High school softball

Heart River 8, Beulah 6

B 003 210 0 - 6 7 3

HR 002 510 x - 8 7 1

B: Trinity Doe and Phoebe Garmen. HR: Abby Kessel and Mattea Binstock.

W–Name. L–Doe. HR–B: Garmen.

Highlights: B: Garmen 2-4, HR, 3 RBI, 2 R. HR: Meg Silbernagel 1-2, 3 BB, 2 R.

Sidney Invitational

Boys team scores: 1. Custer County (Mont.), 120.5. 9, Richardton-Taylor, 16.

100: 1, Ethan Decker, Trinity Christian, 11.16. 19, Owen Voigt, RT, 12.02. 27, Britton Paulson, RT, 12.29. 31, Collin Grage, RT, 12.38.

200: 1, Keith Vanderlaan, CC, 23.23. 11, Voigt, RT, 24.59. 29, Grage, RT, 26.05. 31, Paulson, RT, 26.21.

400: 1, Nick Page, Wolf Point, 54.64. 5, Voigt, RT, 56.39. 22, Sebastien Vanweerd, RT, 1:02.13. 29, Grage, RT, 1:04.37.

800: 1, Luke Herzog, Powder River, 2:10.55. 10, Sebastien Vanweerd, RT, 2:30.4. 23, Mack Hoselton, RT, 2:42.33. 27, Drayton Faiman, RT, 2:50.29.

1,600: 1, Ellis McKean, Glasgow, 4:55.4. 35, Drayton Faiman, RT, 6:06.51.

3,200: 1, Samuel Smith, Richey-Lambert, 10:33.83.

110 hurdles: 1, Logan Peila, Custer County, 15.66. 12, Robert Bartz, RT, 18.98. 20, Skyler Heiser, RT, 23.26.

300 hurdles: 1, Garrett Cayer, RL, 43.2. 13, Bartz, RT, 48.58.

400 relay: 1, Custer County 45.08.

1,600 relay: 1, Hardin 3:32.55.

High jump: 1, Jarred Vojacek, S, 5-10.

Pole vault: 1, Christian Dean, S, 14-06.

Long jump: 1, Casey Cayer, RL, 21-05.5. 3, Voigt, RT, 21-01.75.

Triple jump: 1, Steven Ray, CC, 44-00.5. 2, Voigt, RT, 42-10.

Shot put: 1, Carter Hughes, Sidney, 52-06.

Discus: 1, Hughes, S, 154-10.

Javelin: 1, Quest Savery, CC, 161-03.

Girls team scores: 1, Richardton-Taylor, 49. 2,

100: 1, Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker, 12.68. 4, Skylar Crow, RT, 13.22.

200: 1, Emily Lux, Williston, 27.18. 5, Katya Baranko, RT, 28.35. 9, Crow, RT, 29.08. 14, Reine Voigt, RT, 29.82.

400: 1, Elizabeth Field, Westby-Grenora, 1:03.19.

800: 1, Heather Baker, Custer County, 2:30.67.

1,600: 1, Gracee Lekvold, Scobey, 5:42.83.

3,200: 1, Libby Nedens, Hardin, 12.43.42.

100 hurdles: 1, Wrzesinski, B, 15.47. T3, Baranko, RT, 17.06.

300 hurdles: 1, Jenna Rust, WG, 48.22. 3, Baranko, RT, 51.20.

400 relay: 1, Baker (Peyton Janeway, Wrzesinski, Ashlyn Lutts, Katie Wang), 53.45. 5, Richardton-Taylor (Crow, Voigt, Ieesha Jordan, Baranko), 55.72.

1,600 relay: 1, Custer County (Baker, Jentry Dutton, Sydney Johnstone, Dezi Chamberlin), 4:25.63.

High jump: T1, Baranko 5-00. T1, Emily Cooley, Dawson County, 5-00. T1, Liv Wangerin, Plentywood, 5-00. 4, Savannah Toms, DC, 4-10.00.

Pole vault: 1, Katie Berglund, Sidney, 11-06.

Long jump: 1, Wrzesinski, B, 16-09. 2, Crow, RT, 16-05.5.

Triple jump: 1, Chamberlin, CC, 37-00.50. 3, Crow, RT, 34-03.5. 21, Jordan, RT, 29-02.

Shot put: 1, Kelsee Cummings, Whitewater , 24-04.25.

Discus: 1, Jadyn Gackle, Fairview, 104-00.

Javelin: 1, Kortney Nelson, Scobey, 124-11. 2, Ieesha Jordan, RT, 112-11.