ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

State track and field scoreboard

Boys track and field Results Friday Class A state meet At Bismarck Community Bowl Team scores: 1. Bismarck, 35. 2. Fargo South 25. 3. Century 24. 4. Grand Forks Central 23. 5. Jamestown 20. 6. Minot 18. 7. Dickinson 15 1/2 . 8. St. Mary's 14. 9. ...

Boys track and field

Results Friday

Class A state meet

At Bismarck Community Bowl

Team scores: 1. Bismarck, 35. 2. Fargo South 25. 3. Century 24. 4. Grand Forks Central 23. 5. Jamestown 20. 6. Minot 18. 7. Dickinson 15½. 8. St. Mary's 14. 9. Valley City 5½. 10. Devils Lake 5. 11. West Fargo 4. 12. Fargo North 3. 13. Grand Forks Red River 2. 14. Mandan 1.

ADVERTISEMENT

Individual Results

Finals

1,600: 1. Sam Larson, Jamestown, 4:20.25. 2. Colin Parrish, GF Central, 4:29.55. 3. Joash Osoro, St. Mary's, 4:33.13. 4. Jake Martel, Bismarck, 4:33.86. 5. Gary Heitkamp, Minot, 4:34.91. 6. Jordan Slusser, Jamestown, 4:35.36. 7. Jake Miller, Bismarck, 4:35.93. 8. Devin Huizenga, Bismarck, 4:36.33.

3,200 relay: 1. Minot (Nathan Christensen, Richard Fuller, Josh Beaudoin, Gary Heitkamp), 8:17.25. 2. Bismarck 8:23.28. 3. Century 8:25.79. 4. Jamestown 8:25.81. 5. West Fargo 8:38.91. 6. Fargo North 8:40.49. 7. Dickinson 8:41.46. 8. Mandan 8:42.28.

Pole vault: 1. Adam Isakson, Fargo South, 14-6. 2. Joe Bredahl, Bismarck, 14-3. 3. Keith Bennett, GF Central, 13-6. 4. Sean Ballard, 13-6. 5. Grant Horntvedt, Bismarck, 12-0. 6. Andrew Ulmer, Dickinson, 12-0. 7. (tie) Justin Ewalt, Valley City, and Alex Wald, Dickinson, 11-6.

Long jump: 1. Chris Griffin, Fargo South, 22-0. 2. John Welk, St. Mary's, 21-5¾. 3. Chris Faller, Bismarck, 20-10½. 4. Adam Isakson, Fargo South, 20-10. 5. Joseph Bruenjes, Valley City, 20-6¾. 6. Skyler Beaudoin, Dickinson, 20-4½. 7. Brad Just, GF Red River, 20-3. 8. Jake Puffe, Bismarck, 20-2.

Discus: 1. A.J. Tuck, Century, 156-6. 2. Andrew Ebertowski, GF Central, 155-10. 3. Luke Leno, Dickinson, 152-3. 4. Mike Hurkes, Century, 150-7. 5. Mitch Haugeberg, Minot, 148-1. 6. Tyler Schmidkunz, Century, 145-0. 7. Scott Thingstad, Jamestown, 144-2. 8. Kasey Lommen, GF Central, 144-1.

Preliminaries

ADVERTISEMENT

100: 1. Jason Duchscherer, Bismarck, 10.77. 2. Jordan Oja, St. Mary's, 10.80. 3. Cory Ploof, Bismarck, 10.84. 4. Ryan Smith, Wahpeton, 10.91. 5. Chris Jordan, Shanley, 10.98. 6. Dirk Churchill, Bismarck, 11.05. 7. Chris Faller, Bismarck, 11.09. 8. Chris Griffin, Fargo South, 11.12. 9. Derek Elliott, Valley City, 11.22.

200: 1. Weston Leutz, Century, 22.15. 2. Jason Duchscherer, Bismarck, 22.48. 3. Jordan Oja, St. Mary's, 22.64. 4. Tom Kranda, Mandan, 22.94. 5. Nakoa Baker, Dickinson, 22.95. 6. Dirk Churchill, Bismarck, 22.96. 7. Mitch Kudrna, Dickinson, 22.99. 8. Chris Jordan, Shanley, 23.12. 9. Nate Bivens, Jamestown, 23.18.

400: 1. Mitch Kudrna, Dickinson, 51.65. 2. Jason Duchscherer, Bismarck, 51.74. 4. Nakoa Baker, Dickinson, 51.76. 4. Rob Field, Bismarck, 51.97. 5. Skyler Beaudoin, Dickinson, 52.31. 6. Kole Seiler, Century, 52.44. 7. Marcus Blythe, Minot, 52.58. 8. Taylor Bruhschwein, Dickinson, 52.80. 9. Challis Williams, Dickinson, 52.91.

800 relay: 1. Bismarck, 1:31.39. 2. Dickinson 1:32.02. 3. Century 1:33.53. 4. Jamestown 1:33.55. 5. St. Mary's 1:33.76. 6. Minot 1:34.12. 7. Valley City, 1:34.41. 8. Fargo South 1:34.69. 9. GF Red River 1:36.90.

110 hurdles: 1. Weston Leutz, Century, 13.93. 2. Ty Martin, Minot, 15.02. 3. Remington Utgaard, Fargo South, 15.16. 4. Brad Just, GF Red River, 15.20. 5. Jacob Alishouse, Century, 15.40. 6. Dave Stroh, Bismarck, 15.54. 7. Kelly Huffman, Dickinson, 15.62. 8. Brandon Jemison, Fargo South, 15.71. 9. Tyler Hewson, West Fargo, 15.83.

300 hurdles: 1. Weston Leutz, Century, 38.63. 2. Jacob Alishouse, Century, 40.45. 3. Remington Utgaard, Fargo South, 40.89. 4. Rob Gibson, West Fargo, 40.95. 5. Logan Hippe, Dickinson, 41.29. 6. Ty Martin, Minot, 41.64. 7. Taylor Bruhschwein, Dickinson, 41.70. 8. Ward Briggs, Fargo South, 41.84. 9. Calvin Anderson, Bismarck, 42.46.

Class B state meet

At Bismarck Community Bowl

ADVERTISEMENT

Boys

Team scores: 1. New Town 23. 2. Glenburn 20. 3. Benson County 19. 4. Rugby 17. 5. (tie) Park River Area and Lisbon 10. 7. (tie) Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg and Surrey 8. 9. (tie) Dickinson Trinity, Hankinson and Thompson 6. 12. (tie) Killdeer, Steele-Dawson and Hazen 4. 15. (tie) Harvey, Minot Ryan and Richardton-Taylor 3. 18. Langdon-Munich 2.

Individual Results

Finals

1,600: 1. Patrick Wolf, New Town, 4:33.20. 2. Jeremy Grinnell, New Town, 4:36.08. 3. Devin Monson, Thompson, 4:36.85. 4. Jayce Seelig, Lisbon, 4:37.04. 5. Gabe Fettig, Killdeer, 4:37.18. 6. Dylan Yoder, Rugby, 4:42.19. 7. Dustin Bartsch, Minot Ryan, 4:44.75. 8. Josh Kirkaldie, New Town, 4:45.11.

Discus: 1. Seth Wisthoff, Glenburn, 158-11. 2. Brandon Lunde, Benson County, 152-0. 3. Jamie Mauch, Hankinson, 148-11. 4. Jon Evenson, Lisbon, 147-11. 5. Jamie Reese, New Town, 146-7. 6. Kordel Wolfe, Harvey, 145-11. 7. Dustin Fritel, Rugby, 143-8. 8. Tyler Olson, Hazen. 137-10.

Long jump: 1. Ryan Waechter, Park River Area, 21-11½. 2. Josh Trottier, Surrey, 21-6¼. 3. Scott Murphy, Dickinson Trinity, 20-8½. 4. Willy Paul, Rugby, 20-6¾. 5. Austin Winkler, Steele-Dawson, 20-5½. 6. Jadon Messer, Richardton-Taylor, 20-5¼. 7. Kellan Schmaltz, Rugby, 204¾. 8. Andy Bergrud, Benson County, 20-0.

Shot put: 1. Seth Wisthoff, Glenburn, 54-9. 2. Troy Dale, May-Port-CG, 50-5½. 3. Brandon Lunde, Benson County, 49-4. 4. Travis Fritel, Rugby, 48-10½. 5. Mark Wack, Benson County, 47-11. 6. Tyler Olson, Hazen, 47-6. 7. David Olson, Langdon-Munich, 47-0. 8. Ryan Kasper, Minot Ryan, 46-4.

Preliminaries

100: 1. Landon Schneider, Washburn-Wilton, 10.95. 2. Kyle Varnson, Thompson, 10.98. 3. 3. Joe Peldo, Ellendale, 11.05. 4. Deland Weyrauch, Williams County, 11.15. 5. Austin Vetter, Minot Ryan, 11.18. 6. Eric Nelson, Wolford, 11.21. 7. Zach Wold, Hatton-Northwood, 11.25. 8. Kyle Sailer, Washburn-Wilton, 11.36. 9. Damien Girodat, Kindred, 11.37.

200: 1. Landon Schneider, Washburn-Wilton, 22.88. 2. Kyle Varnson, Thompson, 22.94. 3. Austin Vetter, Minot Ryan, 22.95. 4. Tyler Grosz, Mott-Regent, 23.10. 5. Jayden Oakland, Hazen, 23.19. 6. Brian Sorensen, Hazen, 23.24. 7. Deland Weyrauch, Williams County, 23.39. 8. Daniel Lipp, Sheridan County, 23.40. 9. Zach Wold, Hatton-Northwood, 23.44.

400: 1. Marcus Sickler, Dickinson Trinity, 52.68. 2. Brian Sorensen, Hazen, 53.23. 3. Deland Weyrauch, Williams County, 53.25. 4. Shay Packulak, Des Lacs-Burlington, 53.27. 5. Josh Wutzke, Mott-Regent, 53.94. 6. Michael Dunn, Fargo Oak Grove, 53.96. 7. Caleb Nill, Edgeley-Kulm, 54.09. 8. Brent Sorensen, Hazen, 54.25. 9. Cody Kinnischtzke, Washburn-Wilton, 54.27.

400 relay: 1. Mott-Regent 45.23. 2. Hazen 45.42. 3. Washburn-Wilton 45.55. 4. Hatton-Northwood 45.89. 5. Fargo Oak Grove 45.98. 6. Dickinson Trinity 46.00. 7. Bottineau 46.31. 8. Lisbon 46.69. 9. Benson County 46.81.

800 relay: 1. Bottineau 1:35.14. 2. Washburn-Wilton 1:35.24. 3. Fargo Oak Grove 1:35.26. 4. Hazen 1:35.36. 5. Ellendale 1:35.45. 6. Des Lacs-Burlington 1:36.04. 7. Des Lacs-Burlington 1:36.04. 8. Hatton-Northwood 1:36.17. 9. Langdon-Munich 1:36.31.

110 hurdles: 1. Quinn Sagaser, Williams County, 15.20. 2. Blaise Kautzman, Mott-Regent, 15.31. 3. Cory Holter, Des Lacs-Burlington, 15.65. 4. Devin Rummel, Richardton-Taylor, 15.68. 5. Jared Homstad, Drayton-St. Thomas, 15.79. 6. Scott Roemmich, Bottineau, 16.02. 7. Rowdy Lund, Watford City, 16.08. 8. Drew Drosdal, New Town, 16.10. 9. Casey Uggerud, Drayton-St. Thomas, 16.16.

300 hurdles: 1. Quinn Sagaser, Williams County, 40.67. 2. Josh Wutzke, Mott-Regent, 40.74. 3. Cory Holter, Des Lacs-Burlington, 40.88. 4. Rowdy Lund, Watford City, 41.22. 5. Trent Roemmich, Bottineau, 41.57. 6. Scott Roemmich, Bottineau, 42.15. 7. Darwin Schwartz, Langdon-Munich, 42.20. 8. Eric Mack, Central Prairie, 42.27. 9. Jordan Rising, Dickinson Trinity, 42.32.

Girls track and field

Results Friday

Class A state meet

At Bismarck Community Bowl

Team scores: 1. Fargo South 56½. 2. Minot 42. 3. Century 38. 4. Bismarck 22¾. 5. 5. Dickinson 14 1/3. 6. Grand Forks Central 12½. 7. (tie) Fargo North, Jamestown and Williston 8. 10. Wahpeton 7½. 11. Devils Lake 4½. 12. (tie) West Fargo, Grand Forks Red River and Mandan 4.

Individual Results

Finals

1,600: 1. Melanie Funke, Minot, 5:16.63. 2. Stephanie Greer, Minot, 5:19.77. 3. Brecca Wahlund, Minot, 5:22.38. 4. Madey Hornung, Jamestown, 5:25.26. 5. Taylor Pintar, Bismarck, 5:27.69. 6. Kasey Lasch, Wahpeton, 5:27.94. 7. Emma Johnson, Fargo South, 5:28.17. 8. Jordan Krahn, Fargo South, 5:30.20.

3,200 relay: 1. Minot (Melanie Funke, Stephanie Greer, Vittoria Poole, Tari Helmers) 9:48.22. 2. Bismarck 9:58.91. 3. Dickinson 10:08.55. 4. Century 10:19.66. 5. West Fargo 10:19.69. 6. Fargo South 10:23.64. 7. GF Central 10:27.38. 8. Mandan 10:30.13.

High jump: 1. Greta Zietz, Fargo South, 5-5. 2. Katelyn Steffan, Dickinson, 5-4. 3. Sarah Gilbert, Minot, 5-2. 4. (tie) Alicia Greening, Devils Lake, and Lexi Braun, Wahpeton, 5-1. 6. Dani Schmautz, Mandan, 4-11. 7. Rheanda Jangula, Williston, 4-11. 8. (tie) Twila Moser, Bismarck, Amanda Bennes, Bismarck, and Paige Nash, Dickinson, 4-11.

Pole vault: 1. Brittney Daniel, Century, 10-6. 2. Kari Novotny, GF Central, 10-3. 3. Megan Meyer, Bismarck, 9-9. 4. Sam Kleven, Williston, 9-3. 5. Rachel Roller, GF Red River, 9-3. 6. (tie) Callie Perry, GF Central, and Jane Erickson, Fargo South, 9-0. 8. Allie Kollman, Fargo South, 9-0.

Long jump: 1. Katie Dockter, Fargo South, 18-1½. 2. Leslie Olson, Fargo South, 18-1½. 3. Samantha Prigge, Fargo South, 17-11¼. 4. Mikaela Hirst, Century, 17-0¾. 5. Chelsey Yantzer, Bismarck, 17-0. 6. Kelsey Larson, Fargo North, 16-11. 7. Emily Roesler, Fargo South, 16-11. 8. Rheanda Jangula, Williston, 16-10½.

Discus: 1. Nicole Ennen, Century, 137-7. 2. Stephanie Miller, Century, 133-5. 3. Alicia Stensgard, Fargo South, 129-4. 4. Amanda Mohs, Fargo South, 128-4. 5. Rajean Witt Thomas, Fargo North, 124-9. 6. Jill Schlenker, Jamestown, 122-11. 7. Kelci Feland, Minot, 122-11. 8. Katie Johnson, Fargo North, 122-10.

Preliminaries

100: 1. Laura Roesler, Fargo South, 12.21. 2. Kelsey Reimnitz, 12.44. 3. Sarah Denne, West Fargo, 12.48. 4. Jenn Schnaidt, Dickinson, 12.57. 5. Andrea Muller, West Fargo, 12.76. 6. Emily Black, Devils Lake, 12.77. 7. Sharon Boots, Century, 12.81. 8. Kayla Montgomery, Minot, 12.85. 9. Jessica Gannon, Mandan, 12.95.

200: 1. Laura Roesler, Fargo South, 25.49. 2. Kelsey Reimnitz, Bismarck, 25.89. 3. Sarah Denne, West Fargo, 26.37. 4. Jill Steinwand, Century, 26.39. 5. Jenn Schnaidt, Dickinson, 26.60. 6. Emily Todhunter, GF Red River, 26.97. 7. Sharon Boots, Century, 27.05. 8. Megan Meyer, Bismarck, 27.23. 9. Jessica Gannon, Mandan, 27.28.

400: 1. Laura Roesler, Fargo South, 58.19. 2. Rebecca Fee, GF Central, 1:00.07. 3. Kelsey Reimnitz, Bismarck, 1:00.23. 4. Jill Steinwand, Century, 1:00.31. 5. Emily Black, Devils Lake, 1:00.69. 6. Alex Feeney, Bismarck, 1:01.24. 7. Mara Paulson, Shanley, 1:01.62. 8. Brienna Lynch, Dickinson, 1:01.78. 9. Brittany Zander, Mandan, 1:02.21.

400 relay: 1. West Fargo 50.70. 2. Century 51.52. 3. Minot 52.29. 4. Fargo South 52.30. 5. Bismarck 52.94. 6. Mandan 53.22. 7. Jamestown 53.41. 8. GF Red River 53.53. 9. Dickinson 53.76.

800 relay: 1. Dickinson 1:47.19. 2. West Fargo 1:47.67. 3. Fargo South 1:48.10. 4. Minot 1:48.62. 5. Century 1:48.93. 6. Bismarck 1:49.57. 7. Red River 1:49.87. 8. St. Mary's 1:51.67. 9. Mandan 1:52.83.

100 hurdles: 1. Ellie Grooters, West Fargo, 15.13. 2. Greta Zietz, Fargo South, 15.46. 3. Mikaela Hirst, Century, 15.60. 4. Sarah Brackett, Minot, 15.63. 5. Alycia Olson, Century, 15.66. 6. Twila Moser, Bismarck, 15.67. 7. Brittany Beehler, Mandan, 15.94. 8. Caitlin Helmers, Mandan, 16.15. 9. Alexa Kleingartner, West Fargo, 16.21.

300 hurdles: 1. Ellie Grooters, West Fargo, 45.31. 2. Caitlin Helmers, Mandan, 47.59. 3. Chelsey Yantzer, Bismarck, 47.90. 4. Greta Zietz, Fargo South, 47.98. 5. Ellecia Rainwater, St. Mary's, 47.99. 6. Twila Moser, Bismarck, 48.35. 7. Brittany Beehler, Mandan, 48.40. 8. Mikaela Hirst, Century, 48.89. 9. Alycia Olson, Century, 48.92.

Class B state meet

At Bismarck Community Bowl

Team scores: 1. Bottineau 22. 2. Griggs County Central 21. 3. Benson County 19½. 4. Rugby 18. 5. Lisbon 17. 6. Minot Ryan 16½. 7. (tie) Maple Valley-Enderlin, Harvey and Ellendale 10. 10. Hillsboro-Central Valley and Hazen 8. 12. New Salem, Langdon-Munich and Grafton 5. 15. (tie) Watford City and Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 4. 17. Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock 3½. 18. Beulah 3. 19. Hatton-Northwood 1½. 20 (tie) Barnes County North, Carrington, Killdeer and Oakes 1.

Individual Results

Finals

1,600: 1. Lindsay Anderson, Benson County, 5:06.80. 2. Kiley Coles, Hillsboro-Central Valley, 5:19.44. 3. Katrece Thompson, Benson County, 5:22.51. 4. Nicole Woinarowicz, Grafton, 5:24.36. 5. Sibee Jokela, Watford City, 5:28.92. 6. Tenielle Klubben, Griggs County Central, 5:29.41. 7. Rachel Brown, Minot Ryan, 5:29.42. 8. Carolyne Kukla, Killdeer, 5:30.79.

High jump: 1. Val Glynn, Ellendale, 5-4. 2. Veronica Munkeby, Lisbon, 5-2. 3. Courtney Hahn, Bottineau, 5-2. 4. Tiffany Stremick, Langdon-Munich, 5-1. 5. (tie) Steph Feist, Minot Ryan, and Kaylin Sheets, Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock, 4-11. 7. (tie) Danielle Wold, Hatton-Northwood, and Jordan Callahan, Benson County, 4-11.

Long jump: 1. Kristen Killoran, Maple Valley-Enderlin, 18-10¼. 2. Sarah Fegley, Minot Ryan, 17-8¾. 3. Vanessa Friestad, Rugby, 17-2¼. 4. Sarah Holle, New Salem, 17-1¼. 5. Britney Bachmeier, Harvey, 16-6¾. 6. Allison Opp, Hazen, 16-3¾. 7. Jessie Schwanke, Benson County, 16-3½. 8. Steph Risser, Barnes County North, 16-0¾.

Shot put: 1. Leah Wentz, Rugby, 42-8. 2. Kayla Roemmich, Bottineau, 41-7½. 3. Katie Gruman, Griggs County Central, 40-5. 4. Amy Rourke, Lisbon, 39-4½. 5. Shayna Olson, Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood, 37-10. 6. Holly Hassler, Minot Ryan, 37-6. 7. Kali Hook, Griggs County Central, 36-10. 8. Kristen Warren, Oakes, 35-8½.

Discus: 1. Katie Gruman, Griggs County Central, 142-0. 2. Kayla Roemmich, Bottineau, 141-5. 3. Casey Seltvedt, Harvey, 135-04. 4. Alison Christian, Hazen, 130-6. 5. Amy Rourke, Lisbon, 126-6. 6. Tegan Peabody, Beulah, 121-5. 7. Leah Wentz, Rugby, 115-4. 8. Erica Pollert, Carrington, 113-9.

Preliminaries

100: 1. Anne Duletski, Bowman County, 12.21. 2. Adrienne Thomas, Park River, 12.34. 3. Jenny Dinius, Langdon-Munich, 12.36. 4. Cheri Boyer, Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood, 12.55. 5. Sarah Fegley, Minot Ryan, 12.59. 6. Courtney Thingstad, Velva-Drake, 12.72. 7. Jodi Gallagher, Drayton-St. Thomas, 12.73, 8. Megan Mueller, Hillsboro-Central Valley, 12.83. 9. Sharisa Yri, Benson, County, 12.86.

200: 1. Adrienne Thomas, Park River Area, 26.26. 2. Cheri Boyer, Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood, 26.33. 3. Anne Duletski, Bowman County, 26.46. 4. Sarah Fegley, Minot Ryan, 26.49. 5. Rikki Schmidt, Napoleon, 26.75. 6. Kristen Killoran, Maple Valley-Enderlin, 26.83. 7. Sharisa Yri, Benson County, 26.90. 8. Chelsea Pierce, Scranton, 26.96. 9. Jodi Gallagher, Drayton-St. Thomas, 26.99.

400: 1. Kirsten Welk, Rugby, 1:00.20. 2. Adrienne Thomas, Park River Area, 1:00.48. 3. Bobbi Grann, Benson County, 1:01.74. 4. Shaunessy Dauwalder, Stanley-Powers Lake, 1:01.75. 5. Cheri Boyer, Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood, 1:01.77. 6. Sarah Holle, New Salem, 1:02.13. 7. Abby Nasset, Bowman County, 1:02.16. 8. Katie Zent, Richardton-Taylor, 1:02.48. 9. Kiley Coles, Hillsboro-Central Valley, 1:02.73.

400 relay: 1. Rugby 51.89. 2. Velva-Drake 52.19. 3. New Salem 52.20. 4. Hazen 52.35. 5. Bowman County 52.46. 6. Langdon-Munich 52.51. 7. Bottineau 52.53. 8. Benson County 52.87. 9. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 52.93.

800 relay: 1, Bowman County, 1:49.45. 2. Bottineau, 1:49.81. 3. Velva-Drake, 1:49.91. 4. Dickinson Trinity, 1:50.33. 5. Rugby, 1:50.79. 6. Hazen, 1:51.11. 7. Wells County, 1:51.20. 8. Park River Area, 1:51.48. 9. Ellendale, 1:52.13. 3.

100 hurdles: 1. Kristyn Nelson, Rolette-Wolford, 15.29. 2. Ashley Berg, Lisbon, 15.64. 3. Maribeth Geiszler, Bottineau, 16.00. 4. Dakota Anderson, Velva-Drake, 16.01. 5. Allison Opp, Hazen, 16.02. 6. Breanna Messer, Dickinson Trinity, 16.07. 7. Abby Bratlien, Williams County, 16.09. 8. Jessie Schwanke, Benson County, 16.36. 9. Kayla Scheid, Hazen, 16.45.

300 hurdles: 1. Kristen Killoran, Maple Valley-Enderlin, 46.79. 2. Chelsea Pierce, Scranton, 46.82. 3. Ashley Berg, Lisbon, 47.52. 4. Bobbi Grann. Benson County, 47.66. 5. (tie) Jessie Schwanke, Benson County, and Alesha Graber, Rolette-Wolford, 48.03. 7. Allison Opp, Hazen, 48.04, 8. Kristyn Nelson, Rolette-Wolford, 48.06. 9. Ashley Salwey, Rugby, 48.11.

What To Read Next
DICKINSON - For the first time in more than a decade, The Dickinson Police Department has a new leader in its ranks, as Joe Cianni was named the city's new police chief following a unanimous vote by the city commissioners on Tuesday.
Local Non-Profit organizations set to receive critical financial support for programs and services
“Why would we create new major programs, when we can’t even fund the programs that we have?” a public education lobbyist said in opposition to Noem's three-year, $15 million proposal.
An investigation found that students used racial slurs and actions toward minority basketball players from Bismarck High School.