ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Friday's North Dakota state track and field meet results

Class ABOYSTeam scoresAfter six events1. Bismarck Century 41. 2. Bismarck High 39. 3. Bismarck Legacy 20.50. 4. Fargo North 20. 5. Grand Forks Red River 19. 6. West Fargo 15. 7. Fargo South 13. 8. Fargo Davies 12. 9. Dickinson High 10.5. 10. Bism...

Class A
BOYS
Team scores
After six events
1. Bismarck Century 41. 2. Bismarck High 39. 3. Bismarck Legacy 20.50. 4. Fargo North 20. 5. Grand Forks Red River 19. 6. West Fargo 15. 7. Fargo South 13. 8. Fargo Davies 12. 9. Dickinson High 10.5. 10. Bismarck St. Mary’s 9. 11. (tie) Jamestown 8, Williston 8 and Minot 8. 14. West Fargo Sheyenne 7. 15. Grand Forks Central 4.
Individual results
Finals
1600: 1. Hunter Lucas, FD, 4:13.15. 2. Leif Everson, Will, 4:20.57. 3. Sam Clausnitzer, Bis, 4:20.63. 4. Sam Wilke, SM, 4:22.89. 5. David Hettich, GFC, 4:24.11. 6. Ty Boucher, RR, 4:24.13. 7. Alex Luz, FN, 4:26.38. 8. Evan Sayler, Cen, 4:26.84.
3200 relay: 1. FN (Garrett Krom, David Dowdell, Maxwell Evenson, Alex Luz), 8:01.22. 2. FS, 8:03.09. 3. Cen, 8:05.75. 4. Min, 8:06.57. 5. Leg, 8:06.82. 6. Bis, 8:08.19. 7, FD, 8:20.27. 8. SM, 8:22.42.
Javelin: 1. Brayden Thomas, Bis, 186-8. 2. Daniel Pierce, RR, 184-2. 3. Derek Wax, Leg, 174-2. 4. Talon Staudinger, Cen, 167-6. 5. Ty Ogren, RR, 167.4. 6. Casey Uhler, SM, 167-1. 7. Travis Beach, J, 166-6. 8. Bostin Svihovec, Cen, 164-3.
Long jump: 1. Max Cook, Cen, 22-7. 2. Brandon Lewis, Leg, 22-1. 3. Noah Wanzek, J, 21-9 1/2. 4. Zach Sweep, Cen, 21-8 3/4. 5. Jacob Levin, WF, 21-6. 6. Derek Leingang, Bis, 21-3 1/4. 7. Talon Staudinger, Cen, 21-2 1/4. 8. Caleb Kuznia, WFS, 20-3 1/4.
Pole vault: 1, Mike Herauf, D, 14-9 1/2. 2. Connor Fuglseth, FN, 14-9 1/2. 3. Devin Schatz, WFS, 13-9. 4. Kevin Vanderpan, Cen, 13-6. 5. Alex Holmes, RR, 13-6. 6. Eric Krug, Bis, 12-6. 7. Thomas Kellington, Bis, 12-6. 8. (tie) Logan Ackerman, D, 12-6 and Grant Schmeichel, Leg, 12-6.
Shot put: 1. Alex Talley, WF, 57-10 1/2. 2. Brayden Thomas, Bis, 55-5 1/2. 3. Bostin Svihovec, Cen, 53-11 1/2. 4. Tyson Lytle, FS, 53-8. 5. Preston Mayer, Bis, 51-3. 6. JeMario Jones, Min, 50-10 1/2. 7. Corey Helm, Leg, 49-10. 8. Zach Willis, WF, 48-10 1/2.
Preliminaries
300 hurdles: 1. Dylan Koenig, J, 40.16. 2. Arnes Dargbeh, FD, 40.96. 3. Dominic Martinez, Will, 40.52. 4. Kyle Holoien, WFS, 41.11. 6. Jason Fetch, Leg, 41.13. 7. Jordan Sanford, Bis, 41.18. 8. Roarick Schollmeyer, Cen, 41.26. 9. Casey Bonagofsky, Man, 41.46.
800 relay: 1. Bis (Derek Leingang, Hunter Johnson, Jordan Sanford, Isaiah Olsen), 1:29.42. 2. WFS, 1:30.78. 3. Leg, 1:30.46. 4. FN, 1:31.21. 5. Cen, 1:30.74. 6. WF, 1:31.71. 7. Man, 1:31.83. 8. FD, 1:31.97. 9. GFC, 1:32.27.
100: 1. Hunter Johnson, Bis, 11.02. 2. Alex York, FD, 11.23. 3. Cole Anderson, Cen, 11.25. 4. Caleb Kuznia, WFS, 11.17. 5. Devin Kramer, Min, 11.31. 6. Alex Brosseau, Leg, 11.38. 7. Chandler Rudolph, FD, 11.29. 8. Bradley Davidson, DL, 11.38. 9. Christopher Koester, Man, 11.46.
400: 1. Gabe Meachke, Man, 49.29. 2. Logan Goheen, Min, 49.82. 3. Isaac Erickson, Wahp, 49.97. 4. Andrew Morgan, Man, 50.36. 5. Brady Carlson, J, 50.67. 6. Jace Johnson, Min, 51.14. 7. Isaiah Olsen, Bis, 50.74. 8. Menkeh Mendin, FS, 50.72. 9. Thomas Tieszen, Leg, 50.86.
110 hurdles: 1. Zach Sweep, Cen, 14.88. 2. Dominic Martinez, Will, 14.98. 3. Jeremiah Morrissette, Cen, 15.22. 4. Tyler Enerson, RR, 15.36. 5. Arnes Dargbeh, FD, 15.59. 6. Jason Fetch, Leg, 15.03. 7. Mo Kamara, RR, 15.62. 8. Preston Johnson, Min, 15.83. 9. Jack Pifer, FS, 15.95.
200: 1. Hunter Johnson, Bis, 22.07. 2. Gabe Meschke, Man, 22.36. 3. Max Cook, Cen, 22.56. 4. Alex Brosseau, Leg, 22.59. 5. Matt Santos, FN, 22.32. 6. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Min, 22.58. 7. Chandler Rudolph, FD, 22.63. 8. Isaac Ericson, Wahp, 22.64. 9. Cole Anderson, Cen, 22.66.
400 relay: 1. Cen (Zach Sweep, Cole Anderson, Roarick Schollmeyer, Max Cook), 42.94. 2. Bis, 43.27. 3. Min, 43.38. 4. FN, 43.43. 5. WFS, 43.55. 6. Man, 43.55. 7. Leg, 43.75. 8. FS, 43.89. 9. Shan, 44.06.
GIRLS
Team scores
After six events
1. Bismarck Century 50. 2. West Fargo 38. 3. Bismarck High 35. 4. Grand Forks Central 33. 5. Fargo Davies 24. 6. Grand Forks Red River 20.5. 7. (tie) Dickinson High 6 and Bismarck Legacy 6. 9. Mandan 5. 10. Devils Lake 4. 11. (tie) Jamestown 3, Wahpeton 3 and Minot 3. 14. West Fargo Sheyenne 1.5. 15. (tie) Bismarck St. Mary’s 1 and Fargo Shanley 1.
Individual results
Finals
1600: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC, 4:53.76 (Bowl record. Old record: 4:56.19 by Carly Emil, Mandan, 2001). 2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bis, 4:58.70. 3. Kelby Anderson, Cen, 5:01.03. 4. Alexis Roehl, GFC, 5:02.82. 5. Jennifer Dufner, WF, 5:03.69. 6. Kelby Rinas, Man, 5:07.08. 7. Ryleigh Wacha, FD, 5:07.17. 8. Callie Calusnitzer, Bism 5:07.49.
3200 relay: 1. Bis (Grace Gannon, Mattie Shirley-Fairbair, Michaela Dora, Callie Clausnitzer), 9:32.98. 2. GFC, 9:34.42. 3. Cen, 9:38.52. 4. Leg, 9:39.41. 5. FD, 9:48.54. 6. Min, 9:51.09. 7. Man, 9:59.93. 8. WFS, 10:04.35.
Pole vault: 1. Grace Finney, GFC, 11-6. 2. Morgan Gietzen, Cen, 11-3. 3. Lexi Jordheim, D, 10-0. 4. Blythe Ehrmantraut, Bis, 9-9. 5. Alya Kretchman, FD, 9-6. 6. Erin Hillerud, J. 9-6. 7. Jenna Rieth, FD, 9-6. 8. (tie) Bailee Enlow, RR, 9-3 and Brooke Prochaska, WFS, 9-3.
Javelin: 1. Akealy Moton, WF, 145-1. 2. Hannah Arason, RR, 139-4. 3. Regan Dennis, Cen, 135-2. 4. Maggie Steffen, RR, 118-2. 5. Kennedi Sand, WF, 116-4. 6. Madi Klein, Cen, 114-9. 7. Elli Stand, RR, 114-4. 8. Brooklynn Koenig, Shan, 112-4.
Shot put: 1. Akealy Moton, WF, 47-1 1/2. 2. Keely Walker, WF, 44-9. 3. Regan Dennis, Cen, 40-11. 4. Aubrey Malnourie, Cen, 39-5. 5. Erin Nelson, DL, 38-9. 6. Camari McCarroll, Bis, 37-3. 7. Lexi Stein, WF, 37-3. 8. Megan Heick, SM, 37-2.
Long jump: 1. Kylee Bergantine, FD, 18-3. 2. Blythe Ehrmantraut, Bis, 17-7 1/2. 3. Lexi Spotts, Cen, 17-2 1/2. 4. Grace Emineth, RR, 17-1 1/2. 5. Josie Anderson, Cen, 17-0 1/2. 6. Amber Lingen, Wahp, 16-11 1/2. 7. Katelyn Carlson, FD, 16-10. 8. Taylor Weidner, Leg, 16-8 3/4.
Preliminaries
300 hurdles: 1. Halie Harland, FD, 45.47. 2. Kylie Alexander, Min, 45.53. 3. Meghan Orr, J, 46.18. 4. Tylee Irwin, Wahp, 46.41. 5. Mackenzie Severson, RR, 46.60. 5. Britta Curl, SM, 46.66. Kaia Beil, FD, 46.89. 8. Annika Arnold, Min, 46.74. 9. Beth Alexander, DL, 46.96.
800 relay: 1. FD (Katelyn Carlson, Sally Korgho, Emily Jahner, Rose Gaye), 1:43.26. 2. J, 1:43.84. 3. Cen, 1:43.52. 4. Wahp, 1:44.03. 5. D, 1:45.97. 6. FN, 1:47.49. 7. Bis, 1:46.63. 8. Shan, 1:47.56. 9. RR, 1:47.58.
100: 1. Kylie Alexander, Min, 12.44. 2. Roseline Gaye, FD, 12.45. 3. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahp, 12.57. 4. Rose Gaye, FD, 12.61. 5. Morgan Kleinjan, Cen, 12.62. 6. Megan Erickson, D, 12.69. 7. Mady Mosolf, Bism 12.81. 8. Alison Froelich, Man, 12.96. 9. (tie) Char Clarke, FS, 12.99 and Katelyn Carlson, FD, 12.99.
400: 1. Kayla Bloomquist, Will, 58.53. 2. Lindsey McGinnis, Cen, 58.84. 3. Tylee Irwin, Wahp, 1:00.08. 4. Kennedy Anderson, Cen, 58.87. 5. Kaydee Wescom, Leg, 58.93. 6. Kylee Voigt, J, 1:00.13. 7. Katie Bye, FD, 1:00.33. 8. Alexis Jensen, J, 1:00.55. 9. Jaycee Walter, Bis, 1:00.64.
100 hurdles: 1. Kaia Beil, FD, 15.07. 2. Kennedi Sand, WF, 15.30. 3. Sally Korgho, FD, 15.55. 4. Mackenzie Severson, RR, 15.56. 5. Kylie Alexander, RR, 15.56. 6. Halie Harland, FD, 16.19. 7. Josie Anderson, Cen, 16.10. 8. Britta Curl, SM, 16.29. 9. Olivia Hammerschmidt, FN, 16.32.
200: 1. Kylie Alexander, Min, 25.35. 2. Rose Gaye, FD, 24.39. 3. Morgan Kleinjan, Cen, 25.92. 4. Madison Barnes, J, 25.42. 5. Megan Erickson, D, 26.03. 6. Mackenzie Severson, RR, 26.19. 7. Emily Jahner, FD, 25.99. 8. Lexi Brown, Cen, 26.06. 9. Dekonseh Doe, Cen, 26.09.
400 relay: 1. FD (Kaia Beil, Emily Jahner, Katelyn Carlson, Roseline Gaye), 48.93. 2. J, 49.37. 3. Cen, 49.21. 4. Wahp, 49.41. 5, D, 50.67. 6. FN, 50.92. 7. Man, 50.99. 8. Min, 51.11. 9, Bis, 51.15.
Class B
BOYS
Team scores
1. New Town 37. 2. Lisbon 25.5. 3. (tie) Harvey-Wells County 14 and Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 14. 5. Bowman County 12. 6. (tie) Griggs County Central 10, Rugby 10 and Northern Cass 10. 9. Parshall 9. 10. (tie) Grant County-Flasher 8 and LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 8. 12. (tie) Richland 6 and Benson County 6. 14. Watford City 5.5. 15. (tie) Edgeley-Kulm 5, Hettinger-Scranton 5, Glenburn 5 and Enderlin-Maple Valley 5. 19. (tie) Nelson County 4.5, Trenton-Trinity Christian 4.5 and Central Cass 4.5. 22. (tie) Heart River 4 and Center-Stanton 4. 24. (tie) Burke Central 3 and Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 3. 26. (tie) Kenmare-Bowbells 2, Beach 2, Linton-HMB 2 and Langdon Area-Munich 2. 30. Hillsboro-Central Valley 1.5. 31. (tie) Larimore 1 and Ellendale 1.
Individual results
Finals
1,600: 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT, 4:20.54. 2. Chace Hale, NT, 4:27.74. 3. Jalen Chase, NT, 4:28.85. 4. Isaac Huber, EK, 4:29.09. 5. Alex Batholomay, BowC, 4:29.34. 6. Jaiven Hale, NT, 4:35.76. 7. Jacob Rodin, KB, 4:36.41. 8. Jaydin Risovi, BenC, 4:37.07.
3,200 relay: 1. NT (Chace Hale, Joe Chase, Jalen Chase, Ryan Wheeling), 8:12.63. 2. BowC, 8:20.27. 3. Lis, 8:26.64. 4. BenC, 8:27.20. 5. EMV, 8:29.93. 6. Par, 8:32.78. 7. Beach, 8:42.95. 8. WatC, 8:44.49.
Shot put: 1. Wesley Odegaard, GCC, 54-3 1/2. 2. Nicholas Rivinius, GCF, 53-8 1/2. 3. Dallas Reese, Par, 49-7. 4. Dustin Weeks, Glen, 48-6. 5. Adolfo Vasquez, MWL, 48-0. 6. Josh Baumann, BurC, 47-6. 7. Alex Wisnewski, MWL, 47-5 1/2. 8. Brody Wagner, Lar, 46-9 1/2.
Javelin: 1. Kyle Odegard, Lis, 201-8. 2. Hunter Sherman, LLM, 164-9. 3. Isaiah Merrill, HWC, 159-3. 4. Austin Pithey, Lis, 158-8. 5. Cole Olson, HR, 157-6. 6. Brady Sorby, Lis, 156-9. 7. Garret Roemmich, LHMB, 156-1. 8. Peter Lindgren, EMV, 155-9.
Triple jump: 1. Brant Bohmert, NoC, 44-1. 2. Adam Sakry, MWL, 42-9 3/4. 3. Brady Heyen, Rich, 42-9. 4. Sam Kludt, HS, 41-6. 5. Daniel Kraft, CS, 41-4. 6. Alex Huff, MPB, 41-4. 7. Chase Peebles, Lang, 41-1 1/2. 8. Remi Thurber, Ell, 41-1 1/2.
High jump: 1. Ryan Michels, Rugby, 6-6. 2. Payton Granger, HWC, 6-2. 3. (tie) Dillon Haines, CC, 6-0, Austin Smith, TTC, 6-0, Alex Otto, NelC, 6-0 and Cole McGorman, WatC, 6-0. 8. (tie) Gavin Longthorne, HCV, 6-0 and Austin Pithey, Lis, 6-0.
Preliminaries
300 hurdles: 1. Maverick Coleman, Lis, 39.60. 2. Connor Wendel, Carr, 40.35. 3. Travor Flaa, Eich, 40.64. 4. Josh Knutson, DLB, 40.91. 5. Brady Wegh, MR, 41.01. 6. Victor Gronvold, Rug, 41.03. 7. Connor Dennis, WatC, 41.42. 8. Benjamin Dryburgh, HCV, 42.05. 9. Isaac Huber, EK, 42.12.
800 relay: 1, Carr (Walker Carr, Connor Wendel, Kaden Wolsky, Jacob Fandrich), 1:32.37. 2. NoC, 1:32.29. 3. TTC, 1:32.73. 4. DLB, 1:32.62. 5. Lar, 1:32.94. 6. PRFL, 1:32.98. 7. Rich, 1:33.69. 8. SoMc, 1:33.81. 9. Kin, 1:34.23.
100: 1. Dawson Kram, DT, 11.25. 2. Austin Smith, TTC, 11.56. 3. Austin Brown, TTC, 11.32. 4. Brian Schreiner, NoC, 11.58. 5. Grady Bresnahan, CC, 11.41. 6. Shandon Toenies, HCV, 11.60. 7. Trey Lunneborg, MWL, 11.61. 8. Joseph DelaCruz, Beu, 11.73. 9. Cadyn Hunter, PRFL, 11.82.
400: 1. Mark Medalen, DLB, 50.17. 2. Noah Sickler, DT, 50.90. 3. Jacon Fandrich, Carr, 51.78. 4. Shanon Toenies, HCV, 51.21. 5. Antonio Benavides, Par, 51.89. 7. Ethan Elijah, Lis, 51.38. 8. Maverick Coleman, Lis, 51.57. 9. Arthur Punton, EMV, 52.14.
110 hurdles: 1. Brady Wegh, MR, 15.42. 2. Connor Dennis, WatC, 15.59. 3. Rait Elliot, WatC, 15.65. 4. Aric Knopik, DT, 15.54. 5. Josh Knutson, DLB, 15.71. 6. Connor Wendel, Carr, 15.81. 7. Maverick Coleman, Lis, 15.63. 8. Brody Nieuwsma, Stras, 16.07. 9. Victor Gronvold, Rug, 16.13.
200: 1. Dawson Kram, DT, 22.21. 2. Austin Brown, TTC, 22.45. 3. (tie) Shandon Toenies, HCV, 22.50 and Mark Medalen, DLB, 22.50. 5. Travor Flaa, Rich, 22.57. 6. Jake Freitag, Kin, 23.00. 7. Brian Schreiner, NoC, 22.76. 8. Chad Benjamin, Glen, 23.10. 9. (tie) Trey Lunneborg, MWL, 23.13 and Joseph DelaCruz, Beu, 23.13.
400 relay: 1. DLB (Donavon Lopez, Mark Medalen, Tyson Akers, Josh Knutson), 43.76 (New state record, old record 43.79, Hazen, 1999). 2. DT, 43.98. 3. Carr, 44.78. 4. CC, 44.51. 5. PRFL, 44.64. 6. Rich, 44.92. 7. Lar, 44.70. 8. NoC, 44.88. 9. SoMc, 45.20.
GIRLS
Team scores
1. (tie) Watford City 29 and Carrington 29. 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 14.5. 4. Southern McLean 14. 5. Bowman County 13. 6. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 11. 7. (tie) Rolette-Wolford 10 and Hettinger-Scranton 10. 9. Fargo Oak Grove 9. 10. (tie) Harvey-Wells County 8, Griggs County Central 8 and Hazen 8. 13. Ellendale 7. 14. (tie) Oakes 6 and Dickinson Trinity 6. 16. (tie) Lisbon 5, Rugby 5, Parshall 5 and North Star 5. 20. (tie) Kidder County 4 and New Salem-Almont 4. 22. Northern Cass 3.5. 23. (tie) Beulah 3, Enderlin-Maple Valley 3, Central McLean 3 and Des Lacs-Burlington-Lewis & Clark 3. 27. (tie) Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 2 and Barnes County North 2. 29. (tie) Killdeer 1, Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 1, Larimore 1 and Hatton-Northwood 1.
Individual results
Finals
1,600: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL, 4:59.05. 2. Kate Fox, SoMc, 5:02.73. 3. Ashley Perez, FOG, 5:06.92. 4. Asha Smith, WatC, 5:07.56. 5. Kayla Ogle, WatC, 5:08.92. 6. Reagan Baesler, HCV, 5:11.98. 7. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP, 5:16.34. 8. Mackenzie Holskevig, HN, 5:18.50.
3,200 relay: 1. WatC (Morgan Rolfsrud, Asha Smith, Hayley Ogle, Kayla Ogle), 9:49.24. 2. Carr, 9:50.13. 3. HCV, 9:55.30. 4. Par, 9:58.18. 5. HS, 10:09.53. 6. CeMc, 10:11.44. 7. BCN, 10:17.40. 8. Kill, 10:20.01.
Triple jump: 1. Ricki Lindley, WatC, 37-10. 2. Krista Slaubaugh, Haz, 36-8 1/2. 3. Masy Kuntz, DT, 35-1. 4. Sara Stier, Rug, 35-0. 5. Elizabeth Bartholmy, HS, 34-10 1/2. 6. Tessa Schroeder, EMV, 34-6. 7. Katja Berge, HCV, 34-6. 8. Rikka Bergstrom, FOG, 34-5.
High jump: 1. Lexy Wittmayer, RW, 5-6. 2. Maggie Fischer, BowC, 5-1. 3. McKenzie Thorson, SoMc, 5-1. 4. Ellie Stafford, BowC, 4-11. 5. (tie) Faith Aasen, NoC, 4-11 and Katja Berge, HCV, 4-11. 7. (tie) Isabell Wedell, Ell, 4-11, Emily Baldwin, MWL, 4-11 and Laiken Larson, DVE, 4-11.
Shot put: 1. Kauri Hochhalter, Carr, 39-4. 2. Kaylyn Frison, HWC, 38-10. 3. Isabel Wedell, Ell, 38-0. 4. MaKayla Froehlich, Lis, 37-5. 5. Megan Kleingartner, KC, 36-7 1/2. 6. Kari Fritel, DLB, 36-0 1/2. 7. Allison Widmer, FOG, 35-8. 8. Sloan Smith, Lar, 35-7 1/2.
Javelin: 1. Kauri Hochhalter, Carr, 125-6. 2. Shaylee Andel, GCC, 125-0. 3. Shelby Roney, Oakes, 120-11. 4. Peyton Halverson, NS, 118-7. 5. Abigail Hulm, NSA, 117-4. 6. Abbey Schantz, Beu, 115-2. 7. Molly Holt, HS, 114-6. 8. Emma Rost, Carr, 111-9.
Preliminaries
300 hurdles: 1. Kaylene Klein, Hazm 45.87. 2. Elaina Swartz, PRFL, 46.01. 3. Taylor Roehl, GCF, 46.70. 4. Abigail Jarrett, Carr, 47.90. 5. MaKayla Heinrich, Kin, 47.87. 6. Anni Stier, Rug, 48.14. 7. Mckenzie Lautt, HWC, 48.57. 8. Madi Moldenhauer, MPB, 49.05. 9. Alanna Sickler, DT, 49.33.
800 relay: 1. Haz (Elise Hintz, Katie Duttenhafer, Kaylene Klein, Stephanie Ziegler), 1:45.47. 2. Rug, 1:48.45. 3. DT, 1:48.86. 4. Thomp, 1:47.81. 5. FOG, 1:49.02. 6. Rich, 1:50.99. 7. Kin, 1:49.93. 8. CC, 1:50.36. 9. MPB, 1:50.82.
100: 1. Beatrice Kjelland, PRFL, 12.51. 2. Jocelyn Dinius, Lang, 12.69. 3. Grace Zimmerman, Haz, 12.89. 4. Alli McCoy, DivC, 12.83. 5. Abby Ringdahl, Rich, 12.98. 6. Stephanie Ziegler, Haz, 13.03. 7. Faith Aasen, NoC, 12.84. 8. Kaitlyn Schiele, EK, 13.02. 9. Kristina Brossart, Rug, 13.04.
400: 1. Peyton Prolek, MWL, 58.28. 2. Gracie Wright, HCV, 59.24. 3. Taylor Hestekin, HS, 58.66. 4. Cedar Hall, Par, 59.82. 5. Shawnee Hansen, Kill, 59.13. 6. Taylor Roehl, GCF, 1:00.27. 7. Kaity Hove, TTC, 1:00.19. 8. Grace Zimmerman, Hazm, 1:00.34. 9. LaDora Schmidt, KC, 1:00.35.
100 hurdles: 1. Kaylene Klein, Haz, 15.86. 2. Jocelyn Dinius, Lang, 16.05. 3. Maara Nelson, Carr, 16.13. 4. Elaina Swartz, PRFL, 16.36. 5. Mariah Schroeder, EMV, 16.50. 6. Taylor Roehl, GCF, 16.92. 7. Bridget Allex, WatC, 17.06. 8. Macy Dimler, GM, 17.16. 8. Alexius Hajek, SargC, 17.48.
200: 1. Grace Zimmerman, Haz, 25.70. 2. Gracie Wright, HCV, 26.06. 3. Jocelyn Dinius, Lang, 26.09. 4. Abby Ringdahl, Rich, 26.35. 5. Madison Erickson, Kin, 26.12. 6. Kaitlyn Schiele, EK, 26.42. 7. Ricki Lindley, WatC, 26.29. 8. Alli McCoy, DivC, 26.30. 9. Kari Wolfe, HWC, 26.33.
400 relay: 1. Haz (Elise Hintz, Krista Slaubaugh, Ally Berger, Katie Duttenhefer), 50.56. 2. CC, 51.19. 3. Rug, 51.84. 4. Thomp, 51.52. 5. FOG, 51.72. 6. Carr, 52.06. 7. SoMc, 51.98. 8. Kin, 52.06. 9. Lis, 52.07.

What To Read Next
Brantley III sets second all-time record in shot put, Wrzesinski breaks school and North Star record in 60 meter hurdles
Entering the game the Midgets and Blue Jays were tied in the WDA standings, and owing to a clutch performance Dickinson came away with a crowd pleasing win.
Engwitch and Speelmon take home belt buckles in victory at memorial home tourney
Before a packed crowd at home, Dickinson State dominated the Comets going 45% from the floor, grabbing 48 boards and double-digits in assists