ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Scoreboard of Dec. 9, 2016

Results Friday Girls basketball Beach 48, Wibaux 44 W812717 B8131215 W: Toni Schieffer 10, Nakiya Llewellyn 8, Kylie Davis 7, Lataea Linwood 6, Kaylee Farnworth 6, Micayla Miske 3, Sierra Schneider 2, Marni Schieffer 2. B: Jenna Hildebrant 15, Sa...

Results Friday

Girls basketball

Beach 48, Wibaux 44

W812717

B8131215

ADVERTISEMENT

W: Toni Schieffer 10, Nakiya Llewellyn 8, Kylie Davis 7, Lataea Linwood 6, Kaylee Farnworth 6, Micayla Miske 3, Sierra Schneider 2, Marni Schieffer 2.

B: Jenna Hildebrant 15, Sam Oech 12, Abby Wilhelmi 8, Sofia Muruato 7, Bree Davidson 6.

  Girls Roughrider Tournament

Killdeer High School

Semifinals

Watford City 43, Bowman County 37

WC1513411

BC68617

ADVERTISEMENT

WC: Mackenzie Sparby 21, Lindsey Peterson 10, Avery Sundeen 4, Lida Lehto 4, Emma Mogen 2, Sydney Faller 2,

BC: Meggie Fisher 12, Ellie Stafford 12, Mikayla Bartholomay 8, Cassidy Walby 3, Maury Burke 2.

  Heart River 54, Killdeer 51, 2OT

K11914845

HR216131148

K: Sydney Anderson 16, Shawnee Hansen 11, Trae Murray 11, Gabi Flaget 7, Taycee Butts 3, Bridgette Reiss 1, Kiara Mason 1, Karly Bang 1.

HR: Bailey Olson 21, Bailey Boltz 9, Ashlynn Privratsky 8, Jenna Obrigewitch 6, Afton Shypkoski 4, Baylie Krance 4, Laken Jacobson 2.

   Consolation semifinals

ADVERTISEMENT

Hettinger-Scranton 53, Beulah 17

HS1517165

B11006

HS: Alyssa Andress 12, Tayler Burwick 11, Molly Holt 10, Abbie Kludt 6, Brianna Robinson 6, Taylor Hestekin 6, Abbie Steeke 2.

B: Dayton Keltner 10, Amily Alt 3, Erin Walcker 2, Maddie Weigum 2.

  New England 56, Richardton-Taylor 18

RT2943

NE16141313

RT: Elle Goetz 5, Haylee Leingang 4, Jalynn Olson 2, Jodi Leingang 2, Rose Kuntz 2, Bailey Paulson 2, Calli Kuntz 1.

NE: Paige Ehlis 24, Adrienne Roller 8, Kassi Lara 6, Shelley Kathrein 4, Hailee Kuskee 4, Shyanne Allen 3, Lindsay Koch 2, Elizabeth Kaufman 2, Molly Rayhorn 2, Hadley Binstock 1.

  Boys basketball

  Mott-Regent 73, Faith 56

F11161316

MR18122419

F: Cole Trainor 16, Connor Smith 14, Brock Vance 11, Garret Drum 9, Tyson Selby 3, Tarin Arneson 3.

MR: Brady Wegh 24, Tanner Zentner 20, Cody Perkins 11, Hunter Crist 8, Dylan Ambers 6, Sean Hertz 4.

What To Read Next
Members Only
Dickinson's Michael McChesney helps lead Team USA to a silver medal finish in the World University Games, inspiring young athletes to strive for greatness
Members Only
Midgets’ late goal would only serve as a consolation, falling to the Demons 2-1 in gritty performance highlighting signs of season-long improvement
With talented players from 6 different states, including North Dakota and Montana, the Blue Hawks are poised for another winning season with key additions to the team's roster.
The Tuesday, Jan. 31, game between Sioux Falls Lincoln and Watertown was forced to move after junior JT Rock broke the rim with a powerful two-handed dunk. Rock is committed to play at Iowa State.