ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

NDHSCA 9-man football All-State team

First-Team Offense: Quarterback - Austin Urlaub, 12, Cavalier Quarterback - Jamison Fettig, 11, Napolean-Gackle-Streeter Quarterback - Bryor Parisien, 12, St. John Quarterback - Evan Henke, 11, New Salem-Glen Ullin Running Back - Carter Brown, 12...

First-Team Offense:

Quarterback - Austin Urlaub, 12, Cavalier

Quarterback - Jamison Fettig, 11, Napolean-Gackle-Streeter

Quarterback - Bryor Parisien, 12, St. John

Quarterback - Evan Henke, 11, New Salem-Glen Ullin

ADVERTISEMENT

Running Back - Carter Brown, 12, North Border

Running Back - Nathan Weigel, 11, Napolean-Gackle-Streeter

Running Back - Canaan Fagerland, 11, Bismarck Shiloh Christian

Wide Receiver - Luke Foertsch, 12, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood

Wide Receiver/Tight End - Isaac Undlin, 11, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood

Offensive Line - Charlie Moffit, 12, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood

Offensive Line - Tucker Boucher, 12, North Prairie

Offensive Line - Austin Hartman, 12, Bismarck Shiloh Christian

ADVERTISEMENT

 

First-Team Defense:

Defensive Line - Ben Johnson, 12, Hatton-Northwood

Defensive Line - Race Kath, 12, Hankinson

Defensive Line - Lance Weiser, 12, Linton/H.M.B.

Defensive Line - Bartholomew Ogbu, 12, Bismarck Shiloh Christian

Linebacker - Josh Wallace, 12, Mott-Regent/New England

Linebacker - Cole Southam, 12, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood

ADVERTISEMENT

Linebacker - Aidan Eriksmoen, 12, Divide County

Defensive Back - Hunter Sand, 12, Nelson County

Defensive Back - Gabe Leonard, 12, North Prairie

 

Second-Team:

Cadyn Schwabe, 11, Thompson

Wyatt Harles, 12, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood

Andres Vasquez, 12, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood

Jack Ihry, 10, Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

Tristen Sott, 12, Cavalier

Michael Wall, 12, Nelson County

Teddy Allmaras, 11, New Rockford-Sheyenne

Gabe Hartje, 12, Cavalier

Bo Belquist, 10, New Rockford-Sheyenne

Tyler Long, 11, Napolean-Gackle-Streeter

Tyler Voightman, 12, Oakes

Jack McCrory, 12, Linton/H.M.B.

Cole Baulmiller, 11, Linton/H.M.B.

Kyler McGillis, 12, St. John

Brain Gable, 12, St. John

Shayden Luna, 11, Towner-Granville-Upham

Austin Soukup, 12, North Prairie

Isaiah Kludt, 12 Hettinger

Brandon Schroeder, 12, New Salem-Glen ullin

Josiah Orluck, 12, Beach

Garret Soupir, 11, New Salem-Glen Ullin

Troy Knudson, 12, Divide County

 

NDHSCA-POWERade Class AAA Football Outstanding Senior Athlete of the Year:

Charlie Moffit, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood

 

NDHSCA Class AAA Football Coach of the Year:

Scott Strenge, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood

What To Read Next
Brantley III sets second all-time record in shot put, Wrzesinski breaks school and North Star record in 60 meter hurdles
Entering the game the Midgets and Blue Jays were tied in the WDA standings, and owing to a clutch performance Dickinson came away with a crowd pleasing win.
Engwitch and Speelmon take home belt buckles in victory at memorial home tourney
Before a packed crowd at home, Dickinson State dominated the Comets going 45% from the floor, grabbing 48 boards and double-digits in assists