ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Scoreboard for Tuesday, Oct. 9

High school volleyball Heart River 3, Hazen 1 HR 25 25 25 25 -- 3 H 21 17 27 20 -- 1 Kills: HR, Afton Shypkoski 13, Natasha Baranko 12, McKenzie Buckman 7. H, Tia Bornemann 17, Paige Erhardt 8, Tenley Sage 8. Blocks: HR, Baranko 3, Caylee Wilke 1...

High school volleyball 

Heart River 3, Hazen 1

HR 25 25 25 25 - 3

H 21 17 27 20 - 1

Kills: HR, Afton Shypkoski 13, Natasha Baranko 12, McKenzie Buckman 7. H, Tia Bornemann 17, Paige Erhardt 8, Tenley Sage 8.

ADVERTISEMENT

Blocks: HR, Baranko 3, Caylee Wilke 1. H, Hannah Sailer 1, Sage 1.

Aces: HR, Buckman 4, Jocelyn Baranko 2. H, Erhardt 4, Bornemann 2, Hope Ternes 2, Makaela Unterseher 2.

Digs: HR, Laken Jacobson 23, Campbell Clarys 21, Buckman 18. H, Laekyn Schwab 19, Ternes 16, Bornemann 14.

Assists: HR, Buckman 28, Wilke 5, Clarys 2. H, Erhardt 25, Ternes 15.

Records: HR, 19-9-3, 7-2 Region 7. H, 5-26-2, 3-6 Region 7.

 

New England 3, Beulah 0

B 20 17 22 - 0

ADVERTISEMENT

NE 25 25 25 - 3

Kills: B, Phoebe Garman 7, Olivia Martens 4, Faith Schnabel 4. NE, Elizabeth Kaufman 7, Jersey Binstock 6, Shelley Kathrein 6.

Blocks: B, Kailey Zahn 1. NE, Binstock 2, Angel Erickson 1, Kathrein 1.

Aces: B, Garman 3, Martens 2. NE, Kathrein 2, Erickson 1, Kaufman 1.

Digs: B, Whitney Hatzenbuhler 10, Chloe Senn 5, Trinity Doe 5. NE, Kaufman 19, Kathrein 17, Erickson 14.

Assists: B, Camille Klindworth 19. NE, Emily Dinius 23, Kathrein 1.

Records: B, 11-18-2, 5-3 Region 7. NE, 9-21-1, 3-7.

 

ADVERTISEMENT

Glen Ullin-Hebron 3, Mott-Regent 1

GUH 24 25 27 25 - 3

MR 26 7 25 23 - 1

Kills: GUH, Kristin Schaaf 16, Kinsey Zuroff 12, Lexi Gietzen 11, Taizalee Glass 3, Alyssa Duppong 1. MR, Bree Friedt 14, Madison Meier 10, Kiara Koepplin 1, Alora Warner 1.

Blocks: GUH, Gietzen 2, Schaaf 1.

Aces: GUH, Schaaf 7, Zuroff 2, Gietzen 2, Patreis Elkins 2, Alyssa Berger 1, Chelsey Duppong 1. MR, Meier 3, Friedt 3, Abby Hill 2, Warner 1, Regan Riedlinger 1.

Digs: GUH, Schaaf 11, Zuroff 10, Gietzen 7, Glass 6, Breana Hosman 6, C. Duppong 5, Elkins 2, A. Duppong 1. MR, Meier 29, Koepplin 14, Riedlinger 16, Friedt 14, Karagan Friedt 8, Warner 8, Megan Hill 3, A. Hill 3.

Assists: GUH, Glass 10, C. Duppong 10, Gietzen 5, A. Duppong 2, Schaaf 1. MR, K. Friedt 13, Warner 7.

Records: GUH, 9-18, 2-6 Region 7. MR, 6-11-2, 1-7 Region 7.

 

Bowman County 3, Beach 0

BC 25 25 25 - 3

B 19 19 20 - 0

Kills: BC, Ellie Stafford 12, Abby Smyle 9, Kira Irons 7, Ashlynn Dix 6. B, Megan Rising 8, Mikayla Paul 7.

Blocks: BC, Dix 3, Elise Fischer 2, Stafford 2, Irons 1. B, Taya Schumacher 2, Alycia Braden 1.

Aces: BC, Jill Svihovec 2, Dix 1, Maury Burke 1. B, Rising 1, Braden 1, Andrea Lund 1.

Digs: BC, Svihovec 13, Dix 13, Burke 13, Shelby Schmalz 8. B, Paul 4, Jenna Hildebrandt 4, Madison Zimdars 3.

Assists: BC, Svihovec 27, Smyle 4, Stafford 1, Burke 1. B, Lund 20, Schumacher 1.

Records: BC, 16-9, 5-2 Region 7. B, 3-21-4, 0-8 Region 7.

What To Read Next
Members Only
A string of late goals for Dickinson boys hockey team would be the decider, but wouldn't cease the North Stars 'never say die' effort till the final buzzer.
Magicians secure victory with a three pin contest at an intense dual in Dickinson. 
The Midgets’ win came with an injury to All-State beam title holder Addison Fitterer that could see her out for an extended period of time.
Members Only
Dickinson's Michael McChesney helps lead Team USA to a silver medal finish in the World University Games, inspiring young athletes to strive for greatness