ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Scoreboard for Wednesday, Feb. 13

High school girls basketball 6 NDAPSSA Class A poll Bismarck Century (15) 19-0 83 Devils Lake (2) 17-0 68 Mandan 18-1 53 Fargo Shanley 16-3 29 5 Bismarck Legacy 14-5 21 First place votes in parentheses. Others receiving votes: West Fargo Sheyenne...

High school girls basketball6

NDAPSSA Class A poll

  1. Bismarck Century (15) 19-0 83
  2. Devils Lake (2) 17-0 68
  3. Mandan 18-1 53
  4. Fargo Shanley 16-3 29

5 Bismarck Legacy 14-5 21
 

First place votes in parentheses.

Others receiving votes: West Fargo Sheyenne (13-5).

ADVERTISEMENT

High school boys basketball6 NDAPSSA Class A poll

  1. Jamestown (17) 18-0 85
  2. Fargo Davies 18-1 68
  3. West Fargo 14-4 31
  4. West Fargo Sheyenne 15-3 30
  5. Bismarck Century 14-5 29

 
First place votes in parentheses.

Others receiving votes: Bismarck High (14-5), Mandan (13-6).

 

Professional Rodeo6 Badlands Circuit Standings

All-around: 1, Eli Lord, Sturgis, S.D. 2, Jeff Johnston, Thedford, Neb. 3, Joe Schmidt, Belfield, N.D. 4, Wyatt Treeby, Hecla, S.D.

Bareback: 1, Shane O’Connell, Rapid City, S.D. 2, Blake Smith, Zap, N.D. 3, Travis Webb, Cottonwood, Calif. 4, Nick Schwedhelm, Fort Calhoun, Neb. 5, Jordan Pelton, Halliday, N.D. 6, Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D.

Steer wrestling: 1, Lord. 2, Cameron Morman, Glen Ullin, N.D. 3, Clint Nelson, Philip, S.D. 4, Brent Sutton, Onida, S.D. 5, Trevor Haake, Grand Island, Neb. 9, Joe Nelson, Alexander, N.D. 10, Jason Reiss, Manning, N.D. 11, Tyler Thorson, Manning, N.D.

ADVERTISEMENT

Team roping (headers): 1, Tim Nelson, Midland, S.D. 2, Turner Harris, Killdeer, N.D. 3, Tyrell Moody, Letcher, S.D. 4, Lord. 5, Johnston. 7, Chance Rosencrans, Jamestown, N.D. 9, Schmidt. 10, Layne Carson, Grassy Butte, N.D. 11, Cole Peterson, Des Lacs, N.D.

Team roping (heelers): 1, Jake Nelson, Creighton, S.D. 2, Ross Carson, Grassy Butte, N.D. 3, Matt Zancanella, Aurora, S.D. 4, Rory Brown, Edgemont, S.D. 5, Cash Hetzel, Lemmon, S.D. 7, Chad Ystaas, Dickinson, N.D. 8, Jesse Fredrickson, Uphan, N.D. 11, Chase Peterson, Des Lacs, N.D.

Saddle bronc: 1, Jesse Bail, Camp Crook, S.D. 2, Jade Blackwell, Rapid City, S.D. 3, Dawson Jandreau, Kennebec, S.D. 4, JJ Elshere, Hereford, S.D. 5, Louie Brunson, New Underwood, S.D. 6, Dusty Hausauer, Dickinson, N.D.

Tie-down roping: 1, Clint Kindred, Oral, S.D. 2, Trey Young, Dupree, S.D. 3, Tanner Wznick, Cavalier, N.D. 4, Cole Hatzenbuehler, Solen, N.D. 5, Treeby. 7, Schmidt. 8, Brent LaPierre, Killdeer, N.D. 10, Blake Eggl, Minot, N.D.

Steer roping: 1, Brian Garr, Belle Fourche, S.D. 2, Coy Thompson, Whitewood, S.D. 3, Ora Taton, Rapid City, S.D. 5, Matt Hebbert, Hyannis, Neb.

Bull riding: 1, Tanner Bothwell, Rapid City, S.D. 2, Ethan Lesiak, Clarks, Neb. 3, Ardie Maier, Timber Lake, S.D. 4, Riley Blankenship, Killdeer, N.D. 5, Clayton Enzminger, Steele, N.D. 6, Wade Berg, Chaffee, N.D. 7, Tate Smith, Litchville, N.D.

PRCA RAM World Standings

All-around: 1, Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas.

ADVERTISEMENT

Bareback: 1, Jared Keylon, Uniontown, Kan. 2, Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D. 8, Blake Smith, Zap, N.D.

Steer wrestling: 1, Ty Erickson, Helena, Mont. 7, Cameron Morman, Glen Ullin, N.D. 10, Bridger Anderson, Carrington, N.D.

Team roping (headers): 1, Chad Masters, Cedar Hill, Tenn. 49, Turner Harris, Killdeer, N.D.

Team roping (heelers): 1, Joseph Harrison , Overbrook, Okla. 43, Ross Carson, Grassy Butte, N.D.

Saddle bronc: 1, Jacobs Crawley, Boerne, Texas. 50, Dusty Hausauer, Dickinson, N.D.

Tie-down roping: 1, Tyson Durfey, Brock, Texas.

Steer roping: 1, Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas.

Bull riding: 1, Parker Breding, Edgar, Mont.

What To Read Next
Members Only
A string of late goals for Dickinson boys hockey team would be the decider, but wouldn't cease the North Stars 'never say die' effort till the final buzzer.
Magicians secure victory with a three pin contest at an intense dual in Dickinson. 
The Midgets’ win came with an injury to All-State beam title holder Addison Fitterer that could see her out for an extended period of time.
Members Only
Dickinson's Michael McChesney helps lead Team USA to a silver medal finish in the World University Games, inspiring young athletes to strive for greatness