Reitz, HS, 28.36. 5, Lauren Wang, Baker, 28.68. 6, Lea Arndt, WC, 29.54. 7, Elizabeth Bartholomy, HS, 29.66. 8, Nessa Mathews, WC, 30.16.

400: 1, Kaitlin Reitz, HS, 1:04.10. 2, Kara Langerud, WC, 1:04.13. 3, Justyce Duffield, BC, 1:05.72. 4, Morgan Kuntz, BC, 1:07.63. 5, Hayley Moe, WC, 1:07.89. 6, Maddie Teigen, HC, 1:08.50. 7, Addison Olson, HR, 1:08.77. 8, Morgan Rolfsrud, WC, 1:10.61.

800: 1, Asha Smith, WC, 2:23.61 (SQ). 2, Katelyn Grinsteinner, Trinity, 2:31.73. 3, Taylor Hestekin, HS, 2:34.47. 4, Emily Tyrrell, RT, 2:37.71. 5, Charlie Bailey, SR, 2:39.61. 6, Ashlee Edwards, BC, 2:45.49. 7, Morgan LeMieux, Killdeer, 2:45.61. 8, Nicole Allerdings, Plevna, 2:47.59.

1,600: 1, Asha Smith, WC, 5:20.25 (SQ). 2, Paitton Herbst, Baker, 5:44.40. 3, Emily Tyrrell, RT, 5:51.16. 4, Taylor Hestekin, HS, 5:52.84. 5, Sydney Anderson, Killdeer, 5:54.96. 6, Charlie Bailey, SR, 5:55.59. 7, Abby Wilhelmi, Beach, 5:59.98. 8, Nicole Allerdings, Plevna, 6:01.09.

3,200: 1, Charlie Bailey, SR, 12:50. 2, Shamra Garrett, Dupree, 13:09. 3, Mikayla Batholomay, BC, 13:22. 4, Shannon Stockert, Trinity, 13:41. 5, Mataya Harrinson, SR, 14:10. 6, Addison Sundeen, WC, 14:18. 7, Rebekah Burkhalter, Bison, 14:39. 8, Ruth Burkhalter, Bison, 14:41.

100 hurdles: 1, Abby Honeyman, MR, 15:84 (SQ). 2, Solenn Jacobsen, Baker, 17:84. 3, Lindsey Dix, BC, 17.94. 4, Emery Dobitz, Killdeer, 18.74. 5, Bridget Allex, WC, 18.84. 6, Gracey Gross, HR, 18.84. 7, Nicole Schramm, Beulah, 18.94. 8, Tayler Stinnett, Baker, 19.04.

300 hurdles: 1, Abby Honeyman, MR, 48.95. 2, Lea Arndt, WC, 51.65. 3, Gracey Gross, HR, 52.07. 4, Hayley Moe, WC, 53.14. 5, Morgan Miller, Plevna, 54.61. 6, Elizabeth Thompson, HS, 54.68. 7, Tayler Stinnett, Baker, 55.54. 8, Lindsey Dix, BC, 56.54.

400 relay: 1, BC (Kendra Swanson, Justyce Duffield, Brittany Hansey, Shelbi McGee), 53.33. 2, Baker, 54.18. 3, Watford City, 54.68. 4, Hettinger-Scranton, 54.77. 5, Killdeer, 55.86. 6, Beulah, 56.00. 7, Mott-Regent, 58.01. 8, Harding County, 58.28.

800 relay: 1, Bowman County (Ashlee Edwards, Justyce Duffield, Brittany Hansey, Shelbi McGee), 1:51.70. 2, Trinity, 1:55.47. 3, Harding County, 2:00.55. 4, Watford City, 2:00.99. 5, Beach, 2:01.72. 6, Hettinger-Scranton, 2:01.99. 7, Heart River, 2:02.26. 8, Baker, 2:03.96.

1,600 relay: 1, Watford City (Lea Arndt, Hayley Moe, Asha Smith, Kara Langerud), 4:21.54. 2, Trinity, 4:30.30. 3, Bowman County, 4:32.55. 4, Hettinger-Scranton, 4:36.88. 5, Killdeer, 4:38.88. 6, Baker, 4:41.86. 7, Heart River, 4:42.52. 8, Harding County, 5:02.24.

3,200 relay: 1, Trinity (Katelyn Grinsteinner, Morgan Kuntz, Kelli Pavlicek, Katie Pavlicek), 10:22.71. 2, Beach, 11:20.76. 3, Bowman County, 11:23.35. 4, Watford City, 11:25.86. 5, Mott-Regent, 11:38.22. 6, Dupree, 12:26.23. 7, Hettinger-Scranton, 12:46.41. 8, Heart River, 13:18.37.

High jump: 1, Sierra Stugelmeyer, HC, 4-11. 2, Morgan LeMieux, Killdeer, 4-9. 3, Hayley Moe, WC, 4-9. 4, Meggie Fischer, BC, 4-7. 5, Ashley Miller, HS, 4-7. 6, Trae Murray, Killdeer, 4-5. 7, Allison Gion, MR, 4-5. 8, Allison Steffan, Trinity, 4-5.

Pole vault: 1, Kallisha Keller, Killdeer, 8-0. 2, Nicole Schramm, Beulah, 8-0. 3, Jocelyn Walker, Killdeer, 8-0. 4, Mikka Haugeberg, WC, 7-6. 5, Sarah Freitag, BC, 7-0. 6, Corrie Dobitz, Killder, 7-0. 7, Ali Whittenberg, Trinity, 6-6. 8, Sydney Andersen, Killdeer 6-0.

Long jump: 1, Kara Langerud, WC, 16-10 (SQ). 2, Rikki Lindley, WC, 15-6. 3, Sierra Stugelmeyer, HC, 15-5.5. 4, Cassie Holt, HS, 15-3.5. 5, Alyssa Olin, MR, 15-2.5. 6, Brittany Hansey, BC, 14-11. 7, Solenn Jacobsen, Baker, 14-6. 8, Ellie Messmer, MR, 14-6.

Triple jump: 1, Rikki Lindley, WC, 35-09.5 (SQ). 2, Cassie Holt, HS, 34-06.5 (SQ). 3, Solenn Jacobsen, Baker, 33-03.5. 4, Abby Hoenyman, MR, 33-01. 5, ReiAnn Lindley, WC 32-00.5. 6, Alyssa Olin, MR, 31-0. 7, Ellie Messmer, MR, 30-08. 8, Abbey Schantz, Beulah, 30-07.

Shot put: 1, Alysha O’Connell, Dupree, 34-2. 2, Cid Stedman, Beach, 32-7.5. 3, Chantel Fulton, Beach, 32-7. 4, Abby Brown, WC, 30-1. 5, Sofia Muruato, Beach, 29-11. 6, Lexi Nistler, Beach, 28-11. 7, Brittany Green, HS, 28-5.5. 8, Lateasha Lechler, Beach, 27-6.5.

Discus: 1, Alysha O’Connell, Dupree, 99-8.5 2, Abby Brown, Watford City, 95-6. 3, Cid Stedman, Beach, 92-6.5. 4, Alyssa Olin, MR, 91-10. 5, Alycia Eggers, MR, 91-1. 6, Amerylis Eagle, SR, 89-1.5. 7, Breanna O’Connell, Dupree, 85-9.5. 8, Chantel Fulton, Beach, 84-1.5.

Javelin: 1, Paitton Herbst, Baker, 117-8 (SQ). 2, Alyssa Olin, MR, 117-7 (SQ). 3, Jaime Murschel, Beulah, 107-2. 4, Chantel Fulton, Beach, 93-5. 5, Cid Stedman, Beach, 84-8. 6, Megan Molash, SR, 81-9. 7, Lexi Nistler, Beach, 80-9. 8, Abby Schantz, Beulah, 80-9.

NBA

Schedule and results

Games Tuesday

New York at Brooklyn, 6 p.m.

Denver at LA Clippers, 8:30 p.m.

Games today

Chicago at Charlotte, 5 p.m.

Indiana at Orlando, 5 p.m.

Dallas at Memphis, 6 p.m.

Atlanta at Milwaukee, 6 p.m.

Utah at Minnesota, 6 p.m.

Houston at New Orleans, 6 p.m.

Detroit at Oklahoma City, 6 p.m.

LA Lakers at San Antonio, 6 p.m.

Washington at Boston, 6 p.m.

Brooklyn at Cleveland, 6 p.m.

Philadelphia at Miami, 6 p.m.

Toronto at New York, 6 p.m.

LA Clippers at Portland, 8:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Sacramento, 8:30 p.m.

Golden State at Denver, 8:30 p.m.

END OF REGULAR SEASON

NHL

Schedule and results

Conference Quarterfinals

(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)

Eastern Conference

#1 Boston vs. #8 Detroit

Friday, April 18: Detroit at Boston, 5:30 p.m.

Sunday, April 20: Detroit at Boston, 1 p.m.

Tuesday, April 22: Boston at Detroit, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 24: Boston at Detroit, 6 p.m.

x-Saturday, April 26: Detroit at Boston, 1 p.m.

x-Monday, April 28: Boston at Detroit, TBA

x-Wednesday, April 30: Detroit at Boston, TBA

#2 Pittsburgh vs. #7 Columbus

Wednesday, April 16: Columbus at Pittsburgh, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 19: Columbus at Pittsburgh, 5 p.m.

Monday, April 21: Pittsburgh at Columbus, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, April 23: Pittsburgh at Columbus, 5 p.m.

x-Saturday, April 26: Columbus at Pittsburgh, TBA

x-Monday, April 28: Pittsburgh at Columbus, TBA

x-Wednesday, April 30: Columbus at Pittsburgh, TBA

#3 Tampa Bay vs. #4 Montreal

Wednesday, April 16: Montreal at Tampa Bay, 5 p.m.

Friday, April 18: Montreal at Tampa Bay, 5 p.m.

Sunday, April 20: Tampa Bay at Montreal, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, April 22: Tampa Bay at Montreal, 5 p.m.

x-Thursday, April 24: Montreal at Tampa Bay, 5 p.m.

x-Sunday, April 27: Tampa Bay at Montreal, TBA

x-Tuesday, April 29: Montreal at Tampa Bay, TBA

#5 NY Rangers vs. #6 Philadelphia

Thursday, April 17: Philadelphia at NY Rangers, 5 p.m.

Sunday, April 20: Philadelphia at NY Rangers, 10 a.m.

Tuesday, April 22: NY Rangers at Philadelphia, 6 p.m.

Friday, April 25: NY Rangers at Philadelphia, 5 p.m.

x-Sunday, April 27: Philadelphia at NY Rangers, 10 a.m.

x-Tuesday, April 29: NY Rangers at Philadelphia, TBA

x-Wednesday, April 30: Philadelphia at NY Rangers, TBA

Western Conference

#1 Anaheim vs. #8 Dallas

Wednesday, April 16: Dallas at Anaheim, 8 p.m.

Friday, April 18: Dallas at Anaheim, 8 p.m.

Monday, April 21: Anaheim at Dallas, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, April 23: Anaheim at Dallas, 6 p.m.

x-Friday, April 25: Dallas at Anaheim, 8:30 p.m.

x-Sunday, April 27: Anaheim at Dallas, TBA

x-Tuesday, April 29: Dallas at Anaheim, TBA

#2 Colorado vs. #7 Minnesota

Thursday, April 17: Minnesota at Colorado, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 19: Minnesota at Colorado, 7:30 p.m.

Monday, April 21: Colorado at Minnesota, 5 p.m.

Thursday, April 24: Colorado at Minnesota, 7:30 p.m.

x-Saturday, April 26: Minnesota at Colorado, TBA

x-Monday, April 28: Colorado at Minnesota, TBA

x-Wednesday, April 30: Minnesota at Colorado, TBA

#3 St. Louis vs. #5 Chicago

Thursday, April 17: Chicago at St. Louis, 6 p.m.

Saturday, April 19: Chicago at St. Louis, 1 p.m.

Monday, April 21: St. Louis at Chicago, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, April 23: St. Louis at Chicago, 7:30 p.m.

x-Friday, April 25: Chicago at St. Louis, 6 p.m.

x-Sunday, April 27: St. Louis at Chicago, 1 p.m.

x-Tuesday, April 29: Chicago at St. Louis, TBA

#4 San Jose vs. #6 Los Angeles

Thursday, April 17: Los Angeles at San Jose, 8:30 p.m.

Sunday, April 20: Los Angeles at San Jose, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, April 22: San Jose at Los Angeles, 8 p.m.

Thursday, April 24: San Jose at Los Angeles, 8:30 p.m.

x-Saturday, April 26: Los Angeles at San Jose, TBA

x-Monday, April 28: San Jose at Los Angeles, TBA

x-Wednesday, April 30: Los Angeles at San Jose, TBA

MLB

Schedule and results

American League

Results Monday

Baltimore 7, Tampa Bay 1

Seattle 7, Texas 1

Oakland 3, LA Angels 2

Results Tuesday

Tampa Bay at Baltimore, ppd

Cleveland at Detroit, pdd

Texas 5, Seattle 0

Chi. White Sox 2, Boston 1

Kansas City 4, Houston 2

Toronto 9, Minnesota 3

Oakland at LA Angels, late

Games today

Tampa Bay at Baltimore, 10:35 a.m.

Cleveland at Detroit, 5:08 p.m.

Seattle at Texas, 6:05 p.m.

Boston at Chi. White Sox, 6:10 p.m.

Kansas City at Houston, 6:10 p.m.

Toronto at Minnesota, 6:10 p.m.

Oakland at LA Angels, 8:05 p.m.

Games Thursday

Cleveland at Detroit, 11:08 a.m.

Toronto at Minnesota, 11:10 a.m.

Seattle at Texas, 12:05 p.m.

NY Yankees at Tampa Bay, 5:10 p.m.

Boston at Chi. White Sox, 6:10 p.m.

Kansas City at Houston, 6:10 p.m.

National League

Results Monday

Atlanta 9, Philadelphia 6

Pittsburgh 8, Cincinnati 7

Washington 9, Miami 2

St. Louis 4, Milwaukee 0

NY Mets 7, Arizona 3

San Diego 5, Colorado 4

Results Tuesday

Atlanta at Philadelphia, ppd

Cincinnati 7, Pittsburgh 5

Miami 11, Washington 2

St. Louis 6, Milwaukee 1

NY Mets 9, Arizona 0

Colorado at San Diego, late

Dodgers at San Francisco, late

Games today

Pittsburgh at Cincinnati, 10:35 a.m.

St. Louis at Milwaukee, 11:10 a.m.

NY Mets at Arizona, 1:40 p.m.

Atlanta at Philadelphia, 5:05 p.m.

Washington at Miami, 5:10 p.m.

Colorado at San Diego, 8:10 p.m.

LA Dodgers at San Francisco, 8:15 p.m.

Games Thursday

Atlanta at Philadelphia, 11:05 a.m.

LA Dodgers at San Francisco, 1:45 p.m.

Colorado at San Diego, 4:40 p.m.

Milwaukee at Pittsburgh, 5:05 p.m.

St. Louis at Washington, 5:05 p.m.

Interleague

Games Tuesday

Chi. Cubs at NY Yankees, ppd

Games today

Chi. Cubs at NY Yankees, 11:05 a.m.

Chi. Cubs at NY Yankees, 5:05 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness