ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Scoreboard of January 5, 2017

High school basketball Results Thursday Girls Mott-Regent 48, New England 40 NE 12 5 13 10 MR 16 8 13 11 NE: Paige Ehlis 15, Hailee Kuske 6, Molly Rayhorn 5, Elizabeth Kaufman 4, Shelley Kathrein 4, Kassi Lara 4, Hadley Binstock 2. MR: Ellie Mess...

High school basketball

Results Thursday

Girls

Mott-Regent 48, New England 40

NE  12  5  13  10

ADVERTISEMENT

MR  16  8  13  11

NE: Paige Ehlis 15, Hailee Kuske 6, Molly Rayhorn 5, Elizabeth Kaufman 4, Shelley Kathrein 4, Kassi Lara 4, Hadley Binstock 2.

MR: Ellie Messmer 16, Maddison Johnson 13, MaLynn Kautzman 12, Madison Meier 3, Jenaya Manolovits 2, Brea Friedt 2.

Hazen 62, Killdeer 57

K  16  8  19  14

H  20  14  10  18

K: Trae Murray 15, Sydney Anderson 12, Shawnee Hansen 11, Morgan Marquardt 9, Gabi Flaget 4, Taycee Butts 4, Bridgette Reiss 2.

ADVERTISEMENT

H: Raquel Doll 18, Elise Hintz 13, Grace Zimmerman 8, Courtney Rask 8, Kameri Olson 6, McKenzie Walters 4, Nicole Faut 3, Callie Lemer 2.

Glen Ullin-Hebron 58, Hettinger-Scranton 48

GUH  16  17  9  16

HS  12  10  10  16

GUH: Kiana Schatz 18, Lezi Gietzen 18, Kennedy Zuroff 15, Taizalee Glass 4, Kara Duppong 2, Kristen Schaaf 1.

HS: Molly Holt 15, Abbie Kludt 13, Alyssa Andress 11, Tayler Burwick 6, Brianna Robinson 3.


ADVERTISEMENT

New Town 68, North Shore-Plaza 14

NT  21  21  15  11

NSP  0  6  5  3

NT: Marveen Ross 15, Nicole Drosdal 14, Tamara Fox 14, Rebekah Wells 10, Bryann Rainbow 6, Byleigh Brady 5, Makalia Martin 2, Alera Smith 2.

NSP: Janene Peterson 5, Brooke Bailey 4, Abby Schenfish 3, Ava Rogers 2.

Bowman County 57, Richardton-Taylor 34

Heart River 53, Harding County 29


Boys

Beulah 64, Killdeer 26

K  8  9  5  4

B  26  17  16  5

K: Garrett LeMieux 10, Alex Sadowsky 7, Dawson Schmeling 6, Rope Smith 2, Daylon Danks 2.

B: Reece Hoherz 17, Jacob Weigel 16, Logan Miller 11, Derek Ferebee 11, Matt Schnabel 4, Chad Morsette 3, Sean Gierke 2.

North Shore-Plaza 62, New Town 60

NT  14  19  20  7

NSP  15  19  18  10

NT: DJ LeBeau 19, Covey Hale 16, Terrane Steele 10, Devon Headdress 9, Joe Don McKenzie 6.

NSP: Hart Andes 28, Donovan Lopez 20, Hayden Andes 6, Lucas Brown 4, Cole Bailey 2, Ty Edwards 2.

Harding County 64, Bowman County 55

What To Read Next
Brantley III sets second all-time record in shot put, Wrzesinski breaks school and North Star record in 60 meter hurdles
Entering the game the Midgets and Blue Jays were tied in the WDA standings, and owing to a clutch performance Dickinson came away with a crowd pleasing win.
Engwitch and Speelmon take home belt buckles in victory at memorial home tourney
Before a packed crowd at home, Dickinson State dominated the Comets going 45% from the floor, grabbing 48 boards and double-digits in assists