BISMARCK - Locally, the highlight from day one of the Class A Track and Field state meet came from Gabby Jung.

Competing in her final state meet, the Dickinson High School senior began her day on the triple jump. After a moment to rest, Jung started her preparations for the high jump, where she entered as the event's second seed.

"I just tried to stay in the zone until I was jumping," Jung said. "Part of the people in our tent came down to support me, and while they were there, they were keeping me pumped, keeping my head in the game and cheering me on."

With some of her teammates by her side, Jung was crowned girls Class A state high jump champion as she cleared the bar at a height of 5 feet, 4 inches on Friday, May 24, from the MDU Resources Community Bowl.

Jung was a part of a trio of girls remaining at the 5-03 mark. After each failed to clear on their first attempt, Jung was the only one to leap over the mark on the second attempt.

"Then, (senior teammate) Meghan Ackerman came sprinting over from where she was sitting in the stands. She got me super excited," Jung said.

"I was just super excited for myself, I've been practicing for the past six or whatever weeks it's been and it finally all just paid off."

Ackerman also earned a strong result in the triple jump, traveling a distance of 35 feet, 7 inches, to capture a career-best finish of sixth. Her performance, coupled with Jung's win aided the Midgets to a tie for sixth in the team standings with a total of 13 points after day one.

On the track, junior Peyton Selle advanced to the finals of the 100- and 300-meter hurdles, set for Saturday. She earned the ninth-fastest time in the 100 hurdles prelims after running a time of 16.25 seconds, and is seeded eighth in the 300 hurdles final at of 49.45.

Brady Yoder highlighted the boys efforts as he earned second in 1,600-meter run. Just missing out on a state title, Yoder completed the run in 4:25.67, just four-hundredths of a second behind the pace of Bismarck High sophomore and eventually winner Sean Korsmo. Also in the event, junior Aiden Jung took seventh, as the Midgets are tied for eighth with 10 team points.

Class A State Track and Field meet

Day one

Boys team scores: 1, Bismarck Century, 32. T2, Bismarck Legacy, 28. T2, West Fargo, 28. 4, Bismarck High, 24. 5, Fargo North, 18. T6, Devils Lake, 11. T6, Jamestown, 11. T8, Wahpeton, 10. T8, Dickinson, 10. 10, Williston, 8. 11, Grand Forks Central, 6. 12, Minot, 4. T13, West Fargo Sheyenne, 2. T13, Fargo Davies, 2. 15, Bismarck St. Mary's. 1.

Finals

1,600: 1, Sean Korsmo, BH, 4:25.63. 2, Brady Yoder, D, 4:25.67. 3, Alexander Lux, FN, 4:26.67. 4, Micade Shumway, Wi., 4:28.96. 5, Carl Reis, BL, 4:30.76. 6, Gavin Hunt, J, 4:31.33. 7, Aiden Jung, D, 4:31.51. 8, Mason Kindel, BC, 4:32.97.

3,200 relay: 1, Bismarck High (Joey Patchen Mills, Korsmo, Omvig, Preston Watcher), 8:01.44. 2, Fargo North (Caleb Yokom, Sam Harmon, Mason Bjorlie, Luz), 8:01.61. 3, Bismarck Century (Sam Honeyman, Austin Wald, Dawson Shirley, Kindel), 8:04.88. 4, Bismarck Legacy (Reis, Grant Gader, Khalyl Prado-Torres, Aidan Hasby), 8:05.63. 5, Minot (Noah Keller, William Walker-Rozo), Collin McDonald, David Meza), 8:08.21. 6, Williston (Shumway, Fynn Krenz, Wil Olson, Leif Larsen), 8:14.97. 7, West Fargo (Parker Nelson, Jace Dullum, Aiden Biwer, Braxton Bruer), 8:18.32. 8, Bismarck St. Mary's (Reece Barnhardt, Michael Salwei, Joe Schon, Stephen Windsor), 8:18.59.

High jump: 1, Josh Darwin, Wa., 6-06. 2, Williams Durocher, BC, 6-05. 3, Rhett Clements, BL, 6-04. 4, Jayce Lee, BC, J6-04. 5, Emeka Giplaye, FN, 6-02. 6, Leif Nelson, DL, J6-02. 7, Grant Nelson, DL, J6-02. 8, Braden Brown, BC, 6-00.

Triple jump: 1, Nsengiyumva Corode, WF, 48-05. 2, Marcus Gulley, WF, 44-04. 2, Ben Hoverson, GFC, 44-01. 4, Jada Kuchlong, WF, 43-11.5. 5, Clements, BL, 43-11. 6, David Daniels, WF, 43-04. 7, Anthony Hoang, WFS, 43-00. 8, Nick Kupfer, BL, 42-11.50. 14, Jevon Kreidt, D, 41-00.

Discus: 1, Nathan Kraft, BC, 163-01. 2, Marcus Hochhalter, J, 153-01. 3, Jack Kuntz, DL, 151-06. 4, Alex Reuppel, BL, 151-01. 5, Dalton Gullickson, BH, 150-03. 6, Matt Kraft, BL, 147-02. 7, Nate Hensel, FD, 146-01. 8, Noah Skalsky, BC, 141-10.

Prelims

100: 1, Calob Larson, BL, 10.98. 2, Christopher Koester, Mandan, 11.01. 3, Caleb Monger, BC, 11.03. 4, Jack Carlson, FD, 11.08. 5, Evan Leingang, BSM, 11.17. 6, Daniel Collins, WF, 11.33. 7, Alvin Johnson, Fargo South, 11.33. 8, Joel McIntosh, WF, 11.34. 9, Bakarr Fullah, FS, 11.35. 12, Mustafa Taylor, D, 11.50. 21, Nathaniel Frimpong, D, 11.82.

200: 1, Larson, BL, 21.99. 2, Isaiah Olsen, B, 22.60. 3, Henry Collins, Shanley, 22.33. 4, Taylor, D, 23.02. 5, Grant Anderson, BC, 22.92. 6, Ibrahim Oduong, BC, 23.16. 7, Carlson, FD, 23.01. 8, Monger, BC, 23.12. 9, Jack Christl, S, 23.15.

400: 1, Larson, BL, 49.12. 2, Olsen, BH, 49.70. 3, Collins, S, 49.73. 4, Oduong, BC, 50.33. 5, Honeyman, BC, 49.86. 6, Carlson, FD, 50.89. 7, Olson, Wi., 51.49. 8, Carson Tofteland, Mi., 51.92. 9, Cody Burke, Mi., 51.99.

110 hurdles: 1, Christian Walth, BH, 14.74. 2, Jace Anderson, BC, 15.23. 3, Bryce Enerson, Grand Forks Red River, 14.76. 4, Brock Johnsen, BC, 15.60. 5, Clay Radenz, BC, 15.26. 6, Triston Emke, Mi., 15.68. 7, Cullen Curl, BSM, 15.28. 8, Gavin Harris, WFS, 15.67. 9, Bless Flomo, FS, 15.81.

300 hurdles: 1, Curl, BSM, 39.42. 2, Austin Frey, Ma., 40.36. 3, Enerson, GFRR, 41.15. 4, Walth, BH, 40.89. 5, Christl, S, 41.29. 6, Anderson, BC, 41.57. 7, Emke, Mi., 41.47. 8, Johnsen, BC, 41.55. 9, Robert Leslie, FS, 41.56.

400 relay: 1, Bismarck Legacy (Patrick Doan, Larson, TJ Seidel, Jacob Hudson), 42.90. 2, Bismarck Century (Job Wondai, Anderson, Ben Mayer, Monger), 45.53. 3, Fargo South (Anthony Paye, Jonson, Jamal Spiyee, Fullah), 43.72. 4, West Fargo Sheyenne (Stanley Bannie, Barika Kneepu, Trevor Tiongson, Kevin Gbadoe), 44.21. 5, West Fargo (Corode, McIntosh, Daniels, Daniel Collins), 44.04. 6, Grand Forks Red River (Zack Topping, Austin Oehlke, Ethan Brandvold, Enerson), 44.41. 7, Mandan (Frey, Koester, Riley Smid, Dakota Sweeney), 44.43. 8, Shanley (Grant Gores, Haley Bucholz, Dalton Visser, Carter Kochmann), 44.49. 9, Dickinson (Taylor, Ethan Rixen, Quentin Lewis, Frimpong), 44.68.

800 relay: 1, West Fargo (Kuchlong, Corode, McIntosh, Collins), 1:30.59. 2, Bismarck High (Wachter, Lucas Miller, Michael Suter, Olsen), 1:31.80. 3, Shanley (Christl, Bucholz, Kochmann, Collins), 1:31.92. 4, Bismarck Century (Oduong, Monger, Mayer, Bryce Auck), 1:32.11. 5, Fargo South (Paye, Flomo, Spiyee, Fullah), 1:33.11. 6, Bismarck Legacy (Doan, Nathan Mathern, Seidel, Lyric Hoffman), 1:33.29. 7, Mandan (Frey, Cole Graner, August Fleck, Koester), 1:33.57. 8, Grand Forks Red River (Topping, Oehlke, Brady Dvorak, Keandre Anderson), 1:34.09. 9, Fargo Davies (Ethan Entze, Brent Vetter, Koate Deebom, Tristin Winn), 1:34.75. Dickinson (Taylor, Rixen, Lewis, Frimpong), DNF.

Girls team scores: 1, Fargo Davies, 46.5. 2, Bismarck Century, 23. 3, Grand Forks Red River, 22. 4, Bismarck Legacy, 20. 5, Watford City, 14. 6, Dickinson, 13. T7, Bismarck High, 12. T7, Shanley, 12. 9, Minot, 11.5. 10, Jamestown, 10. 11, Mandan, 5. 12, West Fargo Sheyenne, 3. 13, Grand Forks Central, 2. 14, Devils Lake, 1.

Finals

1,600: 1, Meghan Ford, J, 4:55.24. 2, Megan Lundstrom, FD, 4:55.24. 3, Kayla Ogle, WC, 5:11.13. 4, Kelby Rinas, Ma., 5:11.78. 5, Bridget Henne, FD, 5:14.59. 6, Onnica Stansbury, WFS, 5:14.97. 7, Jilee Golus, BH, 5:18.07. 8, Mikayla Weiss, GFC, 5:18.93.

3,200 relay: 1, Bismarck Century (Peyton Jensen, Gracie Grinsteiner, Erin Palmer, Emily Goldade), 9:26.72. 2, Bismarck Legacy (Emma Fricke, Kya Guidinger, Lindsey Werner, Kaydee Wescom), 9:32.34. 3, Fargo Davies (McKenna Lovehaug, Hailey Bjerke, Taylor Dietz, Lundstrom), 9:34.16. 4, Bismarck High (Brooke Neideffer, Golus, Mattie-Shirley-Fairbairn, Callie Calusnitzer), 9:41.56. 5, Shanley (Sadey Koch, Anna Bernhardt, Kate Busek, Jordyn Stroup), 9:45.68. 6, Minot (Allie Wahlund, Abbie Wahlund, Emma Compere, Allie Nelson), 9:48.15. 7, Watford City (Kyley Barnett, Jaelyn Ogle, Hayley Ogle, K. Ogle), 9:53.28. 8, Grand Forks Central (Alexis Roehl, Claire Hynek, Aria Kindseth, Weiss), 9:59.26. 15, Dickinson (Macy Leiss, Symone Beld, Delaynee Zubke, Raghyn Murphy), 10:29.67.

Triple jump: 1, Kaitlyn Emmil, BL, 36-05.5. 2, Hope Stein, BC, 36-04.5. 3, Ellen Donat, FD, 35-11.5. 4, Kenzie Gullickson, BC, J35-11.5. 5, Claire Leach, GFRR, 35-09. 6, Meghan Ackerman, D, 35-07. 7, Leecia Flaten, GFRR, J35-07. 8, Paige Davis, BL, 35-04.5. 19, Gabby Jung, D, 33-10.5. 21, Madison Lindley, D, 33-09. 25, Ryan Campbell, D, 32-02.

Discus: 1, Shelby Frank, GFRR, 154-11. 2, Kelly Christmann, S, 112-11. 3, Tia McGorman, WC, 110-03. 4, Jenna Hardy, Mi., 109-00. 5, Jade Azure, GFRR, 108-09. 6, Kaylynn Red Tomahawk, BH, 108-05. 7, McKenna Shelkey, BH, 107-07. 8, Maddysen Bring, BL, 106-04.

High jump: 1, Jung, D, 5-04. 2, Jenna Bergantine, FD, 5-03. 3, Kaia Schneider, FD, J5-03. 4, Linnea Axtman, FD, 5-01. T5, Elise Rue, FD, J5-01. T5, Nelson, Mi., J5-01. 7, Roxy Fish, GFRR, 4-11. 8, Jess Mertens, DL, J4-11.

Prelims

100: 1, Brooklyn Buchholz, BC, 12.34. 2, Cece Deebom, FD, 12.66. 3, Jasmine Williams, West Fargo, 12.67. 4, MaLiah Burke, Mi., 12.73. 5, Hannah Dschaak, BC, 12.73. 6, Grace Emineth, S, 12.74. 7, Mady Mosolf, BH, 12.79. 8, Kate Gallagher, S, 12.82. 9, Sally Korgho, FD, 12.83.

200: 1, Williams, WF, 25.75. 2, Buchholz, BC, 26.06. 3, Emineth, S, 26.20. 4, Mackenzie Severson, GFRR, 26.35. 5, Emily Jahner, FD, 26.23. 6, Donat, FD, 26.57. 7, Dschaak, BC, 26.27. 8, Burke, Mi., 26.71. 9, Autumn Ketterling, BC, 26.72.

400: 1, Palmer, BC, 57.95. 2, Wescom, BL, 58.13. 3, K. Ogle, WC, 58.19. 4, Ketterling, BC, 59.39. 5, Makenna Bares, S, 59.53. 6, Mertens, DL, 1:00.30. 7, Ryleigh Wacha, FD, 1:00.09. 8, Claire Leach, GFRR, 1:00.39. 9, Nelson, Mi., 1:00.67.

100 hurdles: 1, Sally Korgho, FD, 15.03. 2, Merritt Beil, FD, 15.45. 3, Anna Rader, BC, 15.84. 4, Morgan Sheldon, Ma., 16.10. 5, Olivia McNichols, BC, 16.10. 6, Deebom, FD, 16.21. 7, Annie Dennis, WC, 16.14. 8, MaKensie Maher, BH, 16.23. 9, Peyton Selle, D, 16.25.

300 hurdles: 1, Korgho, FD, 46.43. 2, Makenna Bares, S, 47.47. 3, Severson, GFRR, 47.53. 4, McNichols, BC, 47.55. 5, Allie Wendel, WFS, 47.96. 6, Katrina Dietz, WFS, 49.24. 7, Kameron Selvig, J, 49.32. 8, Selle, D, 49.45. 9, Greta McLagan, Fargo South, 49.71.

400 relay: 1, Shanley (Emineth, Gallagher, Bares, Paige Renschler), 49.86. 2, Fargo Davies (Olivia Ryland, Jahner, Beil, Deebom), 50.08. 3, Bismarck Century (Shivani Shrestha, Hannah Herbel, Gracyn Brennan, Buchholz), 50.12. 4, Bismarck High (Kenzie Moser, Kierra Barth, Maddi Iverson, Mosolf), 51.38. 5, Bismarck Legacy (Machaela Pochant, Emily Gerhardt, Taylor Weidner, Maddie Deics), 50.94. 6, Valley City (Olivia Olson, Karina Olson, Jocey Kriewald, VeVe Lee), 51.38. 7, West Fargo Sheyenne (Sydney Volesky, Betsa Shorma, Anna Stroh, Erin Mueller), 51.24. 8, Grand Forks Red River (Nautica Ward, Alex Richards, Leecia Flaten, Shri Patel), 51.49. 9, Minot (Morgan Alexander, Bella Price, Burke, Kierra Orr), 51.49.

800 relay: 1, Fargo Davies (Ryland, Jahner, Donat, Michaela Nesius), 1:46.08. 2, Bismarck Century (Brennan, Leah Herbel, Eden Fridley, Buchholz), 1:47.45. 4, Bismarck Legacy (Gerhardt, Deics, Adison Sagaser, Weidner), 1:48.07. 5, West Fargo (Sierra Ramberg, Laiken Sturn, Abby Donarski, Williams), 1:48.00. 6, Mandan (Alexis Radke, Avery Hauff, Kayla Wentz, Jaiden Horner), 1:49.17. 7, Bismarck High (Moser, Barth, Iverson, Mosolf), 1:48.87. 8, West Fargo Sheyenne (Mueller, Shorma, Melodie Letvin, Volesky), 1:49.85. 9, Williston (Emyl Lux, Kimberly Neumann, Emma Solberg, Ava Marburger), 1:50.76. 14, Dickinson (Selle, Mattilyn Biel, Audrey Rodakowski, Brooke Ott), 1:52.10.

Class B State Track and Field meet

Day one

Boys team scores: 1, New Town, 26. 2, Beulah, 19. 3, Edgeley-Kulm, 18. 4, Bowman County, 17.5. 5, Oak Grove, 13. 6, Hillisboro-Central Valley, 12. 7, New Rockford-Sheyenne, 10. 8, Kindred, 9. 9, Benson County, 8. T10, Carrington, 6. T10, Grant County-Flasher, 6. T10, Northern Lights, 6. T13, Sargent County, 5. T13, Hazen, 5. T13, Lisbon, 5. T13, Dickinson Trinity, 5. T17, Stanley, 4. T17, Hankinson, 4. 19, Central Cass, 3.5. T20, Hettinger-Scranton, 3. T20, Thompson, 3. T20, Enderlin-Maple Valley, 3. 23, Des Lacs-Burlington-Lewis & Clark, 2. T24, Shiloh Christian, 1. T24, Powers Lake, 1.

Finals

1,600: 1, Isaac Huber, EK, 4:17.58. 2, Jaiven Hale, NT, 4:24.70. 3, Robert White, NT, 4:28.70. 4, Payton Smith, C, 4:28.21. 5, Noah Rolfe, St., 4:29.36. 6, Jacob Hendrickson, T, 4:36.12. 7, Addison Red Fox, NT, 4:37.38. 8, Patrick Wrigley, SC, 4:37.97. 14, Caleb Hansen, 4:46.37. 15, Brian Miller, Bo. C, 4:49.68.

3,200 relay: 1, New Town (Phoenix White, Ricardo Chase, Red Fox, Hale), 8:08.42. 2, Edgeley-Kulm (Lucas Nitscke, Alex Huber, Sam Brumfield, I. Huber), 8:19.66. 3, Kindred (Gunnar Braaaten, Dawson Schaffer, Jeremiah Docker, Ryan Davis), 8:23.91. 4, Oak Grove (Gavin Sunderland, Noah Swenson, Ben Asheim, Tommy Conmy), 8:24.71. 5, Bowman County (Miller, Caleb Duffield, Camden Wokal, Alex Madrigal), 8:26.72. 6, Enderlin-Maple-Valley (Zane Gruba, Lane McCleary, Thrive Pulkrabek, Adam Punton), 8:32.44. 7, Des Lacs-Burlington-Lewis & Clark (Bradyn Lenning, Darien Hauf, Jameson Lesmann, Coy Spooner), 8:34.97. 8, Carrington (Jacob Rexin, Trey Rosenau, Kaleb Alinder, Smith), 8:38.02. 12, Dickinson Trinity (Hansen, Garin Anderson, Jake Daniel, Reece Anderson), 9:01.64. 18, Mott-Regent-New England (Joseph Harmon, Asad Watson-Buffalo, Michael Frank, Pablo Ruez), 9:08.80.

Long jump: 1, Bo Belquist, NRS, 21-08.75. 2, Johnnie Brown, Beu., 21-08.5. 3, Connor Ottmar, GCF, 21-06.5. 4, Kaden Kuntz, DT, 21-00.25. 5, Adam Powell, Bo. C, 20-08.75. 6, Michael Hall, K, J20-08.75. 7, Ezra Longthrone, HCV, 20-07.5. 8, Ty Lachowitzer, HS, J20-07.5. 9, Jacob Svihovec, Bo. C, 20-06.

Discus: 1, Kaden Pastian, HCV, 180-04. 2, Austin Widmer, OG, 175-06. 3, Dawson Schroeder, NL, 158-09. 4, Adam Neustel, SC, 143-11. 5, Hayden Boll, Han., 142-11. 6, Garrett Ward, Haz., 140-09. 7, Brady Dillon, HS, 135-07. 8, Aiden Nordloef, PL, 133-04. 10, Moritz Melzer, Bo. C, 132-06. 20, Gabe Sorenson, MRNE, 124-11. 23, Sam Huether, MRNE, 120-04. 25, Brendan Rasmussen, Bo. C, 117-06. 28, Alija Karsky, DT, 109-06.

Pole vault: 1, Kaleb McGraw, Beu., 12-06. 2, John Fischer, Be. C, 12-00. 3, Corban Massey, Bo. C, J12-00. 4, Peyton McNea, L, J12-00. T5, Kaden Quam, CC, 11-06. T5, Alex Madrigal, Bo. C, 11-06. 7, Gabriel Pfliger, Haz., J11-06. 8, Eli Barbot, Beu., J11-06. T9, Matt Osendorf, Bo. C, 11-00. Gus Bombach, Killdeer, NH.

Prelims

100: T1, Kuntz, DT, 11.02. T1, Bryar Erickson, Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood, 11.02. 3, Ethan Decker, Trinity Christian, 11.09. 4, Brown, Beu., 11.10. 5, Junior Totay, CC, 11.21. 6, Jorgen Paulson, EK, 11.32. 7, Steffen Dauwlder, St., 11.32. 8, Isaac Luithle, HCV, 11.34. 9, Isaac Olson, OG, 11.41. 14, Kacen Gartner, Kil., 11.62. 18, Jared Wojahn, Beach, 11.74.

200: 1, Kuntz, DT, 22.50. 2, Erickson, MWL, 22.67. 3, Devonte Figueroa, Kin., 22.92. 4, Luithle, HCV, 22.59. 5, Decker, TC, 22.95. 6, Trey Lunneborg, MWL, 22.98. 7, Gunnar Braaten, Kin., 23.00. 9, Dallas Brandt, Kin., 23.17. 12, Gartner, Kil., 23.51. T15, Samuel Clarke, Bea., 23.83.

400: 1, Colby Antell, Standing Rock, 50.52. 2, Braeden Knutson, CC, 50.98. 3, Dauwlder, St., 51.96. 4, Wojahn, Bea., 51.37. 5, Tommy Kern, Grafton, 52.15. 6, Braden Zuroff, Glen Ullin-Hebron, 52.45. 7, Logan Sell, Oakes, 51.53. 8, Tristin Johnson, Northern Cass, 51.93. 9, Rosenau, C, 52.27. 11, Owen Voigt, Richardton-Taylor, 52.63.

110 hurdles: 1, Aric Knopik, DT, 14.95. 2, Evan Braaten, MWL, 15.19. 3, Kadin Olson, Kin., 15.93. 4, Wyatt Runck, L, 15.85. 5, Clay Kummer, Su., 15.89. 6, J.D. Matehs, Rugby, 16.12. 7, Hunter Allmaras, NC, 16.24. 8, Svihovec, BC, 16.92. 9, Bryson Tripp, Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, 16.99. 18, Brandon Schulte, Bea., 18.71. 22, Cody Perkins, MRNE, 19.39.

300 hurdles: 1, E. Braaten, MWL, 40.56. 2, Kummer, Su., 40.95. 3, Knutson, CC, 41.46. 4, Hauf, DLBLC, 40.96. 5, Knopik, DT, 41.29. 6, Olson, Kin., 42.57. 7, Voigt, RT, 42.40. 8, Massey, Bo. C, 42.57. 9, Keith Vetsch, R, 42.83.

400 relay: 1, Central Cass (Totay, Wes Koetz, Will Ellison, Knutson), 43.84. 2, Kindred (Brandt, Alex Rossow, Hall, Figueroa), 44.13. 3, Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (Lane Grasto, Erickson, Riley Brandt, Josh Martinson) 45.28. 4, Beulah (Ethan Johnson, Tryston Miller, Nate Battest, Brown), 44.31. 5, Rugby (Vetsch, Devan Michels, Cody Jundt, Corey Mattern), 44.52. 6, Dickinson Trinity (Ethan Kudrna, Matt Stafford, Cheydan Hauf, Luke Volesky), 46.08. 7, Northern Cass (Colin Conteh, Kolby Vander Wal, Allmaras, Caleb Holm), 45.12. 8, Shiloh Christian (Brunelle, Isaac Johnson, Braiden Kuehn, Cole Walth), 45.17. 9, Bowman County (Osendorf, Duffield, Brody Headley, Powell), 45.70. 11, Mott-Regent New England (Jaxon Hewson, Harmon, Perkins, Sorenson), 46.29. 24, Heart River (Trystan Gregory, Jacob Zastoupil, Ross Sean, Logan Quimby), 48.83.

800 relay: 1, Kindred (Brandt, Rossow, G. Braaten, Figueroa), 1:31.62. 2, Hillsboro-Central Valley (Oscar Benson, Longthrone, Chase Fossum, Luithle), 1:32.58. 3, Dickinson Trinity (Kudrna, Volesky, Knopik, Kuntz), 1:33.06. 4, Rugby (Jundt, Michel, Vetsch, Mattern), 1:33.43. 5, Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (Graston, Erickson, Martinson, E. Braaten), 1:33.60. 6, Edgeley-Kulm (Charlie Andrys, Brumfield, Phillip Hagen, Paulson), 1:34.14. 7, Central Cass (Totay, Thomas Doboyou, Ellison, Koetz), 1:33.83. 8, Beulah (Johnson, Miller, McGraw, Brown), 1:33.97. 9, Bishop Ryan (Leonard Niess, Ben Bohl, Mason Hdberg, Rubensky Lormejuste), 1:34.88. 13, Bowman County (Osendorf, Duffield, Headley, Powell), 1:36.36. 15, Beach (Wojahn, Riley Frieze, Chance Manhart, Clarke), 1:36.57.

Girls team scores: 1, Thompson, 20. 2, Rugby, 18. T3, Langdon-Edmore-Munich, 12. T3, Milnor/Wyndmere/Lidgerwood, 12. T5, Nelson County, 10. T5, Hillsboro-Central Valley, 10. T5, Harvey/Wells County, 10. 8, Carrington, 9. T9, Parshall, 8. T9, Center-Stanton. 8. T11, Bowman County, 6. T11, Richardton-Taylor, 6. 13, North Star, 5. T14, Rolette-Wolford, 4. T14, Des Lacs-Burlington-Lewis & Clark, 4. T16, Mayville-Portland-CG, 3. T16, Garrison/Max, 3. T16, Benson County, 3. T16, Kidder County, 3. T20, Northern Cass,1. T20, Killdeer, 1.

Finals

1,600: 1, Lana Krack, T, 5:04.38. 2, Elise Ramberg, LEM, 5:19.21. 3, Dreah Frolek, MWL, 5:20.81. 4, Reagan Baesler, HCV, 5:21.68. 5, Amanda Jarrett, C, 5:21.91. 6, Quinn Neppl, Be. C, 5:23.66. 7, Anna Strand, MPCG, 5:28.48. 8, Jaci Fischer, Bo. C, 5:28.99.

3,200 relay: 1, Thompson (Claire Snyder, Kaela Schultz, Emma Cullen, Krack), 10:04.33. 2. Parshall (Katherine Fox, Jalyn Hall, Isabella Driver, Cedar Hall), 10:09.98. 3, Milnor/Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Olivia Frolek, Kendra Kazynski, Drea., Frolek, Drew Frolek), 10:10.41. 4. Carrington (Allison Jarrett, Addison Hoornaert, Marah Schmitz, Am. Jarrett), 10:16.01. 5. Langdon-Edmore-Munich (Cora Badding, Malori Pletcher, Kate Sillers, Elise Ramberg), 10:16.67. 6. Bowman County (Esmeralda Madrigal, Alexius Miller, Rhyann Heyen, Fischer), 10:18.99. 7. Rugby (Ellie Duchscherer, Ella Jacobson, Mykell Heidlebaugh, Brooklyn Bartsch), 10:24.35. 8. Mayville-Portland-CG (Ahna Mehus, Isabell Parker, Madison Anderson, Anna Strand),10:27.84. 17, Hettinger-Scranton (Bailee Pierce, Sidra Sadowsky, Katrina Poss, Cassie Kindsfater), 10:49.22. 19, Mott-Regent New England (Kiara Koepplin, Lindsay Koch, Grace Dinius, Sophie Olsonawski), 11:01.75. 20, Beach (Madi Wilhelmi, Megan Rising, Andrea Lund, Tyra Feldmann), 11:09.75.

Long jump: 1, Brooke Blessum, R, 17-3.5. 2, Makenna Vollmer, HWC, 17-3.5. 3, Skylar Crow, RT, 17-2.75. 4, Danielle Hagler, NS, 16-10. 5, Emma Arstein, RW, 16-9. 6, Kennedy Harter, KC, 16-8. 7, Ellie Stafford, Bo. C, 16-6.25. 8, Faith Aasen, NC, 16-2.5. 10, Masy Kuntz, DT, 16-00. 14, Jill Svihovec, Bo. C, 15-08. 16, Shelley Kathrein, MRNE, 15-06.5. T20, Genaviva Robbins, Heart River, 15-00. 22, Kylen Kubas, DT, 14-11.5. 28, Karly Bang, Kil, 14-09.25.

Discus: 1, Paige Haakenson, NC, 122-8. 2, Kori Nagel, CS, 120-6. 3, Jacoby Glasser, R, 113-8. 4, Abby Magnuson, HCV, 113-8. 5, Chloe Gunderson, DLBLC, 110-4. 6, Haley Huesers, GM, 109-10. 7, Makayla Jones, HWC, 109-2; 8, Steena Larsen, Killdeer, 109-1

Prelims

100: 1, Lanie Awender, O, 12.60. 2, Kristina Brossart, R, 12.80. 3, Makenna Vollmer, HWC, 12.86. 4, Danielle Hagler, NS, 12.95. 5, Crow, RT, 12.98. 6, Aliya Schock, SC, 12.98. 7, Kaitlyn Klein, GM, 13.00. 8, Elise Wisnewski, CC, 13.02. 9, Shawnee Hansen, Kil, 13.04. 10, Kuntz, DT, 13.05. 16, Laken Jacobsen, HR, 13.39.

200: 1, Awender, O, 25.92. 2, Wisnewski, CC, 26.36. 3, Vollmer, HWC, 26.59. 4, Hansen, Kil, 26.72. 5, Gracie Bohl, MPB, 26.61. 6, Brossart, R, 26.81. 7, J. Hall, P, 26.62. 8, Klein, GM, 26.90. 11, Kat Baranko, RT, 27.08. 12, Morgan Hertz, MRNE, 27.14.

400: 1, J. Hall, P, 1:00.22. 2, C. Hall, P, 1:00.45. 3, Emma Baasch, EMV, 1:00.58. 4, Anni Stier, R, 1:00.81, 5, Kelsie Belquist, NRS, 1:01.09. 6, Decontee Smith, CC, 1:01.46. 7, Vanessa Cooper, Park River-Fordville-Lankin, 1:01.86. 8, Kyley Lauf, DLBLC, 1:01.87. 9, Hansen, Kil, 1:02.04. 10, Kinsey Zuroff, Glen Ullin-Hebron), 1:02.23. 14, Caylee Wilke, HR, 1:02.64. 22, Helena Pavek, DT, 1:05.60.

100 hurdles: 1, Izzy Shirek, T, 15.62. 2, Tia Horning, Beu., 16.28. 3, Maria Blessum, R, 16.39. 4, Zoey Heid, GCF, 16.65. 5, Laura Paulsrud, HCV, 16.71. 6, Sara Bonn, DLBLC, 16.88. 7, Hertz, MRNE, 17.02. 8, Makalya Heinrich, Kin., 17.04. 9, Al. Jarrett, C, 17.05.

300 hurdles: 1, Shirek, T, 46.59. 2, Lexis Olson, LA, 47.34. 3, Stier, R, 48.14. 4, Hertz, MRNE, 48.05. 5, Karli Klein, GM, 48.24. 6, Horning, Beu., 48.70. 7, Al. Jarrett, C, 48.80. 8, Heinrich, Kin., 48.90. 9, Belquist, NRS, 49.08. 10, Baranko, RT, 49.11. 15, Madrigal, Bo. C, 49.90.

400 relay: 1, Garrison-Max (Sarah Lagge, Illise Jennings, Gabby Hummel, Klein), 51.23. 2, Central Cass (Wisnewski, Kylie Grommesh, KaliRae Garcia, Smith), 51.59. 3, Dickinson Trinity (Kuntz, Kubas, Brinklyn Schmacher, Kara Wanner), 51.62. 4, Bottineau (Stormy Peterson, Sabra Peterson, Toni Eide, Morgan Schweitzer), 51.66. 5, Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (Laura Gutzmer, Lily Baldwin, Sara Martinson, Jessica Kuchera), 51.78. 6, Beulah (Horning, Erin Walcker, Chloe Seen, Jenna Koppelsloen), 52.00. 7, Oakes (Jaide Seyer, Nicole Schmitz, Allison Jepson, Awender), 51.70. 8, Northern Cass (Emily Kalm, Kayla Tretter, Maddy Zwtzig, Aasen), 51.95. 15, Richardton Taylor (Crow, Reine Voigt, Bailey Paulson, Baranko), 52.76. 16, Killdeer (Kar. Bang, Molly Nies, Kelly Bang, Chelsey Morlock), 52.93. 19, Mott-Regent-New England (Angel Erickson, Koch, Koepplin, Kathrein), 53.66. 20, Bowman County (Abby Smyle, Jenna Buchholz, Stafford, Kenndi Blakenbaker), 54.16.

800 relay: 1, Dickinson Trinity (Kuntz, Kubas, Schumacher, Wanner), 1:48.78. 2, Garrison-Max (Jennings, Karli Klein, Lagge, Kai. Klien), 1:49.60. 3, Central Cass (Wisneski, Grommesh, Mayzee Jacobson, Decontee Smith), 1:50.59. 4, Bottineau (Sa. Peterson, Eide, Kylie Simpson, Schweitzer), 1:49.63. 5, Killdeer (Kar. Bang, Morlock, Kel. Bang, Hansen), 1:49.96. 6, Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (Laura Gutzmer, Lil Baldwin, Sara MArtinson, Jessica Kuchera), 1:50.91. 7, Oakes (Jaida Seyer, Schmitz, Jepson, Awender), 1:50.00. 8, Kindred (Kaydence Streyle, Mackenzie Amerman, Olivia Abraham, Heinrich), 1:51.77. 9, Bowman County (Smyle, Stafford, Buchholz, Madrigal), 1:51.91. 11, Mott-Regent-New England (Erickson, Kathrein, Hannah Frank, Hetz), 1:52.19.