ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

First Coaches Class A Wrestling Poll

First Coaches Class A Wrestling Poll State team: 1, Bismarck. 2, Minot. 3, Dickinson. 4, Mandan. 5, Valley City. 6, Bismarck Century. 7, Jamestown. 8, West Fargo. 9, Bismarck St. Mary's. 10, Williston. West Region: 1, Bismarck. 2, Minot. 3, Manda...

First Coaches Class A Wrestling Poll

State team:

1, Bismarck. 2, Minot. 3, Dickinson. 4, Mandan. 5, Valley City. 6, Bismarck Century. 7, Jamestown. 8, West Fargo. 9, Bismarck St. Mary's. 10, Williston.

West Region:

1, Bismarck. 2, Minot. 3, Mandan. 4, Bismarck Century. 5, Turtle Mountain.

ADVERTISEMENT

East Region:

1, West Fargo. 2, Valley City. 3, Fargo Davies. 4, Devils Lake. 5, Grand Forks Central.

Individual by weight class:

106: 1, Christian Tanefeu, B. 2, Aden Brau, BC. 3, Jacob Ersland, BC. 4, Tyson Gass, Grand Forks Central. 5, Tyler Porter, WF. 6, Koye Grebel, Valley City.

113: 1, Neal Bohrer, BC. 2, Kaleb Porter, WF. 3, Henry Nelson, D. 4, Ben Kleinknecht, Ma. 5, Ashise Gurung, FS. 6, Joel Bowman, J.

120: 1, Reece Barnhardt, BSM. 2, Kelby Armstrong, Mi. 3, Hayden Johnsrud, BC. 4, Brock Fettig, B. 5, Kaden Renner, B. 6, Tim Kadrmas, BL.

126: 1, Corey Hooker, MI. 2, Laken Boese, B. 3, Clay Radenz, BC. 4, Jacob Thomas, FS. 5, Brendan Johnson, D. 6, Josh Isassi, GFC.

132: 1, Ethan Bowman, J. 2, Drew Steidler, BSM. 3, Dalton McKenzie, W. 4, Jaren Berger, D. 5, Preston Fettig, B. 6, Ben Weigum, BC.

ADVERTISEMENT

138: 1, Ryan Ripplinger, B. 2, Will Kleinknecht, Ma. 3, Devin Schulz, BC. 4, Tate Laducer, TM. 5, Braden Hatcher, J. 6, Troy Berg, D.

145: 1, Trevon McClaanahan, Mi. 2, Parker Larson, VC. 3, Matthew Rader, BC. 4, Alec Humble, GFC. 5, Matthew Meschke, D. 6, Chase Burke, Mi.

152: 1, Raif Horswill, W. 2, Ethan Fleck, Ma. 3, Noah Braun, J. 4, James Fisk, DL. 5, Brandt Kringlie, B. 6, Evan Bridgeford, GFC.

160: 1, Tate Nordby, D. 2, Gage Roaldson, B. 3, Parker Vilandre, DL. 4, Bryant Nelson, BC. 5, Lanier Karpeh, WF. 6, Johnny Browning, J.

170: 1, David Peterson, VC. 2, Jaden Mairs, FD. 3, Caleb Usher, D. 4, Nolan Demery, TM. 5, Jake Pulkabrek, Ma. 6, Luke Knowski, DL.

182: 1, Cade Pederson, WF. 2, Levi LaFountain, TM. 3, Will Rohrich, GFC. 4, Colby Rance, DL. 5, Conner McGregor, B. 6, Aaron Mack, J.

195: 1, Matt Kaylor, BL. 2, Cameron Clark, D. 3, Robert Serumgard, DL. 4, Louis DeCouteau, TM. 5, Houston Visto, WF. 6, Samuel Krebs, J.

220: 1, Jacob Boehm, Ma. 2, Riely Kringlie, WF. 3, Grant Sullivan, GFC. 4, Paul Vandal, J. 5, Josh Krump, Wah. 6, Truman Werremeyer, FD.

ADVERTISEMENT

285: 1, Chase Dockter, B. 2, Jaden Oestern, VC. 3, Konnor Stordalen, BC. 4, Levi Haugen, Ma. 5, Isaiah Gates, FS. 6, Preston Jones, Mi.

What To Read Next
Brantley III sets second all-time record in shot put, Wrzesinski breaks school and North Star record in 60 meter hurdles
Entering the game the Midgets and Blue Jays were tied in the WDA standings, and owing to a clutch performance Dickinson came away with a crowd pleasing win.
Engwitch and Speelmon take home belt buckles in victory at memorial home tourney
Before a packed crowd at home, Dickinson State dominated the Comets going 45% from the floor, grabbing 48 boards and double-digits in assists