Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

I-94 closed between Dickinson and Valley City

Roughrider Days Rodeo Daily Entry Sheets

Roughrider Days Rodeo

At Dickinson State Outdoor Arena

Note: All entries subject to change.

Friday Slack, 10 a.m.

Steer wrestling: Trevor Haake, Grand Island, Neb.; Jeff Johnston, Thedford, Neb.; Charles Forell, Aurora, S.D.; Joe Gesinger, White River, S.D.; Jim Thomas, Flandreau, S.D.; J.D. Johnson, Dupree, S.D.; Tyrel Larson, Sturgis, S.D.; Lyman Colliflower, Eagle Butte, S.D.; JJ Hunt, Ridgeview, S.D.; Lyle Smith, Lantry, S.D.; Colt Floyd, Buffalo, S.D.; Rollie Wilson, Buffalo, S.D.; Kyle Albers, Hartford, S.D.; Forest Sainsbury, Camp Crook, S.D.; Rowdy Benson, Lemmon, S.D.; Billy Bugenig, Ferndale, Calif.; Wade Sumpter, Folwer, Colo.; Seth Brockman, Wheatland, Wyo.; Jake Rinehart, Highmore, S.D.; Trey Huff, Byers, Colo.; Jesse Jolly, Agate, Colo.; Mitch Morem, Austin, Minn.; Matt Koch, Clarks Grove, Minn.; Keth Newburg, Saint James, Minn.; Cole Fulton, Miller, S.D.; Clay Cowan, Highmore, S.D.; JW Lorenz, Washburn; Kory Carlson, Dunn Center; Sheldon Portwine, Dickinson; Anton Helfrich, Killdeer; Clint Nelson, Philip, S.D.; JB Lord, Rapid City, S.D.; Bode Scott, Pryor, Mont.; Biff Swan, Dickinson; Seth Murphy, South Heart; Jim Roedeske, Cartwright; Sam Arndorfer, Baldwin; Tom Hansen, Killdeer; Jim Hansen, Watford City; Brent Dolezal, Killdeer; Chance Howard, Cedarville, Ark.; Jake Newton, Glasgow, Mont.; Rod Paschke, Jordan, Mont.; Caleb Ray, Wesbey, Mont.; Beau Franzen, Sidney, Mont.; Heath Thompson, Enola, Ark.; T.J. Steele, Newell, S.D.

Team roping: Aaron Tsinigine, Tuba City, Ariz., and Caleb Twisselman, Santa Margarita, Calif; Dustin Bird, Cut Ban, Mont., and Paul Eaves, Millsap, Texas; Jeff Johnston, Thedford, Neb., and Dustin Harris, O'Neill, Neb.; Tyrell Moody, Letcher, S.D., and Elliot Gourneau, Kennebec, S.D.; Bart Ness, Kennebec, S.D., and Spike Guardipee, Kennebec, S.D.; Brock Hanson, Casa Grande, Ariz., and Ryan Motes, Weatherford, Texas; Riley Minor and Brady Minor, Ellensburg, Wash.; Joe Dilks and Keith Jensen, Belle Fourche, S.D.; J.D. Johnson, Dupree, S.D., and Alan Olson, White River, S.D.; Don Bettelyoun, Eagle Butte, S.D., and Shadow Jensen, Martin, S.D.; Clay Norell, Delta, Colo., and Ricey Green, Morgan Mill, Texas; Brandon Thomas, Mandan, and Jake Bauman, Linton; Grant Konechne, Jefferson, S.D., and Steve Klein, Sioux Falls, S.D.; Bobby Boyd, Midland, Texas, and Shain Sproul, Las Cruces, N.M.; Drew Gartner and Ross Carson, Killdeer; Levi Hapney, Quinn, S.D., and Wroper Kosel, Bismarck; Logan Olson, Flandreau, S.D., and Matt Kasner, Cody, Neb.; Preston Billadeau, Parshall, and Jared Bilby, Bridgeport, Neb.; Patt Grieve, Bags, Wyo., and Rory Brown, Edgemont, S.D.; Ryan Harris, Highmore, S.D., and Bobby Harris, Gillette, Wyo.; Britt Williams, Hammond, Mont., and Doug Kroeplin, Highmore, S.D.; Brady Williams, Highmore, Mont., and Taylor Williams, Volborg, Mont.; Brian Dunning, McClave, Colo., and Jesse Jolly, Agate, Colo.; JB Lord, Rapid City, S.D., and Jesse Fredrickson, Mandan; Clay Carlson, Powers Lake, and Seth Murphy, South Heart; Jesse Clement, Ridgeview, S.D., and Doug Lawrence, White Horse S.D.; Jake Nelson, Creighton, S.D., and Jeff Nelson, Philip, S.D.; Scott White, Oelrichs, S.D., and Jade Nelson, Midland, S.D.; Clint Gorrell, Beach, and Beau Franzen, Sidney, Mont.

Tie-down roping: Rusty Parmely, Wolsey, S.D.; Jase Clarke, Wessington, S.D.; Trevor Hupp, Huron, S.D.; Daine A. McNenny, Sturgis, S.D.; Logan Murphy, Torrington, Wyo.; Cole Robinson, Moorcroft, Wyo.; Billy Boldon, Oglala, S.D.; Trey Young, Dupree, S.D.; Jess Woodward, Dupree, S.D.; Broden Porter, Dickinson; Matthew J. Wznick, Sidney, Mont.; Preston Billadeau, Parshall; Jason Lawrence, Washburn; Cole Fulton, Miller, S.D.; Clay Cowan, Highmore, S.D.; Drew Cowan, Highmore, S.D.; Bode Scott, Pryor, Mont.; Travis Cowan, Highmore, S.D.; Seth Murphy, South Heart; Ryan Watkins, Dublin, Texas; Doug Lawrence, White Horse, S.D.; Jim Bob Dorsey, Mobridge, S.D.; Corey Cronin, Gettysburg, S.D.; Deon Dorsey, Isabel, S.D.; Dane Kissack, Spearfish, S.D.; Jayce Johnson, Hemingford, Neb.; Jake Hamilton, Casper, Wyo.; Scott Hoovestol, Watford City; Jake Newton, Glasgow, Mont.

Barrel racing: Mackenzie Weber, New Rockford; Donna Buer, Belle Fourche, S.D.; Melissa Bachand, Belle Fourche, S.D.; Theresa Walter, Billings, Mont.; Tannis Kobald, Shephard, Mont.; Deena Moeykens, Three Forks, Mont.; Victoria Netzer, Sidney, Mont.; Kat Thompson, Tecumseh, Okla.; Jessica Leach, Rockwell, Neb.; Melissa Harding, Portal; Rayna Rice, Sidney, Mont.; Shanna Anderson, Eagle Butte, S.D.; Julie Paschke, Jordan, Mont.; Deb Steele, Newell, S.D.; Mary Mitzel, Belle Fourche, S.D.; Josey Johnson, Porcupine, S.D.; Deena Grieves, Upton, Wyo.; Melinda Mattson, Deadwood, S.D.; Mary Vroman, Belle Fourche, S.D.; Amber West, Philip, S.D.; Cami Bauer, St. Onge, S.D.; Tera Moody, Letcher, S.D.; Hilary Van Gerpen, Avon, S.D.; Coly Blake, Wessington, S.D.; Tess Hansen, Dickinson; Jessica Routier, Buffalo, S.D.; Pamela Rolph, Camp Crook, S.D.; Bailee Murnion, Buffalo, S.D.; Gale Beebe, Custer, S.D.; Nikki Steffes, Vale, S.D.; Jennifer Meyer, Dickinson; Rainy Graham, Gardendale, Texas; Lindsey Ewing, Midland, Texas; Alisha Madison, Oelrichs, S.D.; Lindsey Hins, Huron, S.D.; Holly Costello, Newell, S.D.; Heather Nordick, Mohall; Carrie Murnion, Jordan, Mont.; Kris Bartholomew, Ismay, Mont.; Jane Melby, Backus, Minn.; Lauren Underwood, Meeker, Okla.; Cindy Loiseau, Egan, S.D.; Katelyn Fairfield, Valley City; Shelby Janssen, Austin, Minn.; Alyssa Anderson, Dickinson, Neb.; Ashley Kasner, Cody, Neb.; Whitney Olson, Flandreau, S.D.; Karin Greff, Wessington Springs, S.D.; Sabrina Ketcham, Yeso, N.M.; Tamra Musick, Virgil, S.D.; Michele Brodkorb, Virgil, S.D.; Jolene Konechne, Jefferson, S.D.; Charlene Murphy, Biddle, Mont.; Terri Legerski, Joliet, Mont; Tyra Kane, Decatur, Texas; Tasha Welsh, Sulpher Bluff, Texas; Jody Hintz, Grassy Butte; Desirae Weigel, Bismarck; Karleen Weigel, Napoleon; Shausta Blodgett, Amidon; Katie Clow, Bainville, Mont.; Cathy Roesler, Miles City, Mont.; Haley Anderson, Glendive, Mont.; Kaylee Gallino, Wasta, S.D.; Presley Hamann, Holloway, Minn.; Becky Fuson, Dickinson; Michaela Kathrein, Dickinson; Jenna Graf, Stephenville, Texas; Tisa Miller, Stephenville, Texas.

Friday's Performance, 6:30 p.m.

Bareback riding: Sylvan La Cross, Baker, Mont; Joe Wilson, Kyle, S.D.; Casey Breuer, Mandan; Jordan Dennis Pelton, Halliday; Blake Smith, Zap; Tate Schwagler, Mandan; Evan Jayne, Marseille, France; Doug Champion, Woodlands, Texas; J.J. Alley, Tabor, S.D.; Rollie Wilson, Buffalo, S.D.

Steer wrestling: Casey Cronin, Gettysburg, S.D.; Ty Melvin, Tryon, Neb.; Jarrett Rasmussen, Valentine, Neb.; Tait Kvistad, Grover, Colo.; Ty Talsma, Verdigre, Neb.; Tee Hale, White Owl, S.D.; Jade Harper, Faith, S.D.; Aaron Jeter, Wittman, Ariz.; Bray Armes, Gruver, Texas; Del Ray Kraupie, Bridgeport, Neb.; Dean Gorsuch, Gering, Neb.; Joe Wilson, Kyle, S.D.

Team roping: JR Olson, Newcastle, Wyo., and Seth Weishaar, Belle Fourche, S.D.; Quisto Lopez, Beeville, Texas, and Boogie Ray, Mabank, Texas; Turner Harris, Killdeer, and Chase Carson, Dickinson; Alfred Hansen, Dickinson; and Levi O'Keeffe, Mohall; Bubba Buckaloo, Kingston, Okla., and Matt Zancanella, Aurora, S.D.; Cole Morgan and Jess Morgan, Ada, Okla.; Tate Dempewolf, Lindsay, Mont., and Josh Hodge, Makoti; Jason Handy, Scobey, Mont., and Clint Harry, Fallon, Nev.; Jason Vohs, Las Vegas, and Dusty Pulsipher, Dickinson; Layne Carson and Tim Franzen, Dickinson; AJ Zieman, Sheyenne, and Luke Morast, Halliday; Cody Hilzendeger, Bismarck and Trae Kautzman, Walcott.

Saddle bronc riding: Cole Elshere, Faith, S.D.; Chuck Schmidt, Keldron, S.D.; Troy Crowser, Whitewood, S.D.; Travis Nelson, Philip, S.D.; Ty Thompson, Wanblee, S.D.; Cody Wright, Milford, Utah; Alex Wright, Milford, Utah; Jake Wright, Milford, Utah; Jesse Wright, Milford, Utah; Jeremy Meeks, Eagle Butte, S.D.; Lane Stirling, Buffalo, S.D.; Rollie Wilson, Buffalo, S.D.

Tie-down roping: Troy Wilcox, Red Owl, S.D.; Brady Graff, Ainsworth, Neb.; Clint Kindred, Oral, S.D.; Justin Scofield, Volga, S.D.; Grady Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D.; Dillon Wickum, Minot; Adam Hamilton, Golden Valley; Jade Lyon, Meadow, S.D.; Jon Peek, Pueblo, Colo.; Kelly Eggl, Minot; Cody Hilzendeger, Bismarck; Trae Kautzman, Walcott.

Barrel racing: Shelly Weaver, Drumright, Okla.; Chloe Hoovestal, Helena, Mont.; Rachel Tiedeman, Rapid City, S.D.; Sonya Walz, Ainsworth, Neb.; Dee Haugen, Sturgis, S.D.; Lacy Cowan, Highmore, S.D.; Nikki Cronin, Gettysburg, S.D.; Linda Hunter, Hulett, Wyo.; Terikay Leibrand, Williston; Kristen Zancanella, Aurora, S.D.; Becky Halversen, Plentywood, Mont.

Bull riding: Garrett Vig, Newell, S.D.; Cole Hermanson, Mandan; John Anderson, Viborg, S.D.; Clay Hindman, Pierre, S.D.; Rudy Borntrager, Wadena, Minn.; Shane Proctor, Grand Coulee, Wash.; Stormy Wing, Dalhart, Texas; Shawn Coleman, Springfield, S.D.; Cooper Davis, Jasper, Texas; Josh Barentine, Dequincy, La.; Wyatt Gregg, Highmore, S.D.; Tyson Donovan, Faith, S.D.; Allen Auer, Whitewood, S.D.; Jobie Dryden, Oelrichs, S.D.; Cody Bullock, Rapid City.

Saturday's Performance, 6:30 p.m.

Bareback riding: Sam Nordick, Mohall; Lee Lantz, Molalla, Ore.; Taylor Price, Huntsville, Texas; Mason Johnston, Dayton, Texas; Matt Crumpler, Winnie, Texas; Ben Hall, Snyder, Texas; Dan Miller, Raleigh; Don Miller, Raleigh.

Steer wrestling: Ace Berry, Rapid City, S.D.; Brent Sutton, Onida, S.D.; Tee Burress, Piedmont, S.D.; Reed Petersek, Colome, S.D.; Lafe Nelson, Almont; JD Dolezal, Killdeer; Scott Kleeman, Killdeer; Jason Reiss, Dickinson; Nick Guy, Sparta, Wis.; Beau Clark, Belgrade, Mont.; Cody Kroul, Carmen, Idaho; Kyle Whitaker, Chamber, Neb.

Team roping: Jake Longbrake, Dupree, S.D., and Kaden Deal, Cherry Creek, S.D.; Paul David Tierney, Oral, S.D., and Cody Doescher, Oklahoma City; Jess Tierney, Hermosa, S.D., and Jace Crabb, Magnum, Okla.; Travis Cowan and Drew Cowan, Highmore, S.D.; Nick Sartain, Dover, Okla., and Kollin VonAhn, Durant, Okla.; Jake Barnes, Scottsdale, Ariz., and Jhett Johnson, Capser, Wyo.; Ty St. Goddard and Ryle Whitford, Browning, Mont.; Shawn Loiseau, Colman, S.D., and Paul Griemsman, Piedmont, S.D.; Devin McGrath and Colby Crago, Belle Fourche, S.D.; Jason Thorstensen, Edgemont, S.D., and Paul Tierney, Oral, S.D.; Terry McPherson, Piedmont, S.D., and Ora Taton, Rapid City, S.D.; Matt Wznick, Sidney, Mont., and Billy Myers, St. Ogne, S.D.

Saddle bronc riding: Dawson Jendreau, Kennebec, S.D.; Tol Cawley, Crockett, Texas; Andrew Counts, Stephenville, Texas; Kaden Deal, Cherry Creek, S.D.; Britt Luger, Fort Yates; Daniel Kraft, McLaughlin, S.D.; Sam Leftwich, McLaughlin, S.D.; Brett Burman, Glendive, Mont.; Eric Gewecke, Gillette, Wyo.; Wade Yost, Ree Heights, S.D.; Jace Calvin Nelson, Philip, S.D.; JC DeSaveur, Roberts, Mont.; Louie Brunson, Interior, S.D.; JJ Elshere, Hereford, S.D.; Ryan Elshere, Elm Springs, S.D.

Tie-down roping: Cole W. Hatzenbuehler, Solen; Riley Pruitt, Gering, Neb.; Troy Pruitt, Gering, Neb.; Legend Mills, Searcy, Ark.; Cody McCartney, Temperance, Mich.; Ricky Hyde, Mount Vernon, Ark.; Joe Schmidt, Belfield; Bradley Bynum, Sterling City, Texas; Cody Owens, Rankin, Texas; John Wall, Bernham, Texas; Mason Schaffer, Broadus, Mont.; Tyler Thiel, Belle Fourche, S.D.

Barrel racing: Laura McPherson, Wolf Point, Mont.; Dillon McPherson, Wolf Point, Mont.; Heidi Schmidt, Belfield; Jana Griemsman, Piedmont, S.D.; Wendy Bechen, Rapid City, S.D.; Stephanie Curtis, Fruitdale, S.D.; Amy Holmes, Rapid City, S.D.; Shambrae Williams, Faith, S.D.; Shaylee Williams, Faith, S.D.; Shannon Eck, Kindred; Britany Fleck, Mandan; Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D.

Bull riding: Wyatt Alexander, Mobridge, S.D.; T.R. Stirling, Newell, S.D.; Dane Maher, Eagle Butte, S.D.; Rorey Maier, Timber Lake, S.D.; Jayden Hansen, Gettysburg, S.D.; Ty Tescher, Sidney Mont.; John Smith, Malta, Mont.; Aaron Brewer, Pierre, S.D.; Cody Kehr, Killdeer; Bryden Atkins, Hermleigh, Texas; Jeff Bertus, Avon, S.D.; Dylan Madsen, Presho, S.D.

Sunday's Performance, 6:30 p.m.

Bareback riding: Danny Webb, Cottonwood, Calif.; Travis Webb, Dickinson; Dustin Luper, Provo, S.D.; Weston Garrett, Douglas, Wyo.; Yance Day, Fort Scott, Kan.; Navajo Nordvold, Eagle Butte, S.D.; Zane Forsster, Richardton; John Addison, Midland, S.D.; Jake Smith, Whitewood, S.D.; Chase Erickson, Helena, Mont.; Mac Erickson, Sundance, Wyo.

Steer wrestling: Webb Lembke, Hebron; Cameron Morman, Glen Ullin; Tyler Thorson, Towner; Tyler Schau, Almont; Josh Graff, Ainsworth, Neb.; Ben Grann, Sheyenne; Garrett Nokes, McCook, Neb.; Caleb Strecker, Gladstone; Evan Entze, Golden Valley; Tyler Pittsley, Killdeer; Dean Pokorny, Bartlett, Neb.; Brian Duba, Chambers, Neb.

Team roping: Tyson Holden and Clay Johnson, Gillette, Wyo.; Cole Johnson, Gillette, Wyo., and Ryan Zurcher, Torrington, Wyo.; Darin Zuehlke, Britton, S.D., and Emit Valnes, Eden, S.D.; Justin Nokes, Juniata, Neb., and Levi Tyan, Hayes Center, Neb.; Garrett Nokes, McCook, Neb., and Matt Wilken, Smithfield, Neb.; Dana Dippel, Pierpont, S.D., and Travis Johnson, Sisseton, S.D.; Travis Warren, Mullen, Neb., and Cody Merritt, Wellfleet, Neb.; Dusty Forree, Newman Grove, Neb., and Troy Hermelbracht, Homer, Neb.; Tyler Johnson, Mound City, Kan., and Mitch Murray, Alma, Kan.; Jay Mattson, Deadwood, S.D., and Tommy Crane, Whitewood, S.D.; Rex Treeby, Hecla, S.D., and Jimmy Jacobsen Jr., Stacy, Minn.; Tucker McDaniel, Midland, S.D., and Dalton Richter, Quinn, S.D.

Saddle bronc riding: Tim Hammond, Snyder, Texas; Cody Taton, Mud Butte, S.D.; Isaac Diaz, Desdemona, Texas; Jesse Bail, Camp Crook, S.D.; Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M.; Cody Angland, New South Wales, Australia; Jade Blackwell, Rapid City, S.D.; Justin Browning, Sulphur, La.; Hugh Connolly, Golden Valley; Clay Schaeffer, Dickinson; Marty Young Bear, New Town; Tate Longbrake, Dupree, S.D.; Chase Kukuchka, Dickinson; Riley Knoll, Mandan; Travis Escott, Faith, S.D.

Tie-down roping: Josh Graff, Ainsworth, Neb.; Garrett Nokes, McCook, Neb.; Steston Vest, Childress, Texas; E.J. Roberts, Stephenville, Texas; Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif.; Jake Pratt, Ellensburg, Wash.; Caleb Strecker, Gladstone; Austin Ameel, Oxbow, Sask.; Carey Bevan, Carievale, Sask.; Dustin Entzel, Killdeer; Jay Mattson, Deadwood, S.D.; Rex treeby, Hecla, S.D.; Mark Black, Pindale, Wyo.

Barrel racing: Corenne Duba, Chambers, Neb.; Amanda Richardson, Sturgis, S.D.; Carole Hollers, Sturgis, S.D.; Julie James-Black, Pinedale, Wyo.; Hallie Melvin, Hermosa, S.D.; Shelly Chrstensen, Sturgis, S.D.; Stephanie Newman, Rapid City, S.D.; Jill Moody, Letcher, S.D.; Teresa Wolff, Circle, Mont.; Libi Susag, Scobey, Mont.; Krista Graff, Ainsworth, Neb.; Cody Holmes, Valentine, Neb.

Bull riding: Colten Jensen, Belgrade, Mont.; Andrew Coughlin, Timber Lake, S.D.; Jared Schaefer, Leola, S.D.; Joey Koupal, Midland, S.D.; Ross Burney, Coffeeville, Miss.; Jeremiah Melson, Savannah, Tenn.; Roy Dunn, Snyder, Texas; Tate Thybo Belle Fourche, S.D.; Taygen Schuelke, Newell, S.D.; Zach Scofield, Belle Fourche, S.D.; Brant Atwood, Fort Worth, Texas; Brent Menz, Delta, Mo.; Abe Dillman, Grassy Butte; Cody Kleemann, Killdeer; Bucky Kukla, Killdeer.

Advertisement